King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/19/2011 - 14:39PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 18-19, 2011                     
 
 Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay 2A
==================================================================================
 State Record: ! 1:34.25  2009      Mercer Island, Mercer Island
  Meet Record: * 1:38.62  2/18/2011 Sehome, SEH
                          A Fish, P Gregory, C Klipsch, A Cui
                 1:35.57  AUTO
                 1:37.15  CONS
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 INT  'A'                      1:40.93    1:37.35*        18  
     1) Cummings, Eldon 12            2) Rockwell, Alex 12            
     3) Hsiao, Victor 12              4) Nelson, Yuji 12              
                 24.95        52.32 (27.37)
        1:15.61 (23.29)     1:37.35 (21.74)
  2 SEH  'A'                      1:38.62    1:38.21*        14  
     1) Fish, Austin 12               2) Gregory, Patrick 10          
     3) Klipsch, Casey 11             4) Cui, Allen 11                
                 24.75        52.33 (27.58)
        1:15.43 (23.10)     1:38.21 (22.78)
  3 PULL  'A'                     1:42.39    1:40.89         12  
     1) Jiang, Yihao 12               2) Li, Christopher 11           
     3) Hawbaker, Daniel 12           4) McInturff, Ian 11            
                 26.63        54.42 (27.79)
        1:18.60 (24.18)     1:40.89 (22.29)
  4 LYN  'A'                      1:45.51    1:42.87         10  
     1) Hollander, Jacob 12           2) Tompke, Shawn 12             
     3) Kim, Moses 11                 4) Witecki, Thomas 12           
                 34.32        59.47 (25.15)
        1:22.80 (23.33)     1:42.87 (20.07)
  5 ABER  'A'                     1:46.36    1:46.30          8  
     1) Bowley, Joseph 10             2) Rowe, Dillon 10              
     3) Barre, Jairek 11              4) Olden, Jaegger 12            
                 27.33        57.65 (30.32)
        1:23.18 (25.53)     1:46.30 (23.12)
  6 NT  'A'                       1:45.78    1:47.40          6  
     1) Solveson, Erik 11             2) Harn, Scott 10               
     3) Peterson, Cameron 11          4) Ridgeway, Tyler 10           
                 27.75        59.33 (31.58)
        1:24.27 (24.94)     1:47.40 (23.13)
  7 SEL  'A'                      1:48.16    1:47.79          4  
     1) Smith, Scott 10               2) Raschko, Kyle 12             
     3) Borchert, Garrett 11          4) Bardwell, Grant 12           
                 28.64        57.98 (29.34)
        1:24.45 (26.47)     1:47.79 (23.34)
  8 SQUAL  'A'                    1:47.30    1:47.80          2  
     1) Curtis, Alex 9                2) Evans, Gus 10                
     3) Strickling, Keith 12          4) Scott, Mitchell 11           
                 27.74        55.23 (27.49)
        1:23.16 (27.93)     1:47.80 (24.64)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  9 LIND  'A'                     1:48.90                   
     1) Lim, AJ 9                     2) Wang, Mitchell 12            
     3) Franco-Munoz, Andrew 9        4) Guhlke, Connor 11            
                 29.04      1:00.27 (31.23)
        1:25.71 (25.44)     1:48.90 (23.19)
 10 REN  'A'                      1:50.45                   
     1) Doan, Thien 11                2) Sholdra, Steve 11            
     3) DaVault, Aslan 11             4) Paine, Adriel 11             
                 28.34        56.78 (28.44)
        1:24.63 (27.85)     1:50.45 (25.82)
 11 ARCHB  'A'                    1:51.20                   
     1) Benedetto, Gabe               2) Froland, Taylor              
     3) Barnard, Alec 10              4) Eichinger, Luke              
                 29.95      1:01.31 (31.36)
        1:25.61 (24.30)     1:51.20 (25.59)
 12 HOCK  'A'                     1:53.02                   
     1) Carssow, Nick 11              2) Butler, Dylan 10             
     3) Weyman, Alyosha 11            4) Caswell, Chad 12             
                 28.05      1:01.30 (33.25)
        1:27.10 (25.80)     1:53.02 (25.92)
 13 MM  'A'                       1:53.23                   
     1) Wolff, Preston L 11           2) Anagnostou, Samuel 11        
     3) Campbell, Matthew J 12        4) Westervelt, Maxwell V 10     
                 29.94      1:00.46 (30.52)
        1:29.81 (29.35)     1:53.23 (23.42)
 14 RR  'A'                       1:54.81                   
     1) Hayes, Danny 12               2) Dutton, Justice 12           
     3) Dilworth, Christian 11        4) Thomas, Durias 11            
                 29.29      1:02.47 (33.18)
        1:30.51 (28.04)     1:54.81 (24.30)
 15 CHEN  'A'                     1:57.44                   
     1) Jenkins, Austin 11            2) Schreiber, Max 11            
     3) Wynd, Brennen 12              4) Meyer, Robert 12             
                 32.71      1:05.37 (32.66)
        1:32.78 (27.41)     1:57.44 (24.66)
 -- SUM  'A'                          DQ                    
     1) Layton, Jobe 12               2) Anderson, Severn 10          
     3) Breckenridge, Shayd 12        4) Rigsby, Sam 11               
                 31.94      1:03.63 (31.69)
        1:34.35 (30.72)          DQ (23.98)
 
                   Combined Team Scores - 2A - Through Event 1                    
 
  1. Interlake                          18   2. Sehome                             14
  3. Pullman                            12   4. Lynden                             10
  5. Aberdeen                            8   6. North Thurston                      6
  7. Selah                               4   8. Squalicum                           2