King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/19/2011 - 14:59PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 18-19, 2011                     
 
 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
 State Record: ! 1:37.17  2006      Nathan Adrian, Bremerton
  Meet Record: * 1:46.19  2010      Alec Barnard, Archbishop Murph
                 1:39.92  AUTO
                 1:41.41  CONS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Barnard, Alec    10 ARCHB             1:46.83    1:43.17*         9  
                 23.85        49.67 (25.82)
        1:16.49 (26.82)     1:43.17 (26.68)
  2 Mackintosh, Cal  12 HOCK              1:46.81    1:44.70*         7  
                 23.68        49.61 (25.93)
        1:16.61 (27.00)     1:44.70 (28.09)
  3 Babcock, Rustin  11 CHEN              1:51.27    1:49.38          6  
                 25.11        52.37 (27.26)
        1:21.16 (28.79)     1:49.38 (28.22)
  4 Wilbour, Curran  10 SEH               1:51.92    1:49.94          5  
                 24.79        52.45 (27.66)
        1:21.51 (29.06)     1:49.94 (28.43)
  5 Mitchell, Brade  11 MM                1:52.90    1:50.97          4  
                 24.72        52.56 (27.84)
        1:22.02 (29.46)     1:50.97 (28.95)
  6 Powers-Hubbard,  11 SUM               1:47.37    1:51.07          3  
                 24.35        51.59 (27.24)
        1:20.51 (28.92)     1:51.07 (30.56)
  7 Xu, Jason         9 INT               1:53.59    1:51.68          2  
                 26.09        54.41 (28.32)
        1:22.93 (28.52)     1:51.68 (28.75)
  8 Jiang, Yihao     12 PULL              1:52.75    1:53.00          1  
                 26.22        54.87 (28.65)
        1:23.58 (28.71)     1:53.00 (29.42)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Budden, Cooper   11 HOCK              1:53.71                   
                 25.83        54.48 (28.65)
        1:24.27 (29.79)     1:53.71 (29.44)
 10 Meharg, Collin   12 RA                1:53.86                   
                 26.10        55.09 (28.99)
        1:24.95 (29.86)     1:53.86 (28.91)
 11 Heo, Jaeyoung     9 PULL              1:54.25                   
                 26.42        55.20 (28.78)
        1:24.91 (29.71)     1:54.25 (29.34)
 12 Sheridan, Conra  11 INT               1:54.29                   
                 26.19        55.05 (28.86)
        1:24.72 (29.67)     1:54.29 (29.57)
 13 Davies, Bryce    11 WASH              1:54.59                   
                 25.46        54.96 (29.50)
        1:24.82 (29.86)     1:54.59 (29.77)
 14 Sundstrom, Colt  10 ABER              1:55.95                   
                 26.16        55.54 (29.38)
        1:26.18 (30.64)     1:55.95 (29.77)
 15 Weinstein, Cole  10 COUP              1:56.28                   
                 26.55        56.02 (29.47)
        1:26.13 (30.11)     1:56.28 (30.15)
 16 Curtis, Alex      9 SQUAL             1:57.37                   
                 26.93        56.56 (29.63)
        1:27.13 (30.57)     1:57.37 (30.24)
 
               Combined Team Scores - 2A - Through Event 2               
 
  1. Interlake                          20   2. Sehome                             19
  3. Pullman                            13   4. Lynden                             10
  5. Archbishop Murphy                   9   6. Aberdeen                            8
  7. Hockinson                           7   8. North Thurston                      6
  8. Cheney                              6  10. Mark Morris                         4
 10. Selah                               4  12. Sumner                              3
 13. Squalicum                           2