King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/19/2011 - 14:59PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 18-19, 2011                     
 
 Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM 2A
=========================================================================
 State Record: ! 1:49.30  1988      Andy Lloyd, Mercer island
  Meet Record: * 1:54.56  2010      Austin Fish, Sehome
                 1:52.14  AUTO
                 1:54.14  CONS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Fish, Austin     12 SEH               1:56.77    1:55.04          9  
                 24.51        53.17 (28.66)
        1:26.82 (33.65)     1:55.04 (28.22)
  2 Li, Christopher  11 PULL              2:02.65    2:02.02          7  
                 26.04        58.30 (32.26)
        1:32.41 (34.11)     2:02.02 (29.61)
  3 Small, Andy      10 SEH               2:05.39    2:04.73          6  
                 26.62        58.01 (31.39)
        1:35.99 (37.98)     2:04.73 (28.74)
  4 Watts, Joel      11 CHEN              2:06.22    2:05.58          5  
                 27.66        59.13 (31.47)
        1:36.64 (37.51)     2:05.58 (28.94)
  5 Bowley, Joseph   10 ABER              2:09.66    2:08.57          4  
                 26.94        59.44 (32.50)
        1:38.56 (39.12)     2:08.57 (30.01)
  6 Gustafson, Zane  12 SUM               2:10.11    2:09.33          3  
                 27.98      1:01.00 (33.02)
        1:38.51 (37.51)     2:09.33 (30.82)
  7 Meade, Tyler     12 MM                2:09.20    2:10.67          2  
                 27.41        59.99 (32.58)
        1:39.74 (39.75)     2:10.67 (30.93)
  8 Klarich, Jeremy  11 WAP               2:10.29    2:11.55          1  
                 28.18      1:01.86 (33.68)
        1:40.85 (38.99)     2:11.55 (30.70)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Kim, Moses       11 LYN               2:11.04                   
                 27.05        59.90 (32.85)
        1:39.70 (39.80)     2:11.04 (31.34)
 10 Solveson, Erik   11 NT                2:11.27                   
                 27.66        58.83 (31.17)
        1:39.48 (40.65)     2:11.27 (31.79)
 11 Morrison, Logan  12 ANAC              2:13.93                   
                 28.73      1:03.37 (34.64)
        1:42.92 (39.55)     2:13.93 (31.01)
 12 Parks, Charlie   12 PA                2:14.65                   
                 29.73      1:03.76 (34.03)
        1:43.04 (39.28)     2:14.65 (31.61)
 13 Risley, Josh      9 WOOD              2:15.73                   
                 27.24      1:02.30 (35.06)
        1:42.95 (40.65)     2:15.73 (32.78)
 14 Qiu, Jack        11 PULL              2:17.58                   
                 28.08      1:03.31 (35.23)
        1:43.54 (40.23)     2:17.58 (34.04)
 15 Simpson, Taylor  12 LYN               2:17.86                   
                 29.66      1:03.31 (33.65)
        1:44.59 (41.28)     2:17.86 (33.27)
 16 Fox, Kevin        9 KING              2:18.92                   
                 29.62      1:05.30 (35.68)
        1:47.34 (42.04)     2:18.92 (31.58)
 -- Lim, AJ           9 LIND                  DQ                    
                 29.42      1:03.86 (34.44)
        1:45.19 (41.33)          DQ (32.79)
 
               Combined Team Scores - 2A - Through Event 3               
 
  1. Sehome                             34   2. Pullman                            20
  2. Interlake                          20   4. Aberdeen                           12
  5. Cheney                             11   6. Lynden                             10
  7. Archbishop Murphy                   9   8. Hockinson                           7
  9. Mark Morris                         6   9. Sumner                              6
  9. North Thurston                      6  12. Selah                               4
 13. Squalicum                           2  14. Wapato                              1