King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/19/2011 - 15:09PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 18-19, 2011                     
 
 Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
 State Record: ! 20.02  1992      Ugur Taner, Newport
  Meet Record: * 22.02  2009      Anthony Galaviz, Toppenish
                 20.91  AUTO
                 21.21  CONS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Rockwell, Alex   12 INT                 22.53      22.13          9  
  2 O'Malley, Kyle   10 LIBER               22.14      22.16          7  
  3 Powers, Trent    12 SUM                 22.17      22.27          6  
  4 Klipsch, Casey   11 SEH                 22.19      22.29          5  
  5 Gregory, Patric  10 SEH                 22.60      22.38          4  
  6 McInturff, Ian   11 PULL                22.57      22.40          3  
  7 Witecki, Thomas  12 LYN                 22.68      22.56          2  
  8 Akland, Karl     10 ANAC                22.88      22.88          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Nelson, Yuji     12 INT                 22.91                   
 10 Esseln, Zachary  12 STEIL               22.92                   
 11 Franco-Munoz, A   9 LIND                22.99                   
 12 Cui, Allen       11 SEH                 23.18                   
 13 Hawbaker, Danie  12 PULL                23.29                   
 14 Olden, Jaegger   12 ABER                23.33                   
 15 Wildman, James   11 PRO                 23.46                   
 16 Carssow, Nick    11 HOCK                23.54                   
 
               Combined Team Scores - 2A - Through Event 4               
 
  1. Sehome                             43   2. Interlake                          29
  3. Pullman                            23   4. Aberdeen                           12
  4. Sumner                             12   4. Lynden                             12
  7. Cheney                             11   8. Archbishop Murphy                   9
  9. Liberty (Spangle)                   7   9. Hockinson                           7
 11. North Thurston                      6  11. Mark Morris                         6
 13. Selah                               4  14. Squalicum                           2
 15. Anacortes                           1  15. Wapato                              1