King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/19/2011 - 15:44PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 18-19, 2011                     
 
 Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly 2A
=========================================================================
 State Record: ! 47.81  2009      Cody Roberts, Richland
  Meet Record: * 51.47  2/19/2011 Alec Barnard, ARCHB
                 49.93  AUTO
                 50.89  CONS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Barnard, Alec    10 ARCHB               52.65      51.47*         9  
                 24.07        51.47 (27.40)
  2 Mackintosh, Cal  12 HOCK                53.33      52.14          7  
                 24.27        52.14 (27.87)
  3 Hsiao, Victor    12 INT                 53.58      52.22          6  
                 24.27        52.22 (27.95)
  4 O'Malley, Kyle   10 LIBER               54.05      53.48          5  
                 25.37        53.48 (28.11)
  5 Hawbaker, Danie  12 PULL                56.16      56.07          4  
                 25.45        56.07 (30.62)
  6 Esseln, Zachary  12 STEIL               56.92      56.16          3  
                 25.36        56.16 (30.80)
  7 Peterson, Camer  11 NT                  55.78      56.66          2  
                 25.73        56.66 (30.93)
  8 Bowley, Joseph   10 ABER                57.96      56.74          1  
                 26.47        56.74 (30.27)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Raschko, Kyle    12 SEL                 59.01                   
                 26.60        59.01 (32.41)
 10 Barre, Jairek    11 ABER                59.75                   
                 27.27        59.75 (32.48)
 11 Jacobsen, Aaron  10 LIND                59.86                   
                 26.87        59.86 (32.99)
 12 Morrison, Logan  12 ANAC              1:00.19                   
                 28.28      1:00.19 (31.91)
 13 Risley, Josh      9 WOOD              1:00.84                   
                 27.80      1:00.84 (33.04)
 14 Qiu, Jack        11 PULL              1:01.86                   
                 28.57      1:01.86 (33.29)
 15 Lim, AJ           9 LIND              1:01.89                   
                 28.26      1:01.89 (33.63)
 16 Nilsson, Sam     11 ANAC              1:04.53                   
                 28.70      1:04.53 (35.83)
 
               Combined Team Scores - 2A - Through Event 6               
 
  1. Sehome                             43   2. Interlake                          35
  3. Pullman                            27   4. Archbishop Murphy                  18
  4. Sumner                             18   6. Hockinson                          14
  7. Aberdeen                           13   8. Liberty (Spangle)                  12
  8. Lynden                             12  10. Cheney                             11
 10. Squalicum                          11  12. Port Angeles                        9
 13. North Thurston                      8  14. Seqium                              7
 15. Mark Morris                         6  16. River Ridge                         5
 17. Selah                               4  18. Steilacoom                          3
 19. Wapato                              1  19. Naches Valley                       1
 19. Anacortes                           1