King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/19/2011 - 16:14PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 18-19, 2011                     
 
 Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 2A
==================================================================================
 State Record: ! 1:23.84  2003      Mercer Island, Mercer island
  Meet Record: * 1:31.33  2010      Pullman, Pullman
                          I McInturff, C Li, D Hawbaker, R Wilson
                 1:25.85  AUTO
                 1:27.21  CONS
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 PULL  'A'                     1:31.47    1:30.28*        18  
     1) McInturff, Ian 11             2) Jiang, Yihao 12              
     3) Hawbaker, Daniel 12           4) Li, Christopher 11           
                 22.89        46.04 (23.15)
        1:08.18 (22.14)     1:30.28 (22.10)
  2 HOCK  'A'                     1:31.78    1:30.81*        14  
     1) Weyman, Alyosha 11            2) Carssow, Nick 11             
     3) Budden, Cooper 11             4) Mackintosh, Callum 12        
                 23.44        46.29 (22.85)
        1:09.48 (23.19)     1:30.81 (21.33)
  3 INT  'A'                      1:34.00    1:32.17         12  
     1) Nelson, Yuji 12               2) Barroga, Albert 11           
     3) Sheridan, Conrad 11           4) Rockwell, Alex 12            
                 22.00        45.76 (23.76)
        1:09.85 (24.09)     1:32.17 (22.32)
  4 LYN  'A'                      1:33.36    1:32.21         10  
     1) Tompke, Shawn 12              2) Hollander, Jacob 12          
     3) Witecki, Thomas 12            4) Kim, Moses 11                
                 23.75        46.37 (22.62)
        1:08.51 (22.14)     1:32.21 (23.70)
  5 SEH  'A'                      1:33.17    1:32.79          8  
     1) Cui, Allen 11                 2) Wilbour, Curran 10           
     3) Small, Andy 10                4) Gregory, Patrick 10          
                 23.27        47.15 (23.88)
        1:10.81 (23.66)     1:32.79 (21.98)
  6 SUM  'A'                      1:32.96    1:32.91          6  
     1) Gustafson, Zane 12            2) Rigsby, Sam 11               
     3) Powers-Hubbard, Connor 11     4) Powers, Trent 12             
                 23.45        48.06 (24.61)
        1:10.87 (22.81)     1:32.91 (22.04)
  7 SEL  'A'                      1:33.76    1:33.72          4  
     1) Murray, Benton 12             2) Borchert, Garrett 11         
     3) Bardwell, Grant 12            4) Raschko, Kyle 12             
                 23.97        47.75 (23.78)
        1:11.22 (23.47)     1:33.72 (22.50)
  8 ABER  'A'                     1:34.09    1:33.80          2  
     1) Thornhill, Devon 12           2) Olden, Jaegger 12            
     3) Rowe, Dillon 10               4) Sundstrom, Colton 10         
                 23.70        47.18 (23.48)
        1:10.83 (23.65)     1:33.80 (22.97)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  9 NT  'A'                       1:35.07                   
     1) Harn, Scott 10                2) Brickey, Matthew 10          
     3) Neeley, Brady 10              4) Ridgeway, Tyler 10           
                 24.03        47.70 (23.67)
        1:11.87 (24.17)     1:35.07 (23.20)
 10 ANAC  'A'                     1:35.08                   
     1) Akland, Evan 10               2) Prime, Nick 12               
     3) Stockfish, Sean 11            4) Akland, Karl 10              
                 24.00        47.77 (23.77)
        1:12.23 (24.46)     1:35.08 (22.85)
 11 STEIL  'A'                    1:38.06                   
     1) Burton, Jacob 12              2) Goodman, Grant 11            
     3) Taft, Steven 12               4) Esseln, Zachary 12           
                 24.89        50.48 (25.59)
        1:14.74 (24.26)     1:38.06 (23.32)
 12 RR  'A'                       1:39.88                   
     1) Thomas, Durias 11             2) Dilworth, Christian 11       
     3) Hayes, Danny 12               4) Dutton, Justice 12           
                 25.03        50.70 (25.67)
        1:15.62 (24.92)     1:39.88 (24.26)
 13 LIND  'A'                     1:42.47                   
     1) Holm, Zach 12                 2) Franco-Munoz, Adrian 11      
     3) Han, Peter 10                 4) Seid, Sam 11                 
                 26.58        52.38 (25.80)
        1:17.76 (25.38)     1:42.47 (24.71)
 14 NK  'A'                       1:43.21                   
     1) Breakey, Ben 10               2) Horcajo, Daniel 12           
     3) Machen, Ben 11                4) Doyle, Kellin 12             
                 24.45        48.93 (24.48)
        1:14.97 (26.04)     1:43.21 (28.24)
 15 REN  'A'                      1:53.75                   
     1) Doan, Thien 11                2) Yoshioka, Alex 11            
     3) Du, Hudson 11                 4) Paine, Adriel 11             
                 29.89        59.35 (29.46)
        1:27.93 (28.58)     1:53.75 (25.82)
 -- MM  'A'                           DQ                    
     1) Meade, Tyler 12               2) Westervelt, Maxwell V 10     
     3) Wolff, Trevor D 12            4) Mitchell, Braden 11          
                 23.18        46.81 (23.63)
        1:11.16 (24.35)          DQ (22.32)
 
                   Combined Team Scores - 2A - Through Event 9                    
 
  1. Sehome                             72   2. Interlake                          65
  3. Pullman                            46   4. Hockinson                          28
  4. Sumner                             28   6. Lynden                             24
  7. Archbishop Murphy                  18   8. Cheney                             17
  9. Aberdeen                           15  10. Liberty (Spangle)                  12
 11. Mark Morris                        11  11. Squalicum                          11
 13. Renton                              9  13. Port Angeles                        9
 15. North Thurston                      8  15. Selah                               8
 17. Seqium                              7  18. River Ridge                         5
 19. Steilacoom                          3  19. Coupeville                          3
 19. Klahowya                            3  22. R. A. Long                          2
 23. Wapato                              1  23. Naches Valley                       1
 23. Anacortes                           1