King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/19/2011 - 16:22PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 18-19, 2011                     
 
 Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke 2A
=========================================================================
 State Record: ! 48.59  2000      Evan Martinec, Wilson
  Meet Record: * 52.45  2/18/2011 Austin Fish, SEH
                 50.74  AUTO
                 51.89  CONS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Fish, Austin     12 SEH                 52.45      52.25*         9  
                 25.17        52.25 (27.08)
  2 Hsiao, Victor    12 INT                 54.77      53.65          7  
                 26.60        53.65 (27.05)
  3 Cummings, Eldon  12 INT                 55.05      53.88          6  
                 26.34        53.88 (27.54)
  4 Williams, Quaid  10 KLAH                58.44      56.87          5  
                 27.86        56.87 (29.01)
  5 Burke, Tyler     11 PA                  58.06      56.95          4  
                 27.69        56.95 (29.26)
  6 Watts, Joel      11 CHEN                57.97      57.04          3  
                 27.91        57.04 (29.13)
  7 Jiang, Yihao     12 PULL                58.77      57.68          2  
                 27.53        57.68 (30.15)
  8 Solveson, Erik   11 NT                  59.74      59.35          1  
                 28.73        59.35 (30.62)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Collett, Garret  11 CASH              1:00.17                   
                 28.89      1:00.17 (31.28)
 10 Summerton, West  11 SQUAL             1:00.71                   
                 29.14      1:00.71 (31.57)
 11 Meade, Tyler     12 MM                1:01.64                   
                 29.22      1:01.64 (32.42)
 12 Carssow, Nick    11 HOCK              1:01.83                   
                 29.92      1:01.83 (31.91)
 13 Odden, Jeremy    12 REN               1:02.06                   
                 30.47      1:02.06 (31.59)
 14 Beck, Taylor     11 ANAC              1:03.25                   
                 30.39      1:03.25 (32.86)
 15 Hutchinson, Wil   9 SEH               1:03.34                   
                 30.58      1:03.34 (32.76)
 -- Budden, Cooper   11 HOCK                  DQ                    
                 29.97           DQ (32.27)
 
              Combined Team Scores - 2A - Through Event 10               
 
  1. Sehome                             81   2. Interlake                          78
  3. Pullman                            48   4. Hockinson                          28
  4. Sumner                             28   6. Lynden                             24
  7. Cheney                             20   8. Archbishop Murphy                  18
  9. Aberdeen                           15  10. Port Angeles                       13
 11. Liberty (Spangle)                  12  12. Mark Morris                        11
 12. Squalicum                          11  14. North Thurston                      9
 14. Renton                              9  16. Klahowya                            8
 16. Selah                               8  18. Seqium                              7
 19. River Ridge                         5  20. Steilacoom                          3
 20. Coupeville                          3  22. R. A. Long                          2
 23. Wapato                              1  23. Naches Valley                       1
 23. Anacortes                           1