King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/19/2011 - 16:34PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 18-19, 2011                     
 
 Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke 2A
=========================================================================
 State Record: ! 53.66  1998      Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep
  Meet Record: * 59.21  2010      Austin Fish, Sehome
                 57.45  AUTO
                 58.57  CONS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Evans, Gus       10 SQUAL             1:00.34      59.62          9  
                 28.16        59.62 (31.46)
  2 Gregory, Patric  10 SEH               1:00.58      59.92          7  
                 28.08        59.92 (31.84)
  3 Rockwell, Alex   12 INT               1:03.86    1:00.18          6  
                 28.23      1:00.18 (31.95)
  4 Li, Christopher  11 PULL              1:03.58    1:00.80          5  
                 28.42      1:00.80 (32.38)
  5 Sholdra, Steve   11 REN               1:01.60    1:00.97          4  
                 29.20      1:00.97 (31.77)
  6 Powers-Hubbard,  11 SUM               1:01.48    1:01.19          3  
                 29.01      1:01.19 (32.18)
  7 Nilsson, Sam     11 ANAC              1:03.70    1:03.56          2  
                 29.82      1:03.56 (33.74)
  8 Gustafson, Zane  12 SUM               1:04.66    1:05.87          1  
                 30.47      1:05.87 (35.40)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Saam, Nolan      11 PRO               1:05.39                   
                 30.42      1:05.39 (34.97)
 10 Raschko, Kyle    12 SEL               1:06.77                   
                 31.10      1:06.77 (35.67)
 11 Akland, Evan     10 ANAC              1:07.26                   
                 31.81      1:07.26 (35.45)
 12 Tompke, Shawn    12 LYN               1:07.30                   
                 31.74      1:07.30 (35.56)
 13 Kim, Moses       11 LYN               1:08.06                   
                 31.34      1:08.06 (36.72)
 14 Anagnostou, Sam  11 MM                1:08.41                   
                 31.51      1:08.41 (36.90)
 15 Harn, Scott      10 NT                1:08.48                   
                 31.85      1:08.48 (36.63)
 16 Parks, Charlie   12 PA                1:08.81                   
                 32.17      1:08.81 (36.64)
 
              Combined Team Scores - 2A - Through Event 11               
 
  1. Sehome                             88   2. Interlake                          84
  3. Pullman                            53   4. Sumner                             32
  5. Hockinson                          28   6. Lynden                             24
  7. Squalicum                          20   7. Cheney                             20
  9. Archbishop Murphy                  18  10. Aberdeen                           15
 11. Renton                             13  11. Port Angeles                       13
 13. Liberty (Spangle)                  12  14. Mark Morris                        11
 15. North Thurston                      9  16. Klahowya                            8
 16. Selah                               8  18. Seqium                              7
 19. River Ridge                         5  20. Anacortes                           3
 20. Steilacoom                          3  20. Coupeville                          3
 23. R. A. Long                          2  24. Wapato                              1
 24. Naches Valley                       1