King County Aquatics Center - Site License      2/19/2011 - 13:12PM
             WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires              
                 2A Boys State February 18-19, 2011                 
 
 Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay 2A
====================================================================
 State Record: ! 1:34.25  2009      Mercer Island, Mercer Island
  Meet Record: * 1:38.62  2/18/2011 Sehome, SEH
                          A Fish, P Gregory, C Klipsch, A Cui
                 1:35.57  AUTO
                 1:37.15  CONS
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 SEH  'A'                      1:40.58    1:38.62*       
     1) Fish, Austin 12               2) Gregory, Patrick 10          
     3) Klipsch, Casey 11             4) Cui, Allen 11                
                 24.87        52.46 (27.59)
        1:15.47 (23.01)     1:38.62 (23.15)
  2 INT  'A'                      1:42.77    1:40.93        
     1) Cummings, Eldon 12            2) Rockwell, Alex 12            
     3) Hsiao, Victor 12              4) Nelson, Yuji 12              
                 25.57        54.45 (28.88)
        1:18.22 (23.77)     1:40.93 (22.71)
  3 PULL  'A'                     1:42.22    1:42.39        
     1) Jiang, Yihao 12               2) Li, Christopher 11           
     3) Hawbaker, Daniel 12           4) McInturff, Ian 11            
                 26.81        55.00 (28.19)
        1:19.62 (24.62)     1:42.39 (22.77)
  4 LYN  'A'                      1:44.14    1:45.51        
     1) Hollander, Jacob 12           2) Tompke, Shawn 12             
     3) Kim, Moses 11                 4) Witecki, Thomas 12           
                 27.77        56.45 (28.68)
        1:22.94 (26.49)     1:45.51 (22.57)
  5 NT  'A'                       1:46.63    1:45.78        
     1) Solveson, Erik 11             2) Harn, Scott 10               
     3) Peterson, Cameron 11          4) Ridgeway, Tyler 10           
                 27.19        57.89 (30.70)
        1:22.47 (24.58)     1:45.78 (23.31)
  6 ABER  'A'                     1:47.39    1:46.36        
     1) Bowley, Joseph 10             2) Rowe, Dillon 10              
     3) Barre, Jairek 11              4) Olden, Jaegger 12            
                 27.12        58.00 (30.88)
        1:23.41 (25.41)     1:46.36 (22.95)
  7 SQUAL  'A'                    1:45.56    1:47.30        
     1) Summerton, Westy 11           2) Evans, Gus 10                
     3) Curtis, Alex 9                4) Scott, Mitchell 11           
                 27.62        56.08 (28.46)
        1:22.33 (26.25)     1:47.30 (24.97)
  8 SEL  'A'                      1:47.90    1:48.16        
     1) Smith, Scott 10               2) Raschko, Kyle 12             
     3) Borchert, Garrett 11          4) Beebe, Cassidy 12            
                 28.25        57.79 (29.54)
        1:24.27 (26.48)     1:48.16 (23.89)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 LIND  'A'                     1:48.74    1:48.90        
     1) Lim, AJ 9                     2) Wang, Mitchell 12            
     3) Franco-Munoz, Andrew 9        4) Guhlke, Connor 11            
                 29.04      1:00.27 (31.23)
        1:25.71 (25.44)     1:48.90 (23.19)
 10 REN  'A'                      1:50.06    1:50.45        
     1) Doan, Thien 11                2) Sholdra, Steve 11            
     3) DaVault, Aslan 11             4) Paine, Adriel 11             
                 28.34        56.78 (28.44)
        1:24.63 (27.85)     1:50.45 (25.82)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 ARCHB  'A'                    1:52.23    1:51.20        
     1) Benedetto, Gabe               2) Froland, Taylor              
     3) Barnard, Alec 10              4) Eichinger, Luke              
                 29.95      1:01.31 (31.36)
        1:25.61 (24.30)     1:51.20 (25.59)
 12 HOCK  'A'                     1:48.17    1:53.02        
     1) Carssow, Nick 11              2) Butler, Dylan 10             
     3) Weyman, Alyosha 11            4) Caswell, Chad 12             
                 28.05      1:01.30 (33.25)
        1:27.10 (25.80)     1:53.02 (25.92)
 13 MM  'A'                       1:55.45    1:53.23        
     1) Wolff, Preston L 11           2) Anagnostou, Samuel 11        
     3) Campbell, Matthew J 12        4) Westervelt, Maxwell V 10     
                 29.94      1:00.46 (30.52)
        1:29.81 (29.35)     1:53.23 (23.42)
 14 RR  'A'                       1:57.16    1:54.81        
     1) Hayes, Danny 12               2) Dutton, Justice 12           
     3) Dilworth, Christian 11        4) Thomas, Durias 11            
                 29.29      1:02.47 (33.18)
        1:30.51 (28.04)     1:54.81 (24.30)
 15 CHEN  'A'                     1:48.66    1:57.44        
     1) Jenkins, Austin 11            2) Schreiber, Max 11            
     3) Wynd, Brennen 12              4) Meyer, Robert 12             
                 32.71      1:05.37 (32.66)
        1:32.78 (27.41)     1:57.44 (24.66)
 -- SUM  'A'                      1:48.28         DQ        
     1) Layton, Jobe 12               2) Anderson, Severn 10          
     3) Breckenridge, Shayd 12        4) Rigsby, Sam 11               
                 31.94      1:03.63 (31.69)
        1:34.35 (30.72)          DQ (23.98)