King County Aquatics Center - Site License      2/19/2011 - 13:13PM
             WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires              
                 2A Boys State February 18-19, 2011                 
 
 Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 2A
====================================================================
 State Record: ! 1:23.84  2003      Mercer Island, Mercer island
  Meet Record: * 1:31.33  2010      Pullman, Pullman
                          I McInturff, C Li, D Hawbaker, R Wilson
                 1:25.85  AUTO
                 1:27.21  CONS
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 PULL  'A'                     1:31.30    1:31.47        
     1) Li, Christopher 11            2) McInturff, Ian 11            
     3) Jiang, Yihao 12               4) Hawbaker, Daniel 12          
                 23.03        45.92 (22.89)
        1:09.01 (23.09)     1:31.47 (22.46)
  2 HOCK  'A'                     1:32.42    1:31.78        
     1) Weyman, Alyosha 11            2) Carssow, Nick 11             
     3) Budden, Cooper 11             4) Mackintosh, Callum 12        
                 23.44        46.73 (23.29)
        1:09.70 (22.97)     1:31.78 (22.08)
  3 SUM  'A'                      1:35.99    1:32.96        
     1) Gustafson, Zane 12            2) Rigsby, Sam 11               
     3) Powers-Hubbard, Connor 11     4) Powers, Trent 12             
                 23.40        48.01 (24.61)
        1:10.70 (22.69)     1:32.96 (22.26)
  4 SEH  'A'                      1:33.03    1:33.17        
     1) Cui, Allen 11                 2) Wilbour, Curran 10           
     3) Small, Andy 10                4) Gregory, Patrick 10          
                 23.46        47.19 (23.73)
        1:10.70 (23.51)     1:33.17 (22.47)
  5 LYN  'A'                      1:32.32    1:33.36        
     1) Tompke, Shawn 12              2) Kim, Moses 11                
     3) Hollander, Jacob 12           4) Witecki, Thomas 12           
                 23.82        47.62 (23.80)
        1:10.64 (23.02)     1:33.36 (22.72)
  6 SEL  'A'                      1:35.50    1:33.76        
     1) Murray, Benton 12             2) Borchert, Garrett 11         
     3) Bardwell, Grant 12            4) Raschko, Kyle 12             
                 23.84        47.33 (23.49)
        1:11.16 (23.83)     1:33.76 (22.60)
  7 INT  'A'                      1:34.17    1:34.00        
     1) Nelson, Yuji 12               2) Barroga, Albert 11           
     3) Sheridan, Conrad 11           4) Rockwell, Alex 12            
                 22.58        46.57 (23.99)
        1:11.19 (24.62)     1:34.00 (22.81)
  8 ABER  'A'                     1:32.76    1:34.09        
     1) Olden, Jaegger 12             2) Thornhill, Devon 12          
     3) Rowe, Dillon 10               4) Sundstrom, Colton 10         
                 23.51        47.01 (23.50)
        1:10.93 (23.92)     1:34.09 (23.16)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 NT  'A'                       1:35.47    1:35.07        
     1) Harn, Scott 10                2) Brickey, Matthew 10          
     3) Neeley, Brady 10              4) Ridgeway, Tyler 10           
                 24.03        47.70 (23.67)
        1:11.87 (24.17)     1:35.07 (23.20)
 10 ANAC  'A'                     1:35.17    1:35.08        
     1) Akland, Evan 10               2) Prime, Nick 12               
     3) Stockfish, Sean 11            4) Akland, Karl 10              
                 24.00        47.77 (23.77)
        1:12.23 (24.46)     1:35.08 (22.85)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 STEIL  'A'                    1:39.49    1:38.06        
     1) Burton, Jacob 12              2) Goodman, Grant 11            
     3) Taft, Steven 12               4) Esseln, Zachary 12           
                 24.89        50.48 (25.59)
        1:14.74 (24.26)     1:38.06 (23.32)
 12 RR  'A'                       1:41.37    1:39.88        
     1) Thomas, Durias 11             2) Dilworth, Christian 11       
     3) Hayes, Danny 12               4) Dutton, Justice 12           
                 25.03        50.70 (25.67)
        1:15.62 (24.92)     1:39.88 (24.26)
 13 LIND  'A'                     1:37.08    1:42.47        
     1) Holm, Zach 12                 2) Franco-Munoz, Adrian 11      
     3) Han, Peter 10                 4) Seid, Sam 11                 
                 26.58        52.38 (25.80)
        1:17.76 (25.38)     1:42.47 (24.71)
 14 NK  'A'                       1:39.49    1:43.21        
     1) Breakey, Ben 10               2) Horcajo, Daniel 12           
     3) Machen, Ben 11                4) Doyle, Kellin 12             
                 24.45        48.93 (24.48)
        1:14.97 (26.04)     1:43.21 (28.24)
 15 REN  'A'                      1:40.65    1:53.75        
     1) Doan, Thien 11                2) Yoshioka, Alex 11            
     3) Du, Hudson 11                 4) Paine, Adriel 11             
                 29.89        59.35 (29.46)
        1:27.93 (28.58)     1:53.75 (25.82)
 -- MM  'A'                       1:33.89         DQ        
     1) Meade, Tyler 12               2) Westervelt, Maxwell V 10     
     3) Wolff, Trevor D 12            4) Mitchell, Braden 11          
                 23.18        46.81 (23.63)
        1:11.16 (24.35)          DQ (22.32)