King County Aquatics Center - Site License            11/18/2013 - 1:57 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                  2013 2A Girls State Swim & Dive Champs                   
 
 Event 208  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Malella, Alia           9 ELLE              5:31.49    5:20.60   20  
                 27.96        58.75 (30.79)
        1:30.42 (31.67)     2:03.24 (32.82)
        2:36.32 (33.08)     3:09.33 (33.01)
        3:42.60 (33.27)     4:15.98 (33.38)
        4:49.25 (33.27)     5:20.60 (31.35)
  2 Godlewski, Gabrielle   10 WFW               5:24.12    5:20.86   17  
                 28.74      1:00.00 (31.26)
        1:32.25 (32.25)     2:05.18 (32.93)
        2:37.93 (32.75)     3:10.81 (32.88)
        3:44.08 (33.27)     4:17.34 (33.26)
        4:50.19 (32.85)     5:20.86 (30.67)
  3 Denison, Sam           10 ELLE              5:24.56    5:26.26   16  
                 28.99      1:01.31 (32.32)
        1:34.40 (33.09)     2:07.89 (33.49)
        2:41.64 (33.75)     3:15.22 (33.58)
        3:48.54 (33.32)     4:21.52 (32.98)
        4:54.40 (32.88)     5:26.26 (31.86)
  4 Gillman, Madeline      12 BELL              5:26.12    5:28.53   15  
                 29.23      1:01.41 (32.18)
        1:34.57 (33.16)     2:08.24 (33.67)
        2:41.92 (33.68)     3:15.39 (33.47)
        3:49.20 (33.81)     4:22.81 (33.61)
        4:56.24 (33.43)     5:28.53 (32.29)
  5 Brock, Caroline         9 PULL              5:36.62    5:37.15   14  
                 29.25      1:03.17 (33.92)
        1:37.72 (34.55)     2:12.32 (34.60)
        2:46.77 (34.45)     3:21.81 (35.04)
        3:56.55 (34.74)     4:30.82 (34.27)
        5:04.70 (33.88)     5:37.15 (32.45)
  6 Matz, Keesha           12 WFW               5:41.44    5:41.48   13  
                 30.21      1:02.87 (32.66)
        1:36.65 (33.78)     2:11.07 (34.42)
        2:45.72 (34.65)     3:20.62 (34.90)
        3:55.75 (35.13)     4:31.21 (35.46)
        5:06.79 (35.58)     5:41.48 (34.69)
  7 Sun, Rachel            11 PULL              5:43.88    5:42.73   12  
                 30.05      1:02.98 (32.93)
        1:37.36 (34.38)     2:12.24 (34.88)
        2:46.99 (34.75)     3:22.43 (35.44)
        3:57.79 (35.36)     4:33.10 (35.31)
        5:07.98 (34.88)     5:42.73 (34.75)
  8 Flock, Gabby           11 CLARK             5:43.40    5:45.15   11  
                 31.49      1:06.06 (34.57)
        1:41.51 (35.45)     2:16.83 (35.32)
        2:52.42 (35.59)     3:27.94 (35.52)
        4:02.54 (34.60)     4:37.38 (34.84)
        5:11.99 (34.61)     5:45.15 (33.16)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Perrizo, Audra         11 PA                5:46.88    5:41.43    9  
                 29.78      1:02.90 (33.12)
        1:37.29 (34.39)     2:12.47 (35.18)
        2:47.84 (35.37)     3:23.20 (35.36)
        3:58.32 (35.12)     4:33.38 (35.06)
        5:08.47 (35.09)     5:41.43 (32.96)
 10 Larsen, Courtni        11 PULL              5:45.91    5:47.30    7  
                 30.62      1:04.03 (33.41)
        1:38.87 (34.84)     2:14.37 (35.50)
        2:49.78 (35.41)     3:25.39 (35.61)
        4:01.16 (35.77)     4:36.97 (35.81)
        5:12.90 (35.93)     5:47.30 (34.40)
 11 Smith, Meagan          11 CLOV              5:45.83    5:48.22    6  
                 29.83      1:02.84 (33.01)
        1:37.36 (34.52)     2:12.88 (35.52)
        2:48.93 (36.05)     3:25.08 (36.15)
        4:01.72 (36.64)     4:38.16 (36.44)
        5:14.44 (36.28)     5:48.22 (33.78)
 12 Poehlman, Ellie        11 SEH               5:53.22    5:51.36    5  
                 30.32      1:04.52 (34.20)
        1:40.21 (35.69)     2:16.38 (36.17)
        2:52.75 (36.37)     3:28.70 (35.95)
        4:04.55 (35.85)     4:40.74 (36.19)
        5:16.49 (35.75)     5:51.36 (34.87)
 13 Reid, Kylee             9 PA                5:59.81    5:56.37    4  
                 31.53      1:06.20 (34.67)
        1:41.92 (35.72)     2:18.04 (36.12)
        2:54.47 (36.43)     3:31.49 (37.02)
        4:08.45 (36.96)     4:45.00 (36.55)
        5:21.54 (36.54)     5:56.37 (34.83)
 14 Wilson, MichaelAnn      9 SUMN              6:03.79    5:58.37    3  
                 30.68      1:06.06 (35.38)
        1:42.32 (36.26)     2:18.94 (36.62)
        2:56.54 (37.60)     3:33.15 (36.61)
        4:10.20 (37.05)     4:46.78 (36.58)
        5:24.00 (37.22)     5:58.37 (34.37)
 15 Giffey, Lindsey        12 WFW               5:56.59    5:59.91    2  
                 31.76      1:07.08 (35.32)
        1:43.28 (36.20)     2:19.51 (36.23)
        2:56.33 (36.82)     3:33.26 (36.93)
        4:10.00 (36.74)     4:46.93 (36.93)
        5:24.05 (37.12)     5:59.91 (35.86)
 16 McNabb, Anna           11 BELL              6:03.66    6:08.35    1  
                 32.38      1:07.97 (35.59)
        1:45.32 (37.35)     2:23.17 (37.85)
        3:00.76 (37.59)     3:38.66 (37.90)
        4:17.21 (38.55)     4:55.60 (38.39)
        5:33.18 (37.58)     6:08.35 (35.17)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Russell, Petria        10 SUMN              6:04.24             
                 32.04      1:06.70 (34.66)
        1:42.54 (35.84)     2:18.67 (36.13)
        2:55.37 (36.70)     3:32.91 (37.54)
        4:10.74 (37.83)     4:48.83 (38.09)
        5:26.97 (38.14)     6:04.24 (37.27)
 18 Tiffany, Josie         10 FIFE              6:05.01             
                 30.86      1:05.83 (34.97)
        1:42.46 (36.63)     2:19.85 (37.39)
        2:57.34 (37.49)     3:35.25 (37.91)
        4:13.46 (38.21)     4:51.35 (37.89)
        5:29.17 (37.82)     6:05.01 (35.84)
 19 Downs, Lucy            11 CLARK             6:06.78             
                 31.50      1:06.06 (34.56)
        1:42.15 (36.09)     2:19.66 (37.51)
        2:57.25 (37.59)     3:34.46 (37.21)
        4:13.23 (38.77)     4:51.21 (37.98)
        5:29.18 (37.97)     6:06.78 (37.60)
 20 Gonzalez, Madelyn      10 STEIL             6:09.01             
                 32.80      1:10.95 (38.15)
        1:48.44 (37.49)     2:24.75 (36.31)
        3:02.45 (37.70)     3:40.63 (38.18)
        4:18.96 (38.33)     4:55.97 (37.01)
        5:32.80 (36.83)     6:09.01 (36.21)
 21 Baumgarten, Ava         9 SEH               6:11.19             
                 32.74      1:10.34 (37.60)
        1:48.65 (38.31)     2:26.07 (37.42)
        3:03.31 (37.24)     3:41.97 (38.66)
        4:20.62 (38.65)     4:58.16 (37.54)
        5:34.90 (36.74)     6:11.19 (36.29)
 22 Blackburn, Miranda      9 SEH               6:11.32             
                 32.41      1:08.61 (36.20)
        1:46.55 (37.94)     2:24.77 (38.22)
        3:03.01 (38.24)     3:41.03 (38.02)
        4:19.21 (38.18)     4:56.84 (37.63)
        5:35.47 (38.63)     6:11.32 (35.85)
 23 Mock, Katie             9 CASH              6:11.71             
                 31.55      1:08.17 (36.62)
        1:46.18 (38.01)     2:24.84 (38.66)
        3:03.35 (38.51)     3:41.35 (38.00)
        4:18.89 (37.54)     4:57.62 (38.73)
        5:35.69 (38.07)     6:11.71 (36.02)
 24 Duschik, Jennifer      11 RA                6:11.83             
                 31.47      1:07.94 (36.47)
        1:46.09 (38.15)     2:25.21 (39.12)
        3:03.88 (38.67)     3:42.77 (38.89)
        4:21.37 (38.60)     4:59.91 (38.54)
        5:37.72 (37.81)     6:11.83 (34.11)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 208                 
 
  1. Pullman                           129   2. Ellensburg                        123
  3. Squalicum                         115   4. Port Angeles                     87.5
  5. Lake Washington                    79   6. Sehome                             78
  7. West Valley (Yakima)               76   8. Archbishop Murphy                  67
  9. Capital                            66  10. Cheney                           59.5
 11. Sumner                             55  12. W. F. West                         53
 13. North Kitsap                       51  14. Bellingham                         45
 15. Klahowya                           37  15. Aberdeen                           37
 17. Fife                               32  18. Mark Morris                        29
 19. Port Townsend                      22  20. Clarkston                          20
 21. Clover Park                        19  22. Sedro-Woolley                      17
 23. Toppenish                          16  23. Cashmere                           16
 25. Kingston                           15  25. Steilacoom                         15
 27. Sammamish                          14  28. Hockinson                           7
 29. Bremerton                           6  30. Anacortes                           5
 31. Tumwater                            2  32. Eatonvile                           1
 32. Lindbergh                           1