King County Aquatics Center - Site License            11/18/2013 - 1:57 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                  2013 2A Girls State Swim & Dive Champs                   
 
 Event 209  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 CAP  'A'                            1:43.35    1:43.47   40  
     1) Schulte, Jenessa 11           2) Pearson, Jada 10             
     3) Hoffman, Madeline 12          4) Eidenmuller, Jessica 11      
                 25.66        51.00 (25.34)
        1:17.38 (26.38)     1:43.47 (26.09)
  2 SEH  'A'                            1:46.35    1:45.69   34  
     1) Roley, Gwendolyn 11           2) Grambo, Sophie 10            
     3) Poehlman, Ellie 11            4) Holmgren, Hannah 10          
                 25.90        52.57 (26.67)
        1:19.82 (27.25)     1:45.69 (25.87)
  3 MM  'A'                             1:47.32    1:47.09   32  
     1) Naglich, Addie 10             2) Jones, Maya R                
     3) Johnson, Saige                4) Maslennikova, Victoria P     
                 26.39        54.59 (28.20)
        1:21.63 (27.04)     1:47.09 (25.46)
  4 LW  'A'                             1:48.13    1:48.01   30  
     1) Iba, Maya 11                  2) LaFramboise, Emily           
     3) Bonnell, Brooke 12            4) Walker, Hannah 10            
                 27.42        55.40 (27.98)
        1:22.13 (26.73)     1:48.01 (25.88)
  5 BELL  'A'                           1:49.95    1:49.21   28  
     1) Kindlund, Ellie 12            2) Lewis, Margot                
     3) McNabb, Anna 11               4) Gillman, Madeline 12         
                 28.15        55.78 (27.63)
        1:23.46 (27.68)     1:49.21 (25.75)
  6 SQUA  'A'                           1:50.44    1:49.46   26  
     1) Fowler, Shaye 10              2) Witt, Ivana                  
     3) Gallant, Janae                4) Dohm, Maddie 12              
                 27.37        55.80 (28.43)
        1:23.18 (27.38)     1:49.46 (26.28)
  7 SAMM  'A'                           1:49.56    1:49.66   24  
     1) Ziegan, Blaire 10             2) Wen, Nicole                  
     3) Topp, Leah                    4) Matthes, Gillian 11          
                 27.33        53.98 (26.65)
        1:22.44 (28.46)     1:49.66 (27.22)
 -- PT  'A'                             1:49.96         DQ  
     1) Richardson, Jayde 12          2) Gale, Ismay                  
     3) Rogers, Chloe 10              4) Ridder, Rose 11              
                 28.65        56.92 (28.27)
        1:24.37 (27.45)          DQ (25.62)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 TUMW  'A'                           1:50.91    1:49.52   18  
     1) Howard, Nicole 10             2) Bowles, Chelsea 11           
     3) Henderson, Marguerite         4) Otton, Kylie 10              
                 27.70        54.64 (26.94)
        1:22.64 (28.00)     1:49.52 (26.88)
 10 CHEN  'A'                           1:50.98    1:50.09   14  
     1) Norman, MaKenzie 9            2) Meyer, Brittany              
     3) Watters, Kaylie 12            4) Schmidt, Alexis 9            
                 25.34        53.73 (28.39)
        1:22.65 (28.92)     1:50.09 (27.44)
 11 NK  'A'                             1:50.78    1:50.28   12  
     1) Lemon, Diana                  2) Olson, Meg                   
     3) Hennings, Dannica             4) Solis, Serita 10             
                 28.53        56.23 (27.70)
        1:24.33 (28.10)     1:50.28 (25.95)
 12 SUMN  'A'                           1:51.38    1:51.11   10  
     1) Kaiser, Iliana 11             2) Baxley, Sami                 
     3) Wilson, MichaelAnn 9          4) Munger, Madison 12           
                 28.24        57.73 (29.49)
        1:25.36 (27.63)     1:51.11 (25.75)
 13 PA  'A'                             1:52.90    1:52.82    8  
     1) Scott, Hailey 9               2) McKenna, Megan               
     3) Sires, Brooke 12              4) Reid, Kylee 9                
                 27.85        57.27 (29.42)
        1:24.53 (27.26)     1:52.82 (28.29)
 14 WV  'A'                             1:51.69    1:53.11    6  
     1) Poston, Abby 11               2) Tollackson, Sydney 11        
     3) Mendoza, Brianna              4) Thurlby, Kenzie              
                 28.48        57.07 (28.59)
        1:25.25 (28.18)     1:53.11 (27.86)
 15 ABER  'A'                           1:52.21    1:53.21    4  
     1) Wolfenberger, Naomi 11        2) Rabung, Molly D              
     3) Davison, Linnea               4) Holt, Keola                  
                 29.17        57.71 (28.54)
        1:25.81 (28.10)     1:53.21 (27.40)
 16 ANAC  'A'                           1:52.52    1:53.88    2  
     1) Graham, Madelyn               2) Weisz, Rachel                
     3) Conrardy, Lauren              4) Masters, April 12            
                 28.86        57.78 (28.92)
        1:26.50 (28.72)     1:53.88 (27.38)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 ELLE  'A'                           1:53.79             
     1) Davis, Kate                   2) Bramstedt, Katelyn           
     3) Hansen, Emily                 4) Venters, Haley 11            
                 28.66        58.04 (29.38)
        1:26.41 (28.37)     1:53.79 (27.38)
 18 SELA  'A'                           1:54.42             
     1) Borchert, Brittany            2) Cousins, Kathy               
     3) Herzog, Erin                  4) Garza, Melanie               
                 28.00        58.72 (30.72)
        1:26.86 (28.14)     1:54.42 (27.56)
 19 KING  'A'                           1:55.00             
     1) Glad, Madeline                2) Nance, Sorana                
     3) Healy, Alice 12               4) Andersen, Katherine 11       
                 29.55        59.35 (29.80)
        1:28.34 (28.99)     1:55.00 (26.66)
 20 OLYM  'A'                           1:55.08             
     1) Brown, Sinead                 2) Hutchinson, Kimberly 10      
     3) Vanichkul, Michelle           4) Reynaga, De'Ana              
                 29.50        58.35 (28.85)
        1:26.89 (28.54)     1:55.08 (28.19)
 21 LYND  'A'                           1:55.20             
     1) Hollander, Sarah 10           2) Uribe, Annie                 
     3) Elias, Jadyn                  4) Umbaugh, Shelby              
                 28.43        58.17 (29.74)
        1:27.21 (29.04)     1:55.20 (27.99)
 22 CLARK  'A'                          1:55.38             
     1) Downs, Lucy 11                2) McDonnell, Kaitlann          
     3) Flock, Gabby 11               4) Rinker, Sharlene 12          
                 29.66        58.93 (29.27)
        1:27.90 (28.97)     1:55.38 (27.48)
 23 FIFE  'A'                           1:56.28             
     1) Lopez, Shirley                2) Bergantinos, Nina            
     3) Bushnell, Randi               4) Lopez-Cruz, Zuleyka 11       
                 32.21      1:00.27 (28.06)
        1:28.88 (28.61)     1:56.28 (27.40)
 24 PULL  'A'                           1:56.94             
     1) Brock, Caroline 9             2) Larsen, Courtni 11           
     3) Herzog, Freyja                4) Callison, Ashley             
                 28.36        55.64 (27.28)
        1:24.90 (29.26)     1:56.94 (32.04)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 209                     
 
  1. Squalicum                         141   2. Pullman                           129
  3. Ellensburg                        123   4. Sehome                            112
  5. Lake Washington                   109   6. Capital                           106
  7. Port Angeles                     95.5   8. West Valley (Yakima)               82
  9. Cheney                           73.5  10. Bellingham                         73
 11. Archbishop Murphy                  67  12. Sumner                             65
 13. North Kitsap                       63  14. Mark Morris                        61
 15. W. F. West                         53  16. Aberdeen                           41
 17. Sammamish                          38  18. Klahowya                           37
 19. Fife                               32  20. Port Townsend                      22
 21. Tumwater                           20  21. Clarkston                          20
 23. Clover Park                        19  24. Sedro-Woolley                      17
 25. Toppenish                          16  25. Cashmere                           16
 27. Steilacoom                         15  27. Kingston                           15
 29. Hockinson                           7  29. Anacortes                           7
 31. Bremerton                           6  32. Eatonvile                           1
 32. Lindbergh                           1