King County Aquatics Center - Site License     11/16/2013 - 6:14 PM
             WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires              
               2013 2A Girls State Swim & Dive Champs               
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 212  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
 State Record: # 3:29.68  11/15/2002Rogers, Rogers
                          E Strouse, C Freeman, C Freeman, M Rains
  Meet Record: ! 3:40.87  11/10/2012Tumwater, TUM
                          A Stoker, A Cumings, L Hack, A Sullivan
                 3:29.68  AAA
                 3:33.05  AAC
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 PULL  'A'                     3:49.26    3:45.15        
     1) Brock, Caroline 9             2) r:+0.29 Sun, Rachel 11       
     3) r:+0.19 Jao, Rose 11          4) r:+0.41 McCoy, Taylor 9      
    r:+0.81  27.72        58.52 (58.52)
        1:25.85 (27.33)     1:56.93 (58.41)
        2:22.91 (25.98)     2:52.22 (55.29)
        3:17.72 (25.50)     3:45.15 (52.93)
  2 ELLE  'A'                     3:50.44    3:45.73        
     1) Denison, Sam 10               2) r:+0.42 Hummel, Alicia 10    
     3) r:+0.24 Malella, Alia 9       4) r:+0.58 Wilson, Taylor 11    
    r:+0.78  27.66        57.72 (57.72)
        1:24.96 (27.24)     1:55.29 (57.57)
        2:22.46 (27.17)     2:52.30 (57.01)
        3:18.02 (25.72)     3:45.73 (53.43)
  3 CAP  'A'                      3:49.96    3:48.06        
     1) Schulte, Jenessa 11           2) r:+0.27 Pearson, Jada 10     
     3) r:+0.32 Hoffman, Madeline 12  4) r:+0.40 Eidenmuller, Jsica 11
    r:+0.81  27.24        57.12 (57.12)
        1:23.74 (26.62)     1:54.14 (57.02)
        2:21.92 (27.78)     2:51.42 (57.28)
        3:17.97 (26.55)     3:48.06 (56.64)
  4 SEH  'A'                      3:52.15    3:50.83        
     1) Lam, Shirley 12               2) r:+0.40 Djukic, Nina 12      
     3) r:+0.31 Poehlman, Ellie 11    4) r:+0.34 Roley, Gwendolyn 11  
    r:+0.72  28.53    1:00.11 (1:00.11)
        1:27.26 (27.15)     1:56.43 (56.32)
        2:24.78 (28.35)     2:56.01 (59.58)
        3:22.56 (26.55)     3:50.83 (54.82)
  5 SQUA  'A'                     3:57.28    3:51.83        
     1) VonFeldt, Abby 11             2) r:+0.23 Hegeberg, Josehine 12
     3) r:+0.25 Fowler, Shaye 10      4) r:+0.27 Wong, Sydney 9       
    r:+0.75  28.62        59.09 (59.09)
        1:26.80 (27.71)     1:56.88 (57.79)
        2:25.48 (28.60)   2:57.41 (1:00.53)
        3:23.54 (26.13)     3:51.83 (54.42)
  6 LW  'A'                       3:56.20    3:53.47        
     1) Walker, Hannah 10             2) r:+0.25 Bonnell, Brooke 12   
     3) r:+0.13 LeMaster, Lauren 11   4) r:+0.41 Rector, Gabrielle 10 
    r:+0.59  27.83    1:00.01 (1:00.01)
        1:27.91 (27.90)     1:59.98 (59.97)
        2:27.69 (27.71)     2:58.53 (58.55)
        3:24.67 (26.14)     3:53.47 (54.94)
  7 PA  'A'                       3:55.91    3:53.93        
     1) Juskevich, Carter 10          2) r:+0.34 Sires, Brooke 12     
     3) r:+0.41 Perrizo, Audra 11     4) r:+0.26 Reid, Ashlee 12      
    r:+0.64  29.01    1:00.37 (1:00.37)
        1:27.84 (27.47)     1:58.70 (58.33)
        2:26.62 (27.92)     2:57.04 (58.34)
        3:23.85 (26.81)     3:53.93 (56.89)
  8 WV  'A'                       3:54.24    3:54.19        
     1) Quaempts, Caitlin 10          2) r:+0.46 Feldmann, Lauren 12  
     3) r:+0.41 McGuire, Abbi 12      4) r:+0.44 Rickey, Kendall 9    
    r:+0.60  25.74        53.92 (53.92)
        1:21.92 (28.00)     1:53.73 (59.81)
        2:22.23 (28.50)     2:53.68 (59.95)
        3:21.93 (28.25)   3:54.19 (1:00.51)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 ABER  'A'                     3:57.57    3:58.25        
     1) Rowe, Danielle 11             2) r:+0.36 Holt, Keola          
     3) r:+1.70 May, Emily 9          4) r:+0.56 Jones, Taylor 11     
    r:+0.80  28.16        59.17 (59.17)
        1:27.89 (28.72)   1:59.72 (1:00.55)
        2:27.54 (27.82)     2:59.01 (59.29)
        3:27.10 (28.09)     3:58.25 (59.24)
 10 BELL  'A'                     4:00.43    3:58.52        
     1) Gillman, Madeline 12          2) r:+0.47 Lewis, Margot        
     3) r:+0.56 Steinkamp, Chloe      4) r:+0.34 McNabb, Anna 11      
    r:+0.84  27.48        56.86 (56.86)
        1:25.88 (29.02)   1:57.54 (1:00.68)
        2:26.00 (28.46)   2:58.76 (1:01.22)
        3:27.57 (28.81)     3:58.52 (59.76)
 11 SAMM  'A'                     4:09.11    4:06.83        
     1) Ziegan, Blaire 10             2) r:+0.10 Wen, Nicole          
     3) r:+0.12 Topp, Leah            4) r:+0.38 Matthes, Gillian 11  
    r:+0.75  28.83    1:00.57 (1:00.57)
        1:28.98 (28.41)   2:01.42 (1:00.85)
        2:31.87 (30.45)   3:05.97 (1:04.55)
        3:34.85 (28.88)   4:06.83 (1:00.86)
 12 FIFE  'A'                     4:07.66    4:08.10        
     1) Bushnell, Randi               2) r:+1.97 Tiffany, Josie 10    
     3) r:+0.27 Lopez-Cruz, Zueyka 11 4) r:+0.39 Dorris, Kiana 11     
    r:+0.69  30.53    1:05.26 (1:05.26)
        1:34.13 (28.87)   2:06.33 (1:01.07)
        2:36.09 (29.76)   3:08.30 (1:01.97)
        3:36.59 (28.29)     4:08.10 (59.80)
 13 WFW  'A'                      4:12.02    4:08.71        
     1) Matz, Keesha 12               2) r:+0.34 Baerny, Emma         
     3) r:+0.40 Giffey, Lindsey 12    4) r:+0.32 Godlewski, Gabelle 10
    r:+0.86  30.02    1:02.26 (1:02.26)
        1:34.50 (32.24)   2:08.04 (1:05.78)
        2:38.17 (30.13)   3:11.59 (1:03.55)
        3:39.16 (27.57)     4:08.71 (57.12)
 14 PT  'A'                       4:07.49    4:09.73        
     1) Richardson, Jayde 12          2) r:-0.10 Matkins, Keira       
     3) r:+0.48 Rogers, Chloe 10      4) r:+0.48 Ridder, Rose 11      
    r:+0.69  30.06    1:03.50 (1:03.50)
        1:33.23 (29.73)   2:05.82 (1:02.32)
        2:35.81 (29.99)   3:08.40 (1:02.58)
        3:37.61 (29.21)   4:09.73 (1:01.33)
 15 ANAC  'A'                     4:10.13    4:09.97        
     1) Wyll, Bella 10                2) r:+0.47 Webb, Taylor         
     3) r:+0.25 Graham, Madelyn       4) r:+0.36 Masters, April 12    
    r:+0.78  29.71    1:01.92 (1:01.92)
        1:32.51 (30.59)   2:07.41 (1:05.49)
        2:37.22 (29.81)   3:10.58 (1:03.17)
        3:38.99 (28.41)     4:09.97 (59.39)
 16 TUMW  'A'                     4:10.01    4:10.06        
     1) Howard, Nicole 10             2) r:+0.25 Brown, Karli         
     3) r:+0.33 Henderson, Marguerite 4) r:+0.31 Otton, Kylie 10      
    r:+0.88  29.18    1:01.31 (1:01.31)
        1:32.37 (31.06)   2:06.73 (1:05.42)
        2:36.53 (29.80)   3:10.46 (1:03.73)
        3:38.83 (28.37)     4:10.06 (59.60)
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 KLAH  'A'                     4:12.44                   
     1) Snow, Marie                   2) Heaman, Madison              
     3) Fischer, Charlotte            4) Crane, Kelsey 11             
             30.51    1:03.36 (1:03.36)
        1:34.74 (31.38)   2:11.26 (1:07.90)
        2:42.78 (31.52)   3:17.34 (1:06.08)
        3:44.01 (26.67)     4:12.44 (55.10)
 18 NK  'A'                       4:12.55                   
     1) Lemon, Diana                  2) Olson, Meg                   
     3) Uffens, Hannah 10             4) Gallagher, Ellie 10          
             29.76    1:04.80 (1:04.80)
        1:34.91 (30.11)   2:08.44 (1:03.64)
        2:38.21 (29.77)   3:11.40 (1:02.96)
        3:39.80 (28.40)   4:12.55 (1:01.15)
 19 SUMN  'A'                     4:13.73                   
     1) Kaiser, Iliana 11             2) Korbuszewski, Katie          
     3) Russell, Petria 10            4) Ditty, Alicia 12             
             30.79    1:04.72 (1:04.72)
        1:34.94 (30.22)   2:09.46 (1:04.74)
        2:40.27 (30.81)   3:13.99 (1:04.53)
        3:41.93 (27.94)     4:13.73 (59.74)
 20 LIND  'A'                     4:15.11                   
     1) Chufar, Abby 12               2) Garl, Erica 12               
     3) Childs, Simone                4) Guhlke, Chelsey 11           
             29.91    1:02.44 (1:02.44)
        1:33.37 (30.93)   2:07.24 (1:04.80)
        2:38.00 (30.76)   3:12.05 (1:04.81)
        3:41.33 (29.28)   4:15.11 (1:03.06)
 21 ARCH  'A'                     4:16.05                   
     1) Barela, Vayle-Maureen 12      2) Nixon, Samantha              
     3) Mitchell, Caitlin             4) McCloskey, Kaelee 10         
             30.45    1:04.48 (1:04.48)
        1:37.51 (33.03)   2:14.92 (1:10.44)
        2:44.58 (29.66)   3:17.04 (1:02.12)
        3:44.55 (27.51)     4:16.05 (59.01)
 22 LYND  'A'                     4:16.72                   
     1) Umbaugh, Shelby               2) Uribe, Annie                 
     3) Dewaard, Shelby               4) Hollander, Sarah 10          
             31.24    1:06.20 (1:06.20)
        1:37.15 (30.95)   2:11.70 (1:05.50)
        2:41.02 (29.32)   3:13.98 (1:02.28)
        3:31.65 (17.67)   4:16.72 (1:02.74)
 23 MM  'A'                       4:21.09                   
     1) Meyers, Mackinsey M 12        2) Campbell, Victoria E         
     3) Meyers, Allyson D 10          4) Jones, Maya R                
             31.47    1:05.39 (1:05.39)
        1:37.20 (31.81)   2:11.04 (1:05.65)
        2:42.57 (31.53)   3:18.22 (1:07.18)
        3:48.65 (30.43)   4:21.09 (1:02.87)
 24 PROS  'A'                     4:22.45                   
     1) Wildman, Becky 10             2) Burnett, Kassidy 12          
     3) Cox, Ali 9                    4) McKeirnan, Danielle 12       
             30.47    1:03.89 (1:03.89)
        1:35.14 (31.25)   2:12.19 (1:08.30)
        2:43.95 (31.76)   3:19.22 (1:07.03)
        3:49.00 (29.78)   4:22.45 (1:03.23)