King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/21/2015 - 7:04 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 20-21, 2015                     
 
 Event 201  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay 2A
==================================================================================
  Meet Record:   1:37.35  2/19/2011 Interlake
                          E Cummings, A Rockwell, V Hsiao, Y Nelson
 State Record:   1:34.09  2/22/2014 Bellevue
                          Stanchi, Ciliv, McCarthy, French
                 1:34.34  AAA
                 1:35.97  AAC
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 AM  'A'                       1:43.26    1:39.92         40  
     1) Barnard, Austin 12            2) r:0.21 Boden, Stephen 12     
     3) r:0.49 Mikhail, Tony 10       4) r:0.14 Lewis-Smith, Bryce    
    r:+0.71  24.89        51.50 (26.61)
        1:16.74 (25.24)     1:39.92 (23.18)
  2 SHOR  'A'                     1:41.83    1:40.90         34  
     1) Heisey, Grant 11              2) r:0.22 Creagan, Mathew 11    
     3) r:0.17 Zevenbergen, Aaron 12  4) r:0.17 Ruud, Gunnar 11       
    r:+0.66  25.89        55.55 (29.66)
        1:18.89 (23.34)     1:40.90 (22.01)
  3 SAMM  'A'                     1:43.70    1:41.93         32  
     1) Berger, Evan 11               2) r:0.27 Graham, Jordan 12     
     3) r:0.36 Karwal, Conrad 12      4) r:0.30 Tower, Jacob 12       
    r:+0.74  27.99        56.80 (28.81)
        1:20.89 (24.09)     1:41.93 (21.04)
  4 ANAC  'A'                     1:44.95    1:43.12         30  
     1) Laws, Michael 11              2) r:0.35 Olsen, Eric 10        
     3) r:0.50 Hofferth, Elliott 11   4) r:0.39 Johnson, Brett        
    r:+0.67  26.91        55.20 (28.29)
        1:19.37 (24.17)     1:43.12 (23.75)
  5 PA  'A'                       1:43.19    1:43.62         28  
     1) Macias, John 12               2) r:0.46 Liang, Jay 12         
     3) r:0.27 Fu, Wei-Yan 11         4) r:0.29 Butler, Tristin 10    
    r:+0.59  24.86        55.40 (30.54)
        1:20.54 (25.14)     1:43.62 (23.08)
  6 HOCK  'A'                     1:43.52    1:43.89         26  
     1) Oja, Evan 9                   2) Rodewald, Jonah 12           
     3) Osborne, Dylan 12             4) Morris, William 12           
    r:+0.77  29.48        57.05 (27.57)
        1:19.79 (22.74)     1:43.89 (24.10)
  7 SELA  'A'                     1:43.77    1:43.92         24  
     1) Frampton, Jacob 9             2) r:0.00 Lancaster, Ivan 11    
     3) r:0.10 Vick, Carson 9         4) r:0.18 Frampton, Nolan 12    
    r:+0.67  28.13        56.77 (28.64)
        1:22.95 (26.18)     1:43.92 (20.97)
  8 LIB  'A'                      1:44.32    1:44.01         22  
     1) Tinseth, Joel 12              2) r:0.22 Klatt, Nick 12        
     3) r:0.36 DeVogel, Andy 11       4) r:0.39 Fitzgerald, Russell 12
    r:+0.66  27.44        54.70 (27.26)
        1:20.88 (26.18)     1:44.01 (23.13)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 LIND  'A'                     1:45.05    1:44.32         18  
     1) Buchanan, James 10            2) r:0.20 Anderson, Derek 10    
     3) r:0.39 Pogue, Andrew          4) r:0.22 Pogue, Ben 11         
    r:+0.55  24.81        54.90 (30.09)
        1:21.21 (26.31)     1:44.32 (23.11)
 10 SQUA  'A'                     1:45.56    1:44.92         14  
     1) Allendorfer, Franz 9          2) r:0.25 King, Rowan 10        
     3) r:0.37 Lovell, Matt           4) r:0.14 Hegeberg, Jonathan 11 
    r:+0.59  28.63        55.64 (27.01)
        1:21.73 (26.09)     1:44.92 (23.19)
 11 SEHO  'A'                     1:46.45    1:45.90         12  
     1) Richan, Calvin                2) r:0.05 Adams, Joseph 11      
     3) r:0.45 Leung, David 10        4) r:0.27 Nims, Trevor 12       
    r:+0.79  28.74        57.85 (29.11)
        1:23.53 (25.68)     1:45.90 (22.37)
 12 BELL  'A'                     1:47.13    1:46.40         10  
     1) Dozal, Logan 12               2) Sloley, Martin 11            
     3) Pearson, Brisen 10            4) Buhler, Christian 12         
    r:+0.83  28.95        58.41 (29.46)
        1:23.05 (24.64)     1:46.40 (23.35)
 13 HIGH  'A'                     1:48.73    1:48.17          8  
     1) Goodspeed, Tyler 9            2) r:0.44 Williams, Nathaniel 12
     3) r:0.41 Frankele, Kodie 12     4) r:0.15 Gauvin, Lucien 10     
    r:+0.56  27.27        55.42 (28.15)
        1:23.32 (27.90)     1:48.17 (24.85)
 14 STEI  'A'                     1:49.63    1:48.97          6  
     1) Barr, Connor 11               2) r:0.39 Roman, Connor 12      
     3) r:0.22 Koivisto, Seth 10      4) r:0.37 Christensen, Vaughn 10
    r:+0.76  28.88        58.13 (29.25)
        1:24.70 (26.57)     1:48.97 (24.27)
 15 KING  'A'                     1:49.53    1:54.30          4  
     1) Baetz, Max                    2) r:0.31 Hoffer, Brent         
     3) r:0.63 Parini, Hunter 11      4) r:0.28 Walker, Quincy 9      
    r:+0.80  30.41      1:03.73 (33.32)
        1:30.37 (26.64)     1:54.30 (23.93)
 16 ABER  'A'                     1:50.15    1:55.25          2  
     1) Paris, Jeran 10               2) r:0.12 Jugum, John           
     3) r:0.36 Lewis, Robby 10        4) r:0.25 Young, Dustin 10      
    r:+0.81  32.05      1:05.42 (33.37)
        1:31.93 (26.51)     1:55.25 (23.32)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 LYND  'A'                     1:50.39                   
     1) Johnson, Michael 12           2) Hagedorn, Justin 11          
     3) Traina, Daniel 11             4) Thompson, Jordon 12          
             27.39        59.51 (32.12)
        1:26.09 (26.58)     1:50.39 (24.30)
 18 CHEN  'A'                     1:50.72                   
     1) Babcock, Trevor 10            2) Nadeau, Scott 11             
     3) Prophet, Caleb 12             4) Jongeward, Brock             
             29.21        58.83 (29.62)
        1:25.09 (26.26)     1:50.72 (25.63)
 19 OLYM  'A'                     1:51.78                   
     1) Meyer, Ziven 11               2) Shelton, Trayton             
     3) Hirt, Erik 12                 4) Jahnke, Michael              
             31.06      1:04.97 (33.91)
        1:34.62 (29.65)     1:51.78 (17.16)
 20 Burlington Ediso  'A'         1:53.31                   
     1) Rasco, Jack 12                2) Hansen, Andrew 9             
     3) Husband, Luke 10              4) Moe, Mathew 12               
             29.27      1:02.28 (33.01)
        1:29.49 (27.21)     1:53.31 (23.82)
 21 MM  'A'                       1:55.63                   
     1) Curley, Spencer 11            2) Glenn, Jacob R               
     3) Johnson, George               4) Arnold, Graedy R             
             29.23      1:02.44 (33.21)
        1:30.22 (27.78)     1:55.63 (25.41)
 22 NK  'A'                       1:55.78                   
     1) Williams, Duncan              2) Adamen, Spencer              
     3) Smith, Matt                   4) Breitbarth, Thor 11          
             31.97      1:04.90 (32.93)
        1:31.50 (26.60)     1:55.78 (24.28)
 23 BREM  'A'                     2:00.37                   
     1) Tang, Aaron 9                 2) McMillan, Luke 12            
     3) Halskov, Thomas 12            4) Farman, Bradley 11           
             27.89      1:00.86 (32.97)
        1:27.42 (26.56)     2:00.37 (32.95)
 24 PULL  'A'                     2:00.79                   
     1) Bickham, Zane                 2) Reilly, Ben                  
     3) Chapman, Roy 12               4) Kure, Daniel                 
             30.08      1:06.22 (36.14)
        1:35.29 (29.07)     2:00.79 (25.50)
 
                  Combined Team Scores - 2A - Through Event 201                   
 
  1. Archbishop Murphy                  40   2. Shorecrest                         34
  3. Sammamish                          32   4. Anacortes                          30
  5. Port Angeles                       28   6. Hockinson                          26
  7. Selah                              24   8. Liberty (Renton)                   22
  9. Lindbergh                          18  10. Squalicum                          14
 11. Sehome                             12  12. Bellingham                         10
 13. Highline                            8  14. Steilacoom                          6
 15. Kingston                            4  16. Aberdeen                            2