King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/21/2015 - 7:18 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 20-21, 2015                     
 
 Event 202  Men 200 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
  Meet Record:   1:40.78  2/18/2012 Steve Sholdra, Renton
 State Record:   1:37.17  2/18/2006 Nathan Adrian, Bremerton
                 1:39.30  AAA
                 1:40.99  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Klatt, Nick      12 LIB               1:45.46    1:43.12         20  
    r:+0.69  24.20        50.43 (26.23)
        1:17.12 (26.69)     1:43.12 (26.00)
  2 Heisey, Grant    11 SHOR              1:47.26    1:43.15         17  
             24.10        50.37 (26.27)
        1:17.06 (26.69)     1:43.15 (26.09)
  3 Barnard, Austin  12 AM                1:44.55    1:43.48         16  
    r:+0.70  23.44        49.58 (26.14)
        1:16.42 (26.84)     1:43.48 (27.06)
  4 Shenkin, Zach     9 SEHO              1:44.44    1:44.89         15  
    r:+0.75  23.78        50.09 (26.31)
        1:17.37 (27.28)     1:44.89 (27.52)
  5 Davies, Jaycob   12 Washington        1:48.04    1:46.70         14  
    r:+0.72  24.36        51.06 (26.70)
        1:18.72 (27.66)     1:46.70 (27.98)
  6 Schleh, Danny    12 ANAC              1:47.94    1:47.17         13  
    r:+0.65  24.97        51.66 (26.69)
        1:19.15 (27.49)     1:47.17 (28.02)
  7 Babcock, Trevor  10 CHEN              1:47.73    1:48.70         12  
    r:+0.68  24.81        51.73 (26.92)
        1:19.69 (27.96)     1:48.70 (29.01)
  8 Collett, Harris  12 CASH              1:49.26    1:49.11         11  
    r:+0.61  24.57        51.74 (27.17)
        1:19.83 (28.09)     1:49.11 (29.28)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Mikhail, Tony    10 AM                1:49.68    1:49.09          9  
    r:+0.75  25.56        53.19 (27.63)
        1:21.37 (28.18)     1:49.09 (27.72)
 10 Hakeman, Colin   11 SEHO              1:49.29    1:49.93          7  
    r:+0.83  25.47        53.23 (27.76)
        1:21.67 (28.44)     1:49.93 (28.26)
 11 Larson, Matt     11 PULL              1:53.92    1:51.16          6  
    r:+0.80  25.12        53.41 (28.29)
        1:22.44 (29.03)     1:51.16 (28.72)
 12 Berry, Rudi       9 SEHO              1:50.91    1:51.34          5  
    r:+0.69  25.57        54.02 (28.45)
        1:22.92 (28.90)     1:51.34 (28.42)
 13 Larsen, Cameron  10 PULL              1:52.95    1:51.77          4  
             26.28        54.63 (28.35)
        1:23.43 (28.80)     1:51.77 (28.34)
 14 Harter, Mathew   11 SELA              1:56.68    1:53.42          3  
    r:+0.82  26.78        55.10 (28.32)
        1:24.03 (28.93)     1:53.42 (29.39)
 15 Morris, William  12 HOCK              1:53.90    1:57.83          2  
    r:+0.74  25.55        54.61 (29.06)
        1:25.58 (30.97)     1:57.83 (32.25)
 16 Grandinette, Ch  10 STEI              1:56.82    1:57.86          1  
    r:+0.69  26.53        56.08 (29.55)
        1:26.80 (30.72)     1:57.86 (31.06)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Hepp, Jacob       9 LIB               1:57.81                   
             27.04        56.81 (29.77)
        1:27.83 (31.02)     1:57.81 (29.98)
 18 Nugent, Dupree   11 LIND              1:59.01                   
             27.06        56.98 (29.92)
        1:27.38 (30.40)     1:59.01 (31.63)
 19 Oja, Evan         9 HOCK              1:59.02                   
             26.34        55.76 (29.42)
        1:27.16 (31.40)     1:59.02 (31.86)
 20 Johnson, Payton   9 SEHO              1:59.71                   
             27.34        57.57 (30.23)
        1:28.65 (31.08)     1:59.71 (31.06)
 21 Hertzog, Karste  10 PA                1:59.86                   
             26.61        57.11 (30.50)
        1:29.27 (32.16)     1:59.86 (30.59)
 22 Hirt, Erik       12 OLYM              2:01.71                   
             27.32        58.09 (30.77)
        1:29.95 (31.86)     2:01.71 (31.76)
 23 Atwater, Milo     9 PA                2:02.33                   
             27.93        58.18 (30.25)
        1:30.25 (32.07)     2:02.33 (32.08)
 24 Mielke, Shea     10 BELL              2:02.49                   
             27.67        58.61 (30.94)
        1:30.55 (31.94)     2:02.49 (31.94)
 
              Combined Team Scores - 2A - Through Event 202              
 
  1. Archbishop Murphy                  65   2. Shorecrest                         51
  3. Anacortes                          43   4. Liberty (Renton)                   42
  5. Sehome                             39   6. Sammamish                          32
  7. Hockinson                          28   7. Port Angeles                       28
  9. Selah                              27  10. Lindbergh                          18
 11. Squalicum                          14  11. Washington                         14
 13. Cheney                             12  14. Cashmere                           11
 15. Pullman                            10  15. Bellingham                         10
 17. Highline                            8  18. Steilacoom                          7
 19. Kingston                            4  20. Aberdeen                            2