King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/21/2015 - 7:31 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 20-21, 2015                     
 
 Event 203  Men 200 Yard IM 2A
=========================================================================
  Meet Record:   1:52.01  2/22/2014 Stephen Boden, Archbishop Murph
 State Record:   1:47.60  2/22/2014 Abrahm Devine, Lakeside
                 1:50.73  AAA
                 1:52.91  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Boden, Stephen   12 AM                1:58.57    1:54.12         20  
    r:+0.69  24.31        52.29 (27.98)
        1:26.68 (34.39)     1:54.12 (27.44)
  2 King, Rowan      10 SQUA              1:59.42    1:57.64         17  
    r:+0.71  25.63        55.49 (29.86)
        1:29.84 (34.35)     1:57.64 (27.80)
  3 Buchanan, James  10 LIND              1:59.50    1:58.17         16  
             25.51        53.12 (27.61)
        1:29.37 (36.25)     1:58.17 (28.80)
  4 Rodewald, Jonah  12 HOCK              2:00.99    1:58.80         15  
    r:+0.64  25.64        55.99 (30.35)
        1:30.44 (34.45)     1:58.80 (28.36)
  5 Hofferth, Ellio  11 ANAC              1:59.49    1:59.73         14  
    r:+0.66  25.85        57.28 (31.43)
        1:32.60 (35.32)     1:59.73 (27.13)
  6 Williams, Natha  12 HIGH              2:00.83    2:00.17         13  
    r:+0.70  26.46        58.00 (31.54)
        1:32.43 (34.43)     2:00.17 (27.74)
  7 Sloley, Martin   11 BELL              2:00.96    2:01.29         12  
    r:+0.75  26.61        58.15 (31.54)
        1:33.05 (34.90)     2:01.29 (28.24)
  8 Zevenbergen, Aa  12 SHOR              2:01.43    2:01.98         11  
    r:+0.65  24.49        55.51 (31.02)
        1:33.17 (37.66)     2:01.98 (28.81)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Laws, Michael    11 ANAC              2:06.80    2:01.29          9  
    r:+0.66  26.58        57.06 (30.48)
        1:32.58 (35.52)     2:01.29 (28.71)
 10 Roman, Connor    12 STEI              2:02.19    2:02.25          7  
    r:+0.62  27.36        59.82 (32.46)
        1:33.02 (33.20)     2:02.25 (29.23)
 11 Nadeau, Scott    11 CHEN              2:05.30    2:05.34          6  
    r:+0.74  26.80        58.60 (31.80)
        1:35.74 (37.14)     2:05.34 (29.60)
 12 Butler, Tristin  10 PA                2:09.03    2:08.48          5  
    r:+0.75  27.49      1:02.44 (34.95)
        1:39.58 (37.14)     2:08.48 (28.90)
 13 Rouse, Kean      11 BLA               2:08.06    2:09.02          4  
             26.62        59.61 (32.99)
        1:39.20 (39.59)     2:09.02 (29.82)
 14 Creagan, Mathew  11 SHOR              2:09.40    2:10.30          3  
    r:+0.73  27.26      1:01.87 (34.61)
        1:39.13 (37.26)     2:10.30 (31.17)
 15 Joireman, Trevo  12 PULL              2:09.49    2:11.00          2  
    r:+0.73  27.32      1:00.92 (33.60)
        1:40.90 (39.98)     2:11.00 (30.10)
 16 Liang, Jay       12 PA                2:09.11    2:11.59          1  
    r:+0.79  27.30      1:01.07 (33.77)
        1:39.89 (38.82)     2:11.59 (31.70)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Mann, Max        10 TOUT              2:10.95                   
             26.62      1:01.18 (34.56)
        1:40.30 (39.12)     2:10.95 (30.65)
 18 Hunter, Sam       9 SEHO              2:11.66                   
             27.91      1:01.74 (33.83)
        1:40.90 (39.16)     2:11.66 (30.76)
 19 Walker, Quincy    9 KING              2:13.95                   
             28.53      1:01.50 (32.97)
        1:42.28 (40.78)     2:13.95 (31.67)
 20 Deiparine, Evan  10 SHOR              2:13.96                   
             29.28      1:02.84 (33.56)
        1:42.14 (39.30)     2:13.96 (31.82)
 21 Hansen, Andrew    9 Burlington Ediso  2:14.14                   
             28.75      1:01.61 (32.86)
        1:42.46 (40.85)     2:14.14 (31.68)
 22 Prosser, Eric    12 SEQI              2:14.64                   
             28.61      1:02.19 (33.58)
        1:42.99 (40.80)     2:14.64 (31.65)
 23 Zhang, Tony      11 PULL              2:14.68                   
             26.99      1:01.22 (34.23)
        1:42.38 (41.16)     2:14.68 (32.30)
 24 Rubie, Nathan     9 BREM              2:17.76                   
             27.25      1:01.97 (34.72)
        1:45.36 (43.39)     2:17.76 (32.40)
 
              Combined Team Scores - 2A - Through Event 203              
 
  1. Archbishop Murphy                  85   2. Anacortes                          66
  3. Shorecrest                         65   4. Hockinson                          43
  5. Liberty (Renton)                   42   6. Sehome                             39
  7. Port Angeles                       34   7. Lindbergh                          34
  9. Sammamish                          32  10. Squalicum                          31
 11. Selah                              27  12. Bellingham                         22
 13. Highline                           21  14. Cheney                             18
 15. Steilacoom                         14  15. Washington                         14
 17. Pullman                            12  18. Cashmere                           11
 19. Blaine                              4  19. Kingston                            4
 21. Aberdeen                            2