King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/21/2015 - 7:49 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 20-21, 2015                     
 
 Event 204  Men 50 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
  Meet Record:   21.17  2/22/2014 Andrew Franco-Munoz, Lindbergh
 State Record:   20.02  1992      Ugur Taner, Newport
                 20.79  AAA
                 21.09  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tower, Jacob     12 SAMM                21.70      21.10         20  
         r:+0.68                       
  2 Frampton, Nolan  12 SELA                21.43      21.31         17  
         r:+0.60                       
  3 Osborne, Dylan   12 HOCK                21.66      21.53         16  
         r:+0.72                       
  4 Grambo, Isaiah   12 SEHO                21.86      22.00         15  
  5 Scott, James     11 STEI                22.22      22.05         14  
         r:+0.74                       
  6 Larson, Josh     12 SEHO                22.34      22.19         13  
         r:+0.73                       
  7 Gowan, Colton    12 MM                  22.46      22.54         12  
         r:+0.60                       
  8 George, Aaron    10 NACH                22.28      22.56         11  
         r:+0.70                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Gonzalez, Andre  12 STEI                22.46      22.15          9  
         r:+0.66                       
 10 Mathes, Nathan    9 ANAC                22.91      22.49          7  
 11 Pearson, Brisen  10 BELL                22.86      22.53          6  
         r:+0.67                       
 12 Ruud, Gunnar     11 SHOR                22.53      22.77          5  
         r:+0.67                       
 13 Nims, Trevor     12 SEHO                22.99      22.78          4  
         r:+0.75                       
 14 McGee, William   12 MM                  22.94      23.12          3  
         r:+0.74                       
 15 Fitzgerald, Rus  12 LIB                 23.32      23.32          2  
         r:+0.65                       
 16 Pogue, Ben       11 LIND                23.29      23.67          1  
         r:+0.66                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Adams, Joseph    11 SEHO                23.36                   
 18 Young, Dustin    10 ABER                23.51                   
 19 Jones, Trent     12 SHOR                23.52                   
 20 Parini, Hunter   11 KING                23.69                   
 21 Tinseth, Joel    12 LIB                 23.80                   
 22 Fu, Wei-Yan      11 PA                  23.83                   
 23 Prophet, Caleb   12 CHEN                24.06                   
 24 Snow, Isaiah      9 KLAH                24.57                   
 
              Combined Team Scores - 2A - Through Event 204              
 
  1. Archbishop Murphy                  85   2. Anacortes                          73
  3. Sehome                             71   4. Shorecrest                         70
  5. Hockinson                          59   6. Sammamish                          52
  7. Selah                              44   7. Liberty (Renton)                   44
  9. Steilacoom                         37  10. Lindbergh                          35
 11. Port Angeles                       34  12. Squalicum                          31
 13. Bellingham                         28  14. Highline                           21
 15. Cheney                             18  16. Mark Morris                        15
 17. Washington                         14  18. Pullman                            12
 19. Cashmere                           11  19. Naches Valley                      11
 21. Kingston                            4  21. Blaine                              4
 23. Aberdeen                            2