King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/21/2015 - 8:32 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 20-21, 2015                     
 
 Event 206  Men 100 Yard Butterfly 2A
=========================================================================
  Meet Record:   50.24  2/16/2013 Alec Barnard, Archbishop Murph
 State Record:   47.81  2/21/2009 Cody Roberts, RICH-
                 49.51  AAA
                 50.49  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Barnard, Austin  12 AM                  51.61      50.88         20  
    r:+0.72  23.44        50.88 (27.44)
  2 Zevenbergen, Aa  12 SHOR                51.88      51.61         17  
    r:+0.62  23.96        51.61 (27.65)
  3 Osborne, Dylan   12 HOCK                51.19      51.79         16  
    r:+0.69  23.29        51.79 (28.50)
  4 Hofferth, Ellio  11 ANAC                53.10      52.90         15  
             25.24        52.90 (27.66)
  5 Shenkin, Zach     9 SEHO                53.31      53.56         14  
    r:+0.78  25.25        53.56 (28.31)
  6 Karwal, Conrad   12 SAMM                53.98      54.03         13  
    r:+0.62  24.66        54.03 (29.37)
  7 McGee, William   12 MM                  54.71      54.79         12  
    r:+0.76  25.96        54.79 (28.83)
  8 Beaumont, Riley  10 QUIN                55.24      55.02         11  
    r:+0.84  26.44        55.02 (28.58)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Rubie, Nathan     9 BREM                57.61      55.31          9  
    r:+0.77  25.61        55.31 (29.70)
 10 Pearson, Brisen  10 BELL                55.24      55.48          7  
    r:+0.67  24.73        55.48 (30.75)
 11 Laws, Michael    11 ANAC                57.21      55.64          6  
    r:+0.70  26.57        55.64 (29.07)
 12 Goodspeed, Tyle   9 HIGH                55.76      55.66          5  
    r:+0.73  26.62        55.66 (29.04)
 13 Breitbarth, Tho  11 NK                  57.39      56.19          4  
    r:+0.63  26.26        56.19 (29.93)
 14 Fu, Wei-Yan      11 PA                  55.99      56.29          3  
    r:+0.66  26.01        56.29 (30.28)
 15 Nadeau, Scott    11 CHEN                56.09      56.67          2  
             26.52        56.67 (30.15)
 16 Lewis, Robby     10 ABER                57.17      58.33          1  
    r:+0.78  26.73        58.33 (31.60)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Leung, David     10 SEHO                57.78                   
             26.02        57.78 (31.76)
 18 Wick, Will        9 LIB                 58.48                   
             26.90        58.48 (31.58)
 19 Zhang, Tony      11 PULL                58.64                   
             27.12        58.64 (31.52)
 20 Grandinette, Ch  10 STEI                59.12                   
             27.16        59.12 (31.96)
 21 Christensen, Va  10 STEI                59.38                   
             27.65        59.38 (31.73)
 22 Kawakami, Sam    12 PROS                59.81                   
             26.81        59.81 (33.00)
 23 DeVogel, Andy    11 LIB               1:04.15                   
             28.61      1:04.15 (35.54)
 -- Creagan, Mathew  11 SHOR                  DQ                    
             27.54           DQ (31.90)
 
              Combined Team Scores - 2A - Through Event 206              
 
  1. Archbishop Murphy                 153   2. Anacortes                         111
  3. Shorecrest                         87   4. Sehome                             85
  5. Hockinson                          75   6. Sammamish                          65
  7. Squalicum                          59   8. Steilacoom                         53
  9. Port Angeles                       49   9. Lindbergh                          49
 11. Selah                              44  11. Liberty (Renton)                   44
 13. Bellingham                         36  14. Mark Morris                        27
 15. Highline                           26  16. Cheney                             20
 17. Washington                         14  18. Pullman                            12
 19. Naches Valley                      11  19. Cashmere                           11
 19. Quincy                             11  19. Crescent                           11
 23. Aberdeen                            9  23. Bremerton                           9
 25. Kingston                            4  25. Blaine                              4
 25. North Kitsap                        4  28. Seqium                              2