King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/21/2015 - 8:41 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 20-21, 2015                     
 
 Event 207  Men 100 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
  Meet Record:   46.60  2/22/2014 Andrew Franco-Munoz, Lindbergh
 State Record:   43.73  1992      Ugur Taner, Newport
                 45.40  AAA
                 46.08  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tower, Jacob     12 SAMM                48.75      47.78         20  
    r:+0.68  23.24        47.78 (24.54)
  2 Macias, John     12 PA                  48.09      48.13         17  
    r:+0.64  23.12        48.13 (25.01)
  3 Frampton, Nolan  12 SELA                48.42      48.28         16  
    r:+0.61  22.88        48.28 (25.40)
  4 Olsen, Eric      10 ANAC                49.14      48.31         15  
    r:+0.64  23.23        48.31 (25.08)
  5 Gowan, Colton    12 MM                  49.36      48.39         14  
    r:+0.61  23.43        48.39 (24.96)
  6 Grambo, Isaiah   12 SEHO                48.97      48.45         13  
    r:+0.67  22.95        48.45 (25.50)
  7 Turgeon Orbe, N  11 SEDR                48.96      48.98         12  
             23.31        48.98 (25.67)
  8 Collett, Harris  12 CASH                49.38      49.41         11  
    r:+0.60  23.57        49.41 (25.84)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Mathes, Nathan    9 ANAC                49.85      49.20          9  
    r:+0.68  23.82        49.20 (25.38)
 10 Ruud, Gunnar     11 SHOR                50.64      49.90          7  
             23.43        49.90 (26.47)
 11 Babcock, Trevor  10 CHEN                49.59      50.01          6  
    r:+0.67  23.98        50.01 (26.03)
 12 Larson, Josh     12 SEHO                50.12      50.25          5  
    r:+0.74  23.51        50.25 (26.74)
 13 Gonzalez, Andre  12 STEI                50.71      50.57          4  
    r:+0.69  24.18        50.57 (26.39)
 14 Nims, Trevor     12 SEHO                51.40      51.20          3  
             24.11        51.20 (27.09)
 15 Pogue, Ben       11 LIND                51.87      51.65          2  
    r:+0.67  24.34        51.65 (27.31)
 16 Snow, Isaiah      9 KLAH                52.06      51.78          1  
    r:+0.67  24.62        51.78 (27.16)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Young, Dustin    10 ABER                52.13                   
             24.66        52.13 (27.47)
 18 Jones, Trent     12 SHOR                52.29                   
             25.07        52.29 (27.22)
 18 Parini, Hunter   11 KING                52.29                   
             24.13        52.29 (28.16)
 20 Harter, Mathew   11 SELA                52.33                   
             24.87        52.33 (27.46)
 21 Larson, Kyle     12 LIB                 52.77                   
             25.00        52.77 (27.77)
 22 Clawson, Camero  10 MM                  52.86                   
             24.70        52.86 (28.16)
 23 Meyer, Ziven     11 OLYM                53.17                   
             25.45        53.17 (27.72)
 24 Tinseth, Joel    12 LIB                 54.21                   
             25.28        54.21 (28.93)
 
              Combined Team Scores - 2A - Through Event 207              
 
  1. Archbishop Murphy                 153   2. Anacortes                         135
  3. Sehome                            106   4. Shorecrest                         94
  5. Sammamish                          85   6. Hockinson                          75
  7. Port Angeles                       66   8. Selah                              60
  9. Squalicum                          59  10. Steilacoom                         57
 11. Lindbergh                          51  12. Liberty (Renton)                   44
 13. Mark Morris                        41  14. Bellingham                         36
 15. Cheney                             26  15. Highline                           26
 17. Cashmere                           22  18. Washington                         14
 19. Sedro-Woolley                      12  19. Pullman                            12
 21. Crescent                           11  21. Naches Valley                      11
 21. Quincy                             11  24. Bremerton                           9
 24. Aberdeen                            9  26. Kingston                            4
 26. North Kitsap                        4  26. Blaine                              4
 29. Seqium                              2  30. Klahowya                            1