King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/21/2015 - 8:59 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 20-21, 2015                     
 
 Event 208  Men 500 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
  Meet Record:   4:28.18  2/17/2012 Steve Sholdra, Renton
 State Record:   4:23.06  1995      Wes Oliver, Sammamish
                 4:30.05  AAA
                 4:35.06  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Boden, Stephen   12 AM                4:40.76    4:35.31         20  
    r:+0.69  25.52        53.31 (27.79)
        1:21.62 (28.31)     1:49.97 (28.35)
        2:18.37 (28.40)     2:46.53 (28.16)
        3:14.09 (27.56)     3:41.57 (27.48)
        4:08.27 (26.70)     4:35.31 (27.04)
  2 Heisey, Grant    11 SHOR              4:42.13    4:37.54         17  
    r:+0.79  25.00        52.74 (27.74)
        1:20.75 (28.01)     1:49.02 (28.27)
        2:17.32 (28.30)     2:45.76 (28.44)
        3:13.90 (28.14)     3:42.15 (28.25)
        4:09.95 (27.80)     4:37.54 (27.59)
  3 Klatt, Nick      12 LIB               4:45.41    4:41.60         16  
    r:+0.68  25.73        53.73 (28.00)
        1:22.19 (28.46)     1:50.94 (28.75)
        2:19.67 (28.73)     2:48.31 (28.64)
        3:16.95 (28.64)     3:45.11 (28.16)
        4:13.58 (28.47)     4:41.60 (28.02)
  4 Davies, Jaycob   12 Washington        4:51.33    4:48.04         15  
             25.66        53.80 (28.14)
        1:22.53 (28.73)     1:51.72 (29.19)
        2:20.95 (29.23)     2:50.34 (29.39)
        3:19.91 (29.57)     3:49.60 (29.69)
        4:19.29 (29.69)     4:48.04 (28.75)
  5 Hakeman, Colin   11 SEHO              4:55.41    4:52.28         14  
    r:+0.86  26.26        54.86 (28.60)
        1:24.65 (29.79)     1:54.11 (29.46)
        2:23.60 (29.49)     2:53.66 (30.06)
        3:23.69 (30.03)     3:53.41 (29.72)
        4:23.07 (29.66)     4:52.28 (29.21)
  6 Mikhail, Tony    10 AM                4:57.92    4:52.37         13  
    r:+0.78  26.21        54.71 (28.50)
        1:23.57 (28.86)     1:53.11 (29.54)
        2:22.85 (29.74)     2:52.83 (29.98)
        3:23.14 (30.31)     3:53.43 (30.29)
        4:23.49 (30.06)     4:52.37 (28.88)
  7 Schleh, Danny    12 ANAC              5:00.03    4:55.68         12  
    r:+0.78  27.02        55.79 (28.77)
        1:25.47 (29.68)     1:55.48 (30.01)
        2:25.55 (30.07)     2:55.58 (30.03)
        3:25.78 (30.20)     3:55.85 (30.07)
        4:26.08 (30.23)     4:55.68 (29.60)
  8 Berry, Rudi       9 SEHO              5:00.53    4:57.94         11  
    r:+0.72  26.19        55.38 (29.19)
        1:25.33 (29.95)     1:55.78 (30.45)
        2:26.20 (30.42)     2:56.63 (30.43)
        3:27.40 (30.77)     3:58.46 (31.06)
        4:28.95 (30.49)     4:57.94 (28.99)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Larsen, Cameron  10 PULL              5:01.95    4:59.58          9  
    r:+0.80  26.92        56.24 (29.32)
        1:26.75 (30.51)     1:57.57 (30.82)
        2:28.34 (30.77)     2:59.28 (30.94)
        3:29.33 (30.05)     3:59.86 (30.53)
        4:30.56 (30.70)     4:59.58 (29.02)
 10 Hunter, Sam       9 SEHO              5:05.92    5:03.47          7  
    r:+0.77  26.92        56.47 (29.55)
        1:26.62 (30.15)     1:57.63 (31.01)
        2:28.11 (30.48)     2:58.67 (30.56)
        3:29.75 (31.08)     4:01.01 (31.26)
        4:32.67 (31.66)     5:03.47 (30.80)
 11 Butler, Tristin  10 PA                5:05.08    5:03.90          6  
    r:+0.75  25.93        55.01 (29.08)
        1:25.39 (30.38)     1:56.93 (31.54)
        2:28.82 (31.89)     3:00.65 (31.83)
        3:32.47 (31.82)     4:04.17 (31.70)
        4:34.97 (30.80)     5:03.90 (28.93)
 12 Rouse, Kean      11 BLA               5:18.95    5:10.92          5  
    r:+0.74  27.14        57.03 (29.89)
        1:28.07 (31.04)     2:00.20 (32.13)
        2:32.74 (32.54)     3:05.09 (32.35)
        3:37.30 (32.21)     4:08.94 (31.64)
        4:40.91 (31.97)     5:10.92 (30.01)
 13 Johnson, Payton   9 SEHO              5:18.71    5:11.89          4  
    r:+0.73  28.22        58.88 (30.66)
        1:30.38 (31.50)     2:02.40 (32.02)
        2:34.33 (31.93)     3:06.20 (31.87)
        3:38.05 (31.85)     4:09.50 (31.45)
        4:41.48 (31.98)     5:11.89 (30.41)
 14 Joireman, Trevo  12 PULL              5:07.74    5:12.99          3  
    r:+0.77  27.57        58.27 (30.70)
        1:28.97 (30.70)     2:00.21 (31.24)
        2:31.95 (31.74)     3:04.40 (32.45)
        3:37.23 (32.83)     4:09.77 (32.54)
        4:42.14 (32.37)     5:12.99 (30.85)
 15 Hepp, Jacob       9 LIB               5:18.90    5:13.62          2  
    r:+0.72  28.10        59.42 (31.32)
        1:30.82 (31.40)     2:03.14 (32.32)
        2:35.33 (32.19)     3:07.73 (32.40)
        3:40.54 (32.81)     4:12.32 (31.78)
        4:44.23 (31.91)     5:13.62 (29.39)
 16 Morris, William  12 HOCK              5:07.47    5:15.13          1  
             26.88        57.75 (30.87)
        1:29.67 (31.92)     2:01.80 (32.13)
        2:34.12 (32.32)     3:07.15 (33.03)
        3:39.00 (31.85)     4:11.68 (32.68)
        4:44.18 (32.50)     5:15.13 (30.95)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Koerner, Nathan  10 ZILL              5:21.39                   
             27.95        59.33 (31.38)
        1:31.75 (32.42)     2:04.97 (33.22)
        2:38.05 (33.08)     3:11.37 (33.32)
        3:44.23 (32.86)     4:16.57 (32.34)
        4:48.81 (32.24)     5:21.39 (32.58)
 18 Mielke, Shea     10 BELL              5:25.28                   
             28.10      1:00.29 (32.19)
        1:33.36 (33.07)     2:06.93 (33.57)
        2:40.33 (33.40)     3:13.66 (33.33)
        3:47.43 (33.77)     4:20.36 (32.93)
        4:53.17 (32.81)     5:25.28 (32.11)
 19 Koivisto, Seth   10 STEI              5:25.72                   
             28.57      1:00.72 (32.15)
        1:33.41 (32.69)     2:06.36 (32.95)
        2:39.84 (33.48)     3:13.29 (33.45)
        3:46.48 (33.19)     4:20.14 (33.66)
        4:53.79 (33.65)     5:25.72 (31.93)
 20 Curley, Spencer  11 MM                5:28.65                   
             27.59        58.67 (31.08)
        1:31.91 (33.24)     2:05.65 (33.74)
        2:39.48 (33.83)     3:14.12 (34.64)
        3:47.60 (33.48)     4:22.33 (34.73)
        4:56.42 (34.09)     5:28.65 (32.23)
 21 Hertzog, Karste  10 PA                5:29.74                   
             27.32        59.21 (31.89)
        1:32.95 (33.74)     2:06.84 (33.89)
        2:41.23 (34.39)     3:15.18 (33.95)
        3:49.74 (34.56)     4:23.85 (34.11)
        4:58.21 (34.36)     5:29.74 (31.53)
 22 Nugent, Dupree   11 LIND              5:29.89                   
             28.79      1:01.66 (32.87)
        1:35.56 (33.90)     2:09.73 (34.17)
        2:43.24 (33.51)     3:16.10 (32.86)
        3:49.46 (33.36)     4:23.51 (34.05)
        4:57.52 (34.01)     5:29.89 (32.37)
 23 Chapman, Roy     12 PULL              5:35.58                   
             29.03      1:02.33 (33.30)
        1:35.88 (33.55)     2:09.40 (33.52)
        2:43.13 (33.73)     3:17.23 (34.10)
        3:51.97 (34.74)     4:26.66 (34.69)
        5:02.20 (35.54)     5:35.58 (33.38)
 24 Atwater, Milo     9 PA                5:36.92                   
             28.92      1:01.55 (32.63)
        1:35.71 (34.16)     2:10.14 (34.43)
        2:44.78 (34.64)     3:19.28 (34.50)
        3:54.06 (34.78)     4:29.42 (35.36)
        5:03.42 (34.00)     5:36.92 (33.50)
 
              Combined Team Scores - 2A - Through Event 208              
 
  1. Archbishop Murphy                 186   2. Anacortes                         147
  3. Sehome                            142   4. Shorecrest                        111
  5. Sammamish                          85   6. Hockinson                          76
  7. Port Angeles                       72   8. Liberty (Renton)                   62
  9. Selah                              60  10. Squalicum                          59
 11. Steilacoom                         57  12. Lindbergh                          51
 13. Mark Morris                        41  14. Bellingham                         36
 15. Washington                         29  16. Highline                           26
 16. Cheney                             26  18. Pullman                            24
 19. Cashmere                           22  20. Sedro-Woolley                      12
 21. Quincy                             11  21. Crescent                           11
 21. Naches Valley                      11  24. Bremerton                           9
 24. Blaine                              9  24. Aberdeen                            9
 27. Kingston                            4  27. North Kitsap                        4
 29. Seqium                              2  30. Klahowya                            1