King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/21/2015 - 9:10 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 20-21, 2015                     
 
 Event 209  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 2A
==================================================================================
  Meet Record:   1:28.50  2/16/2013 Archbishop Murphy, Archbishop Murph
                          H Cosgrove, S Boden, A Barnard, A Barnard
 State Record:   1:23.84  2003      Mercer Island
                          Sussex, Easton, Strand, Kaarma
                 1:25.18  AAA
                 1:26.61  AAC
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 SEHO  'A'                     1:29.21    1:28.55         40  
     1) Larson, Josh 12               2) r:0.40 Adams, Joseph 11      
     3) r:0.32 Shenkin, Zach 9        4) r:0.26 Grambo, Isaiah 12     
    r:+0.73  22.26        45.11 (22.85)
        1:07.16 (22.05)     1:28.55 (21.39)
  2 STEI  'A'                     1:32.25    1:31.21         34  
     1) Scott, James 11               2) Roman, Connor 12             
     3) Grandinette, Chris 10         4) Gonzalez, Andrew 12          
             22.27        45.64 (23.37)
        1:09.13 (23.49)     1:31.21 (22.08)
  3 SELA  'A'                     1:31.79    1:31.40         32  
     1) Harter, Mathew 11             2) r:0.37 Lancaster, Ivan 11    
     3) r:0.05 Vick, Carson 9         4) r:0.19 Frampton, Nolan 12    
    r:+0.92  23.84        47.70 (23.86)
        1:10.50 (22.80)     1:31.40 (20.90)
  4 SAMM  'A'                     1:32.60    1:32.01         30  
     1) Karwal, Conrad 12             2) r:0.45 Graham, Jordan 12     
     3) r:0.45 Gode, Benjamin         4) r:0.33 Tower, Jacob 12       
    r:+0.63  22.51        46.63 (24.12)
        1:10.75 (24.12)     1:32.01 (21.26)
  5 ANAC  'A'                     1:32.02    1:32.27         28  
     1) Mathes, Nathan 9              2) r:0.47 Johnson, Brett        
     3) r:0.17 Schleh, Danny 12       4) r:0.34 Olsen, Eric 10        
    r:+0.63  22.50        46.53 (24.03)
        1:09.78 (23.25)     1:32.27 (22.49)
  6 MM  'A'                       1:34.16    1:33.65         26  
     1) McGee, William G              2) r:0.34 Johnson, George       
     3) r:0.42 Clawson, Cameron 10    4) r:0.37 Gowan, Colton         
    r:+0.76  23.12        47.38 (24.26)
        1:10.99 (23.61)     1:33.65 (22.66)
  7 LIB  'A'                      1:34.54    1:33.86         24  
     1) Tinseth, Joel 12              2) r:0.32 Winter, Jacob         
     3) r:0.21 Duffner, Brian         4) r:0.41 Fitzgerald, Russell 12
    r:+0.75  23.66        47.48 (23.82)
        1:10.63 (23.15)     1:33.86 (23.23)
  8 BELL  'A'                     1:33.88    1:34.22         22  
     1) Hildreth, Grant 11            2) r:0.41 Sloley, Martin 11     
     3) r:0.47 Buhler, Christian 12   4) r:0.56 Pearson, Brisen 10    
    r:+0.98  24.95        48.19 (23.24)
        1:11.60 (23.41)     1:34.22 (22.62)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 SHOR  'A'                     1:35.39    1:34.90         18  
     1) Devos, Samuel                 2) r:0.18 Jones, Trent 12       
     3) r:0.32 Zevenbergen, Daniel    4) r:0.47 Creagan, Mathew 11    
    r:+0.71  23.90        46.95 (23.05)
        1:11.08 (24.13)     1:34.90 (23.82)
 10 CHEN  'A'                     1:35.84    1:35.49         14  
     1) Babcock, Trevor 10            2) r:0.55 Jongeward, Brock      
     3) r:0.35 Prophet, Caleb 12      4) r:0.35 Nadeau, Scott 11      
    r:+0.68  23.32        48.42 (25.10)
        1:12.05 (23.63)     1:35.49 (23.44)
 11 PULL  'A'                     1:35.93    1:35.79         12  
     1) Zhang, Tony 11                2) r:0.48 Larsen, Cameron 10    
     3) r:0.27 Joireman, Trevor 12    4) r:0.16 Larson, Matt 11       
    r:+0.79  24.09        48.75 (24.66)
        1:12.70 (23.95)     1:35.79 (23.09)
 12 HIGH  'A'                     1:36.55    1:36.82         10  
     1) Williams, Nathaniel 12        2) Gauvin, Lucien 10            
     3) Frankele, Kodie 12            4) Goodspeed, Tyler 9           
             23.32        48.35 (25.03)
        1:13.80 (25.45)     1:36.82 (23.02)
 13 NK  'A'                       1:39.70    1:38.77          8  
     1) Adamen, Spencer               2) r:0.24 Anderson, Jakob       
     3) r:0.29 Smith, Matt            4) r:0.50 Breitbarth, Thor 11   
    r:+0.67  25.83        50.75 (24.92)
        1:15.41 (24.66)     1:38.77 (23.36)
 14 ABER  'A'                     1:37.67    1:39.68          6  
     1) Smith, Jeremiah               2) r:0.35 Langley, Roman        
     3) r:0.46 Lewis, Robby 10        4) r:0.36 Young, Dustin 10      
    r:+0.92  26.46        52.07 (25.61)
        1:16.33 (24.26)     1:39.68 (23.35)
 15 SQUA  'A'                     1:39.93    1:39.98          4  
     1) Lovell, Matt                  2) r:0.49 Curnow, Jack          
     3) r:0.32 Gariss, Winter         4) r:0.33 Hegeberg, Jonathan 11 
    r:+0.67  24.80        50.90 (26.10)
        1:16.49 (25.59)     1:39.98 (23.49)
 16 Burlington Ediso  'A'         1:40.80    1:42.74          2  
     1) Husband, Luke 10              2) r:0.45 Rasco, Henry 10       
     3) r:0.33 Dykstra, Blair 11      4) r:0.44 Moe, Mathew 12        
    r:+0.75  25.84        52.57 (26.73)
        1:18.34 (25.77)     1:42.74 (24.40)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 RR  'A'                       1:41.30                   
     1) Johnson, Donald               2) Cannizzo, Cato               
     3) Francom, Noah                 4) Provost, Christian           
             26.01        51.19 (25.18)
        1:16.87 (25.68)     1:41.30 (24.43)
 18 AM  'A'                       1:41.80                   
     1) Walters, William              2) Nixon, Blake                 
     3) McVickar, John                4) Lewis-Smith, Bryce           
             26.71        53.51 (26.80)
        1:18.26 (24.75)     1:41.80 (23.54)
 19 PA  'A'                       1:42.79                   
     1) Andereozzi, Dario             2) Kuch, Kody                   
     3) Atwater, Milo 9               4) Hertzog, Karsten 10          
             26.80        52.82 (26.02)
        1:17.94 (25.12)     1:42.79 (24.85)
 20 Washington  'A'               1:43.38                   
     1) Hafner, Joseph 10             2) Sigman, Liam 11              
     3) Hinson, Isaac 12              4) Davies, Jaycob 12            
             25.97        52.04 (26.07)
        1:19.71 (27.67)     1:43.38 (23.67)
 21 HOCK  'A'                     1:43.89                   
     1) Croucher, Bryce               2) Beckley, Andrew              
     3) Austin, Cody                  4) Carssow, Nathan              
             26.33        51.32 (24.99)
        1:18.64 (27.32)     1:43.89 (25.25)
 22 HB  'A'                       1:44.34                   
     1) Mayers, Ethan 10              2) Luque-Torres, Luis 9         
     3) Brouhard, Douglas 12          4) Furst, Paul 11               
             26.92        54.51 (27.59)
        1:18.95 (24.44)     1:44.34 (25.39)
 -- Grandview  'A'                    DQ                    
     1) Valenzuela, Tavian 10         2) Febus, Baeley 10             
     3) Lynch, Brendon 12             4) Binfet, Micah 11             
             24.57        50.39 (25.82)
        1:15.24 (24.85)          DQ (25.14)
 -- LYND  'A'                         DQ                    
     1) Thompson, Jordon 12           2) Smith, Cameron 11            
     3) Evans, Eric 10                4) Pritchard, Kyle 12           
             24.58        50.05 (25.47)
        1:15.31 (25.26)          DQ (24.32)
 
                  Combined Team Scores - 2A - Through Event 209                   
 
  1. Archbishop Murphy                 186   2. Sehome                            182
  3. Anacortes                         175   4. Shorecrest                        129
  5. Sammamish                         115   6. Selah                              92
  7. Steilacoom                         91   8. Liberty (Renton)                   86
  9. Hockinson                          76  10. Port Angeles                       72
 11. Mark Morris                        67  12. Squalicum                          63
 13. Bellingham                         58  14. Lindbergh                          51
 15. Cheney                             40  16. Highline                           36
 16. Pullman                            36  18. Washington                         29
 19. Cashmere                           22  20. Aberdeen                           15
 21. North Kitsap                       12  21. Sedro-Woolley                      12
 23. Naches Valley                      11  23. Crescent                           11
 23. Quincy                             11  26. Blaine                              9
 26. Bremerton                           9  28. Kingston                            4
 29. Burlington-Edison                   2  29. Seqium                              2
 31. Klahowya                            1