King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/21/2015 - 9:22 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 20-21, 2015                     
 
 Event 210  Men 100 Yard Backstroke 2A
=========================================================================
  Meet Record:   51.19  2/22/2014 Benjamin Scott, Steilacoom
 State Record:   48.10  2/22/2014 Thomas Anderson, Federal Way
                 49.95  AAA
                 51.23  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Buchanan, James  10 LIND                52.67      52.32         20  
    r:+0.56  25.49        52.32 (26.83)
  2 Macias, John     12 PA                  53.25      53.19         17  
    r:+0.63  25.93        53.19 (27.26)
  3 George, Aaron    10 NACH                55.85      55.40         16  
    r:+0.71  26.68        55.40 (28.72)
  4 Beaumont, Riley  10 QUIN                57.10      55.79         15  
    r:+0.81  27.16        55.79 (28.63)
  5 Karwal, Conrad   12 SAMM                56.47      56.07         14  
    r:+0.78  27.25        56.07 (28.82)
  6 Turgeon Orbe, N  11 SEDR                58.34      57.53         13  
    r:+0.72  27.85        57.53 (29.68)
  7 Hyatt, Tommy     10 ELLEN               59.01      58.35         12  
    r:+0.62  27.80        58.35 (30.55)
  8 Larson, Matt     11 PULL                57.77      59.27         11  
    r:+0.73  28.70        59.27 (30.57)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Meyer, Ziven     11 OLYM                59.91      58.49          9  
    r:+0.76  28.21        58.49 (30.28)
 10 Frampton, Jacob   9 SELA                59.29      59.66          7  
    r:+0.69  28.75        59.66 (30.91)
 11 Walker, Quincy    9 KING                59.61    1:00.21          6  
    r:+0.72  29.04      1:00.21 (31.17)
 12 Hansen, Andrew    9 Burlington Ediso  1:00.63    1:00.45          5  
    r:+0.54  29.45      1:00.45 (31.00)
 13 Bowlin, Chris    10 ANAC              1:00.84    1:00.80          4  
    r:+0.78  29.42      1:00.80 (31.38)
 14 Prosser, Eric    12 SEQI              1:00.76    1:01.08          3  
    r:+0.63  30.16      1:01.08 (30.92)
 15 Johnson, Michae  12 LYND                59.32    1:01.18          2  
    r:+0.69  29.57      1:01.18 (31.61)
 16 Berger, Evan     11 SAMM              1:01.95    1:01.29          1  
    r:+0.66  30.20      1:01.29 (31.09)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Allendorfer, Fr   9 SQUA              1:02.11                   
             29.64      1:02.11 (32.47)
 18 Lewis, Robby     10 ABER              1:02.48                   
             30.01      1:02.48 (32.47)
 19 Rasco, Jack      12 Burlington Ediso  1:02.62                   
             30.81      1:02.62 (31.81)
 20 Oja, Evan         9 HOCK              1:02.76                   
             30.33      1:02.76 (32.43)
 21 Dozal, Logan     12 BELL              1:02.88                   
             29.78      1:02.88 (33.10)
 22 Curley, Spencer  11 MM                1:03.05                   
             31.49      1:03.05 (31.56)
 23 Barr, Connor     11 STEI              1:03.20                   
             30.10      1:03.20 (33.10)
 -- Burlingame, Noa   9 STEI                  DQ                    
             30.75           DQ (32.44)
 
              Combined Team Scores - 2A - Through Event 210              
 
  1. Archbishop Murphy                 186   2. Sehome                            182
  3. Anacortes                         179   4. Sammamish                         130
  5. Shorecrest                        129   6. Selah                              99
  7. Steilacoom                         91   8. Port Angeles                       89
  9. Liberty (Renton)                   86  10. Hockinson                          76
 11. Lindbergh                          71  12. Mark Morris                        67
 13. Squalicum                          63  14. Bellingham                         58
 15. Pullman                            47  16. Cheney                             40
 17. Highline                           36  18. Washington                         29
 19. Naches Valley                      27  20. Quincy                             26
 21. Sedro-Woolley                      25  22. Cashmere                           22
 23. Aberdeen                           15  24. North Kitsap                       12
 24. Ellensburg                         12  26. Crescent                           11
 27. Kingston                           10  28. Bremerton                           9
 28. Olympic                             9  28. Blaine                              9
 31. Burlington-Edison                   7  32. Seqium                              5
 33. Lynden                              2  34. Klahowya                            1