King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/21/2015 - 9:32 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 20-21, 2015                     
 
 Event 211  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke 2A
=========================================================================
  Meet Record:   58.69  2/18/2012 Patrick Gregory, Sehome
 State Record:   53.66  1998      Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep
                 56.57  AAA
                 57.64  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Scott, James     11 STEI                58.68      57.50 AAC     20  
    r:+0.71  27.12        57.50 (30.38)
  2 King, Rowan      10 SQUA                59.17      58.93         17  
    r:+0.72  27.36        58.93 (31.57)
  3 Roman, Connor    12 STEI              1:01.65    1:01.57         16  
    r:+0.60  29.21      1:01.57 (32.36)
  4 Rodewald, Jonah  12 HOCK              1:01.12    1:01.66         15  
    r:+0.64  28.30      1:01.66 (33.36)
  5 Goodspeed, Tyle   9 HIGH              1:01.51    1:02.09         14  
    r:+0.72  28.85      1:02.09 (33.24)
  6 Williams, Natha  12 HIGH              1:01.46    1:02.12         13  
             29.04      1:02.12 (33.08)
  7 Lancaster, Ivan  11 SELA              1:03.09    1:02.21         12  
    r:+0.64  28.94      1:02.21 (33.27)
  8 Sloley, Martin   11 BELL              1:03.86    1:03.10         11  
    r:+0.79  29.89      1:03.10 (33.21)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Adams, Joseph    11 SEHO              1:04.82    1:03.40          9  
    r:+0.67  29.78      1:03.40 (33.62)
 10 Olsen, Eric      10 ANAC              1:04.84    1:03.65          7  
    r:+0.68  29.55      1:03.65 (34.10)
 11 Hegeberg, Jonat  11 SQUA              1:04.94    1:04.29          6  
    r:+0.82  30.47      1:04.29 (33.82)
 12 Kawakami, Sam    12 PROS              1:05.24    1:04.42          5  
             29.61      1:04.42 (34.81)
 13 Vick, Carson      9 SELA              1:05.28    1:05.54          4  
    r:+0.69  30.86      1:05.54 (34.68)
 14 Mann, Max        10 TOUT              1:05.99    1:06.82          3  
    r:+0.77  31.20      1:06.82 (35.62)
 15 Valenzuela, Tav  10 Grandview         1:06.52    1:06.91          2  
    r:+0.72  30.26      1:06.91 (36.65)
 16 Anderson, Derek  10 LIND              1:06.56    1:07.08          1  
    r:+0.65  31.56      1:07.08 (35.52)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Graham, Jordan   12 SAMM              1:06.85                   
             31.22      1:06.85 (35.63)
 18 Liang, Jay       12 PA                1:06.86                   
             31.39      1:06.86 (35.47)
 19 Whiteley, Dusti  11 SAMM              1:07.48                   
             32.02      1:07.48 (35.46)
 20 Binfet, Micah    11 Grandview         1:08.30                   
             31.96      1:08.30 (36.34)
 21 Lo, Christopher  10 SEHO              1:08.70                   
             31.97      1:08.70 (36.73)
 22 Deiparine, Evan  10 SHOR              1:09.04                   
             33.41      1:09.04 (35.63)
 23 Clawson, Camero  10 MM                1:10.38                   
             32.65      1:10.38 (37.73)
 -- Platz, Nolan     10 KING                  DQ                    
             31.13           DQ (35.99)
 
              Combined Team Scores - 2A - Through Event 211              
 
  1. Sehome                            191   2. Archbishop Murphy                 186
  2. Anacortes                         186   4. Sammamish                         130
  5. Shorecrest                        129   6. Steilacoom                        127
  7. Selah                             115   8. Hockinson                          91
  9. Port Angeles                       89  10. Liberty (Renton)                   86
 10. Squalicum                          86  12. Lindbergh                          72
 13. Bellingham                         69  14. Mark Morris                        67
 15. Highline                           63  16. Pullman                            47
 17. Cheney                             40  18. Washington                         29
 19. Naches Valley                      27  20. Quincy                             26
 21. Sedro-Woolley                      25  22. Cashmere                           22
 23. Aberdeen                           15  24. Ellensburg                         12
 24. North Kitsap                       12  26. Crescent                           11
 27. Kingston                           10  28. Bremerton                           9
 28. Olympic                             9  28. Blaine                              9
 31. Burlington-Edison                   7  32. Seqium                              5
 32. Prosser                             5  34. Toutle Lake                         3
 35. Lynden                              2  35. Grandview                           2
 37. Klahowya                            1