King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/21/2015 - 9:51 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 20-21, 2015                     
 
 Event 212  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 2A
==================================================================================
  Meet Record:   3:14.26  2/16/2013 Archbishop Murphy, Archbishop Murph
                          H Cosgrove, S Boden, A Barnard, A Barnard
 State Record:   3:06.71  2/21/2009 Mercer Island
                          Hoff, Longbotham, Schaefer, Benster
                 3:07.00  AAA
                 3:10.08  AAC
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 ANAC  'A'                     3:21.31    3:16.14         40  
     1) Hofferth, Elliott 11          2) r:0.26 Laws, Michael 11      
     3) r:0.29 Mathes, Nathan 9       4) r:0.37 Schleh, Danny 12      
    r:+0.67  24.11        49.64 (49.64)
        1:13.19 (23.55)     1:38.89 (49.25)
        2:02.51 (23.62)     2:28.08 (49.19)
        2:51.20 (23.12)     3:16.14 (48.06)
  2 SEHO  'A'                     3:18.00    3:16.21         34  
     1) Larson, Josh 12               2) r:0.19 Nims, Trevor 12       
     3) r:0.41 Shenkin, Zach 9        4) r:0.38 Grambo, Isaiah 12     
    r:+0.74  23.38        49.98 (49.98)
        1:13.42 (23.44)     1:40.19 (50.21)
        2:02.94 (22.75)     2:28.13 (47.94)
        2:50.87 (22.74)     3:16.21 (48.08)
  3 AM  'A'                       3:22.89    3:17.76         32  
     1) Barnard, Austin 12            2) Mikhail, Tony 10             
     3) Lewis-Smith, Bryce            4) Boden, Stephen 12            
             22.98        48.41 (48.41)
        1:12.61 (24.20)     1:39.05 (50.64)
        2:03.45 (24.40)     2:31.44 (52.39)
        2:53.02 (21.58)     3:17.76 (46.32)
  4 SHOR  'A'                     3:21.09    3:18.04         30  
     1) Ruud, Gunnar 11               2) r:0.49 Heisey, Grant 11      
     3) r:0.06 Zevenbergen, Aaron 12  4) r:0.32 Jones, Trent 12       
    r:+0.69  23.61        49.95 (49.95)
        1:13.03 (23.08)     1:38.04 (48.09)
        2:01.78 (23.74)     2:29.44 (51.40)
        2:52.31 (22.87)     3:18.04 (48.60)
  5 STEI  'A'                     3:26.62    3:22.91         28  
     1) Grandinette, Chris 10         2) r:0.39 Koivisto, Seth 10     
     3) r:0.41 Gonzalez, Andrew 12    4) r:0.54 Scott, James 11       
    r:+0.69  24.81        52.10 (52.10)
        1:16.70 (24.60)     1:43.96 (51.86)
        2:07.34 (23.38)     2:33.77 (49.81)
        2:57.27 (23.50)     3:22.91 (49.14)
  6 PA  'A'                       3:23.94    3:23.45         26  
     1) Fu, Wei-Yan 11                2) r:0.11 Butler, Tristin 10    
     3) r:0.45 Liang, Jay 12          4) r:0.30 Macias, John 12       
    r:+0.70  24.93        52.05 (52.05)
        1:16.24 (24.19)     1:42.76 (50.71)
        2:07.16 (24.40)     2:34.73 (51.97)
        2:58.06 (23.33)     3:23.45 (48.72)
  7 LIB  'A'                      3:25.25    3:24.05         24  
     1) Larson, Kyle 12               2) r:0.34 Winter, Jacob         
     3) r:0.35 Fitzgerald, Russell 12 4) r:0.30 Klatt, Nick 12        
    r:+0.76  24.85        52.19 (52.19)
        1:17.41 (25.22)     1:44.57 (52.38)
        2:09.01 (24.44)     2:36.26 (51.69)
        2:59.18 (22.92)     3:24.05 (47.79)
  8 HOCK  'A'                     3:25.91    3:24.23         22  
     1) Osborne, Dylan 12             2) r:0.32 Morris, William 12    
     3) r:0.41 Oja, Evan 9            4) r:0.07 Rodewald, Jonah 12    
    r:+0.73  23.18        50.22 (50.22)
        1:14.87 (24.65)     1:42.00 (51.78)
        2:07.58 (25.58)     2:35.63 (53.63)
        2:58.75 (23.12)     3:24.23 (48.60)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 PULL  'A'                     3:29.19    3:26.55         18  
     1) Zhang, Tony 11                2) r:0.37 Larsen, Cameron 10    
     3) r:0.38 Joireman, Trevor 12    4) r:0.12 Larson, Matt 11       
    r:+0.80  25.13        51.99 (51.99)
        1:17.19 (25.20)     1:43.75 (51.76)
        2:08.81 (25.06)     2:35.35 (51.60)
        2:59.74 (24.39)     3:26.55 (51.20)
 10 MM  'A'                       3:30.35    3:29.08         14  
     1) McGee, William G              2) r:0.24 Arnold, Graedy        
     3) r:0.50 Clawson, Cameron 10    4) r:0.45 Gowan, Colton         
    r:+0.77  24.73        51.45 (51.45)
        1:17.10 (25.65)     1:46.16 (54.71)
        2:11.02 (24.86)     2:39.43 (53.27)
        3:03.27 (23.84)     3:29.08 (49.65)
 11 LIND  'A'                     3:33.04    3:32.45         12  
     1) Pogue, Ben 11                 2) r:0.19 Healy, Dirk           
     3) r:0.44 Nugent, Dupree 11      4) r:0.30 Buchanan, James 10    
    r:+0.64  24.56        52.11 (52.11)
        1:17.73 (25.62)     1:47.23 (55.12)
        2:12.61 (25.38)     2:41.17 (53.94)
        3:04.91 (23.74)     3:32.45 (51.28)
 12 SQUA  'A'                     3:34.72    3:33.85         10  
     1) Lovell, Matt                  2) r:0.21 Allendorfer, Franz 9  
     3) r:0.37 Hegeberg, Jonathan 11  4) r:0.29 King, Rowan 10        
    r:+0.70  26.21        55.40 (55.40)
        1:21.21 (25.81)     1:50.46 (55.06)
        2:16.23 (25.77)     2:44.64 (54.18)
        3:08.04 (23.40)     3:33.85 (49.21)
 13 OLYM  'A'                     3:35.90    3:34.14          8  
     1) Shelton, Trayton              2) r:0.41 Meyer, Ziven 11       
     3) r:0.39 Jahnke, Michael        4) r:0.03 Hirt, Erik 12         
    r:+0.64  24.04        52.96 (52.96)
        1:18.35 (25.39)     1:45.31 (52.35)
        2:10.96 (25.65)     2:39.93 (54.62)
        3:04.92 (24.99)     3:34.14 (54.21)
 14 SELA  'A'                     3:33.54    3:34.56          6  
     1) Harter, Mathew 11             2) Lancaster, Ivan 11           
     3) Frampton, Jacob 9             4) Vick, Carson 9               
             25.96        52.91 (52.91)
        1:18.57 (25.66)     1:47.85 (54.94)
        2:13.01 (25.16)     2:42.09 (54.24)
        3:07.05 (24.96)     3:34.56 (52.47)
 15 LYND  'A'                     3:41.45    3:41.17          4  
     1) Pritchard, Kyle 12            2) r:0.23 Johnson, Michael 12   
     3) r:0.43 Thompson, Jordon 12    4) r:0.35 Wiley, Jon 12         
    r:+0.77  26.37        56.16 (56.16)
        1:21.20 (25.04)     1:48.72 (52.56)
        2:14.63 (25.91)     2:43.17 (54.45)
        3:10.33 (27.16)     3:41.17 (58.00)
 16 KING  'A'                     3:36.81    3:46.89          2  
     1) Hoffer, Bryce                 2) r:0.71 Leleu, Lenaic         
     3) r:0.61 Platz, Nolan 10        4) r:0.46 Walker, Quincy 9      
    r:+0.68  25.70        54.69 (54.69)
        1:23.92 (29.23)   1:57.14 (1:02.45)
        2:23.90 (26.76)     2:53.37 (56.23)
        3:18.30 (24.93)     3:46.89 (53.52)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 BELL  'A'                     3:42.03                   
     1) Leishman, Michael 12          2) Mielke, Shea 10              
     3) Hildreth, Grant 11            4) Dozal, Logan 12              
             26.88        56.18 (56.18)
        1:23.43 (27.25)     1:53.63 (57.45)
        2:19.32 (25.69)     2:48.51 (54.88)
        3:13.47 (24.96)     3:42.03 (53.52)
 18 NK  'A'                       3:43.92                   
     1) Thompson, Nathan              2) Smith, Matt                  
     3) Chow, Alex                    4) Breitbarth, Thor 11          
             26.75        58.56 (58.56)
        1:24.91 (26.35)     1:55.22 (56.66)
        2:21.33 (26.11)     2:51.65 (56.43)
        3:16.51 (24.86)     3:43.92 (52.27)
 19 Burlington Ediso  'A'         3:44.31                   
     1) Husband, Luke 10              2) Dykstra, Blair 11            
     3) Hansen, Andrew 9              4) Moe, Mathew 12               
             26.79        56.88 (56.88)
        1:24.38 (27.50)     1:55.26 (58.38)
        2:21.24 (25.98)     2:50.56 (55.30)
        3:15.77 (25.21)     3:44.31 (53.75)
 20 SAMM  'A'                     3:46.13                   
     1) Gode, Benjamin                2) Berger, Evan 11              
     3) Whiteley, Dustin 11           4) Graham, Jordan 12            
             27.21        57.98 (57.98)
        1:24.31 (26.33)     1:53.04 (55.06)
        2:21.25 (28.21)     2:51.45 (58.41)
        3:16.80 (25.35)     3:46.13 (54.68)
 21 BREM  'A'                     3:48.53                   
     1) Farman, Bradley 11            2) McMillan, Luke 12            
     3) Halskov, Thomas 12            4) Rubie, Nathan 9              
             26.79        57.28 (57.28)
        1:23.97 (26.69)     1:54.57 (57.29)
        2:21.45 (26.88)     2:53.12 (58.55)
        3:19.04 (25.92)     3:48.53 (55.41)
 22 Washington  'A'               3:49.65                   
     1) Davies, Jaycob 12             2) Sigman, Liam 11              
     3) Hinson, Isaac 12              4) Hafner, Joseph 10            
             24.64        51.02 (51.02)
        1:18.26 (27.24)     1:48.67 (57.65)
        2:18.18 (29.51)   2:52.33 (1:03.66)
        3:18.74 (26.41)     3:49.65 (57.32)
 23 NACH  'A'                     3:51.28                   
     1) George, Aaron 10              2) Zyskowski, Zack              
     3) Stanton, Justin               4) Farris, Ryan                 
             24.32        50.86 (50.86)
        1:16.34 (25.48)     1:45.90 (55.04)
        2:13.53 (27.63)     2:44.31 (58.41)
        3:16.67 (32.36)   3:51.28 (1:06.97)
 24 ABER  'A'                     4:00.57                   
     1) McElliot, Ryan                2) Paris, Jeran 10              
     3) Langley, Roman                4) Smith, Jeremiah              
             28.41    1:00.34 (1:00.34)
        1:27.15 (26.81)     1:58.11 (57.77)
        2:25.29 (27.18)     2:56.34 (58.23)
        3:27.45 (31.11)   4:00.57 (1:04.23)
 
                  Combined Team Scores - 2A - Through Event 212                   
 
  1. Anacortes                         226   2. Sehome                            225
  3. Archbishop Murphy                 218   4. Shorecrest                        159
  5. Steilacoom                        155   6. Sammamish                         130
  7. Selah                             121   8. Port Angeles                      115
  9. Hockinson                         113  10. Liberty (Renton)                  110
 11. Squalicum                          96  12. Lindbergh                          84
 13. Mark Morris                        81  14. Bellingham                         69
 15. Pullman                            65  16. Highline                           63
 17. Cheney                             40  18. Washington                         29
 19. Naches Valley                      27  20. Quincy                             26
 21. Sedro-Woolley                      25  22. Cashmere                           22
 23. Olympic                            17  24. Aberdeen                           15
 25. Ellensburg                         12  25. North Kitsap                       12
 25. Kingston                           12  28. Crescent                           11
 29. Blaine                              9  29. Bremerton                           9
 31. Burlington-Edison                   7  32. Lynden                              6
 33. Prosser                             5  33. Seqium                              5
 35. Toutle Lake                         3  36. Grandview                           2
 37. Klahowya                            1