King County Aquatics Center - Site License            11/15/2014 - 2:39 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                  2014 4A Girls State Swim & Dive Champs                   
 
 Event 401  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
 State Record: # 1:45.77  11/15/2003Rogers, Rogers
                          M Rains, J Heidloff, C Freeman, C Freeman
  Meet Record: ! 1:45.77  2003      Rogers, Rogers
                          M Rains, J Heidloff, C Freeman, C Freeman
                 1:45.88  AAA
                 1:47.88  AAC
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 NEWP  'A'                     1:50.07    1:48.58         40  
     1) Rainey, Maddie 10             2) r:+0.20 Huo, Jenny 11        
     3) r:+0.26 Fang, Elisa 11        4) r:+0.28 Elhajj, Kennedy 11   
    r:+0.58  27.38        58.24 (30.86)
        1:23.53 (25.29)     1:48.58 (25.05)
  2 JACK  'A'                     1:52.20    1:49.58         34  
     1) Pressler, Madison 10          2) r:+0.33 Limberg, Nicole 10   
     3) r:+0.09 Limargo, Chloe 9      4) r:+0.39 Nims, Alexis         
    r:+0.61  27.99        57.22 (29.23)
        1:23.55 (26.33)     1:49.58 (26.03)
  3 GH  'A'                       1:52.82    1:51.75         32  
     1) Ponce, Alana 10               2) r:+0.26 Andren, Ursula 10    
     3) r:+0.34 Furrer, Anna 10       4) r:+0.08 Anderson, Sarah 12   
    r:+0.65  28.57        58.63 (30.06)
        1:25.94 (27.31)     1:51.75 (25.81)
  4 SKYL  'A'                     1:53.43    1:52.59         30  
     1) Raines, Chase 10              2) r:+0.49 Himes, Darian 11     
     3) r:+1.89 Lin, Kathy 11         4) r:+0.16 Nakamura, Malia      
    r:+0.82  28.58      1:00.63 (32.05)
        1:26.92 (26.29)     1:52.59 (25.67)
  5 EASTL  'A'                    1:53.47    1:53.32         28  
     1) Stureborg, Veronica 9         2) r:+0.32 VanNortwick, Maggie 9
     3) r:+0.27 Alderman, Maya 9      4) r:+0.22 Bennett, Nikki       
    r:+0.62  28.29      1:00.23 (31.94)
        1:27.29 (27.06)     1:53.32 (26.03)
  6 WOOD  'A'                     1:54.48    1:54.46         26  
     1) Emerick, Laina 9              2) r:+0.19 Davis, Rachael 10    
     3) r:+0.19 Bingea, Taylor 12     4) r:+0.17 Hamlin, Emily 12     
    r:+0.61  28.46      1:00.90 (32.44)
        1:28.46 (27.56)     1:54.46 (26.00)
  7 U  'A'                        1:55.11    1:55.29         24  
     1) Young, Marissa 11             2) r:+0.24 Cox, Livi 11         
     3) r:+0.48 Conrad, Shelby        4) r:-0.10 Kaplan, Katharine 10 
    r:+0.62  28.09      1:00.52 (32.43)
        1:29.72 (29.20)     1:55.29 (25.57)
 -- STAD  'A'                     1:54.14         DQ        
     1) Rasmussen, Jensine            2) r:+0.20 Simpson, Kaycee 10   
     3) r:+0.36 Allen, Kailey 10      4) r:+0.20 Anderson, Riley 9    
    r:+0.76  31.43      1:01.47 (30.04)
        1:28.67 (27.20)          DQ (25.25)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 INGL  'A'                     1:55.14    1:54.57         18  
     1) Birrell, Emily                2) r:+0.00 Skog, Calista 11     
     3) r:+0.20 Doennebrink, Diell 10 4) r:+0.38 Panova, Liza 10      
    r:+0.67  29.41      1:01.37 (31.96)
        1:28.42 (27.05)     1:54.57 (26.15)
 10 KL  'A'                       1:56.40    1:54.67         14  
     1) Losacco, Alessandra           2) r:+0.28 Williams, Laura 12   
     3) r:+0.39 Knobloch, Amelia      4) r:-0.01 Peters, Avalyne 11   
    r:+0.77  30.17        59.64 (29.47)
        1:29.53 (29.89)     1:54.67 (25.14)
 11 OLYM  'A'                     1:55.37    1:54.88         12  
     1) Yan, Michelle                 2) r:+0.41 Norman, Sarah 12     
     3) r:+1.88 Norman, Alexandria 10 4) r:+0.17 Ward, Melissa 11     
    r:+0.72  31.28      1:02.26 (30.98)
        1:29.37 (27.11)     1:54.88 (25.51)
 12 RICH  'A'                     1:55.98    1:55.08         10  
     1) Kim, Marcia                   2) r:+0.26 Schroder, Katie 10   
     3) r:+0.28 Musick, Alyssa 11     4) r:+0.16 Bell, BreAnn 10      
    r:+0.63  30.90      1:02.33 (31.43)
        1:29.86 (27.53)     1:55.08 (25.22)
 13 MR  'A'                       1:56.75    1:55.94          8  
     1) Long, Darlavanh 12            2) r:+0.73 Burdine, Anna 12     
     3) r:-0.07 Lemley, Kristen 12    4) r:+0.32 Ronald, Erin         
    r:+0.61  29.75      1:03.88 (34.13)
        1:30.12 (26.24)     1:55.94 (25.82)
 14 MV  'A'                       1:56.46    1:55.95          6  
     1) Frey, Emma 9                  2) r:+1.58 Frazzini, Marissa    
     3) r:+0.37 Carlton, Emma 9       4) r:+0.48 Hubbard, Iris        
    r:+0.61  28.00      1:04.44 (36.44)
        1:29.81 (25.37)     1:55.95 (26.14)
 15 KR  'A'                       1:57.73    1:57.55          4  
     1) Mcnicholl, Audrey             2) r:+0.23 Anderson, Madeleine  
     3) r:+0.36 Childress, Haley 10   4) r:+0.25 Childress, Michaela  
    r:+0.57  29.39      1:04.18 (34.79)
        1:30.92 (26.74)     1:57.55 (26.63)
 16 KAMI  'A'                     1:58.18    1:58.66          2  
     1) Hoot, Nicole F                2) r:+0.39 Pilloud, Amy         
     3) r:+0.23 Kindle, Bailey        4) r:+0.09 Funk, Taylor         
    r:+0.59  29.39      1:04.00 (34.61)
        1:32.94 (28.94)     1:58.66 (25.72)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 ISSA  'A'                     1:59.23                   
     1) Maier, Katie 11               2) Helgesen, Annika             
     3) Morton, Grace                 4) Paxton, Abigail              
             30.10      1:03.26 (33.16)
        1:32.75 (29.49)     1:59.23 (26.48)
 18 BOTH  'A'                     1:59.88                   
     1) White, Alyssa 12              2) Truong, Felicia              
     3) Ratliff, Amalie               4) Knight, Kaiya                
             31.20      1:04.53 (33.33)
        1:33.27 (28.74)     1:59.88 (26.61)
 19 RED  'A'                      1:59.94                   
     1) Harper, Bethany 11            2) Janetski, Clare              
     3) Harper, Katelyn               4) Yang, Michelle               
             30.25      1:04.48 (34.23)
        1:34.05 (29.57)     1:59.94 (25.89)
 20 CURT  'A'                     2:00.68                   
     1) Lopez-Silvers, Willow 10      2) VanZonneveld, Katie          
     3) Idio, Dannel 11               4) Murray, Sabrina 10           
             29.47      1:05.37 (35.90)
        1:33.52 (28.15)     2:00.68 (27.16)
 21 SKYV  'A'                     2:01.81                   
     1) Saltzberg, Mikaela            2) Eha, Hanna 9                 
     3) McNeil, Kaitlyn               4) Eha, Hallie                  
             33.42      1:05.55 (32.13)
        1:33.93 (28.38)     2:01.81 (27.88)
 22 TAHO  'A'                     2:04.43                   
     1) Gill, Amy                     2) Bailey, Brooke               
     3) Duven, Bridget                4) Adam, Hannah                 
             31.22      1:06.47 (35.25)
        1:37.12 (30.65)     2:04.43 (27.31)
 23 PUY  'A'                      2:04.68                   
     1) Joy, Maddie                   2) Messineo, Tabitha            
     3) Kiuchi, Kacey 9               4) Gallucci, Gabby              
             30.35      1:07.82 (37.47)
        1:37.64 (29.82)     2:04.68 (27.04)
 -- WEN  'A'                          DQ                    
     1) Elwyn, Kayli 11               2) Dressel, Isabelle 10         
     3) Wierzbicki, Jessica 10        4) Peterson, Victoria 11        
             30.46        59.76 (29.30)
        1:25.26 (25.50)          DQ (25.87)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 401                     
 
  1. Newport (Bellevue)                 40   2. Jackson                            34
  3. Gig Harbor                         32   4. Skyline                            30
  5. Eastlake                           28   6. Woodinville                        26
  7. Union                              24   8. Inglemoor                          18
  9. Kentlake                           14  10. Olympia                            12
 11. Richland                           10  12. Mt Rainier                          8
 13. Mount Vernon                        6  14. Kentridge                           4
 15. Kamiak                              2