King County Aquatics Center - Site License            11/15/2014 - 3:32 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                  2014 4A Girls State Swim & Dive Champs                   
 
 Event 402  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: # 1:46.55  11/13/2010Andie Taylor, Skyline
  Meet Record: ! 1:46.55  11/13/2010Andie Taylor, Skyline
                 1:49.35  AAA
                 1:51.07  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Pressler, Madis  10 JACK              1:56.04    1:54.46         20  
    r:+0.64  26.76        55.33 (28.57)
        1:24.61 (29.28)     1:54.46 (29.85)
  2 Matsuda, Jenife  10 ISSA              1:55.42    1:54.74         17  
    r:+0.72  26.77        55.83 (29.06)
        1:25.26 (29.43)     1:54.74 (29.48)
  3 Lucien, Brianna  11 MARI              1:56.12    1:55.21         16  
    r:+0.62  27.17        56.36 (29.19)
        1:26.08 (29.72)     1:55.21 (29.13)
  4 Samiee, Darya    12 MVIEW             1:57.09    1:55.86         15  
    r:+0.71  26.95        56.21 (29.26)
        1:26.05 (29.84)     1:55.86 (29.81)
  5 Schaef, Claire    9 RICH              1:55.46    1:57.42         14  
    r:+0.79  27.97        57.58 (29.61)
        1:28.03 (30.45)     1:57.42 (29.39)
  6 Barker, Hannah    9 TIMB              1:58.00    1:57.78         13  
    r:+0.76  27.04        56.83 (29.79)
        1:27.23 (30.40)     1:57.78 (30.55)
  7 Schroder, Mcken  12 RICH              1:58.32    1:58.16         12  
    r:+0.81  27.03        57.20 (30.17)
        1:28.06 (30.86)     1:58.16 (30.10)
  8 Davidson, Sarah  11 WOOD              1:58.07    1:59.32         11  
    r:+0.76  27.52        57.32 (29.80)
        1:28.23 (30.91)     1:59.32 (31.09)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Mergel, Mackenz  11 PUY               1:58.50    1:57.75          9  
    r:+0.71  26.71        56.05 (29.34)
        1:26.78 (30.73)     1:57.75 (30.97)
 10 Laurent, Demetr  12 CASC              1:58.59    1:58.93          7  
    r:+0.72  27.27        57.55 (30.28)
        1:28.61 (31.06)     1:58.93 (30.32)
 11 Furrer, Anna     10 GH                1:58.98    1:59.51          6  
    r:+0.79  26.84        56.51 (29.67)
        1:28.13 (31.62)     1:59.51 (31.38)
 12 Hartley, Jordan   9 WEN               1:59.12    1:59.98          5  
    r:+0.72  27.08        57.14 (30.06)
        1:28.63 (31.49)     1:59.98 (31.35)
 13 Straume, Ingrid  12 KAMI              2:00.50    2:00.17          4  
    r:+0.73  27.95        57.73 (29.78)
        1:29.12 (31.39)     2:00.17 (31.05)
 14 Doennebrink, Da  10 INGL              1:58.45    2:00.76          3  
    r:+0.69  26.93        57.16 (30.23)
        1:28.77 (31.61)     2:00.76 (31.99)
 15 Panebianco, Ann  12 CAMA              2:01.91    2:02.87          2  
    r:+0.67  27.73        58.03 (30.30)
        1:29.93 (31.90)     2:02.87 (32.94)
 16 Harper, Bethany  11 RED               2:01.46    2:04.84          1  
    r:+0.76  28.51        59.35 (30.84)
        1:31.96 (32.61)     2:04.84 (32.88)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Beal, Rachel     10 MR                2:02.27                   
             27.93        58.62 (30.69)
        1:30.69 (32.07)     2:02.27 (31.58)
 18 Raines, Chase    10 SKYL              2:02.63                   
             27.80        58.62 (30.82)
        1:30.81 (32.19)     2:02.63 (31.82)
 19 McLaughlin, Meg   9 DECA              2:02.85                   
             28.16        59.15 (30.99)
        1:31.60 (32.45)     2:02.85 (31.25)
 20 Murray, Sabrina  10 CURT              2:03.09                   
             28.16        58.85 (30.69)
        1:30.80 (31.95)     2:03.09 (32.29)
 21 Campbell, Emma   12 GH                2:03.30                   
             28.62        59.36 (30.74)
        1:31.03 (31.67)     2:03.30 (32.27)
 22 Dovinh, Angelin  10 KAMI              2:03.34                   
             27.99        58.48 (30.49)
        1:30.33 (31.85)     2:03.34 (33.01)
 23 White, Alyssa    12 BOTH              2:04.84                   
             28.37        59.35 (30.98)
        1:32.12 (32.77)     2:04.84 (32.72)
 24 Jacobson, Emily  10 LS                2:05.73                   
             28.33        59.55 (31.22)
        1:32.56 (33.01)     2:05.73 (33.17)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 402                 
 
  1. Jackson                            54   2. Newport (Bellevue)                 40
  3. Gig Harbor                         38   4. Woodinville                        37
  5. Richland                           36   6. Skyline                            30
  7. Eastlake                           28   8. Union                              24
  9. Inglemoor                          21  10. Issaquah                           17
 11. Mariner                            16  12. Mountain View                      15
 13. Kentlake                           14  14. Timberline                         13
 15. Olympia                            12  16. Puyallup                            9
 17. Mt Rainier                          8  18. Cascade (Everett)                   7
 19. Kamiak                              6  19. Mount Vernon                        6
 21. Wenatchee                           5  22. Kentridge                           4
 23. Camas                               2  24. Redmond                             1