King County Aquatics Center - Site License            11/15/2014 - 4:05 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                  2014 4A Girls State Swim & Dive Champs                   
 
 Event 406  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
 State Record: # 53.10  11/14/2009Katie Kinnear, Eastlake
  Meet Record: ! 53.10  11/14/2009Katie Kinnear, Eastlake
                 55.02  AAA
                 56.12  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Wierzbicki, Jes  10 WEN                 56.56      56.19         20  
    r:+0.78  26.25        56.19 (29.94)
  2 Carlton, Emma     9 MV                  57.80      56.38         17  
    r:+0.69  26.31        56.38 (30.07)
  3 Lin, Kathy       11 SKYL                57.18      57.10         16  
    r:+0.76  26.22        57.10 (30.88)
  4 Woods, Colleen   10 HERI                59.17      58.88         15  
    r:+0.64  26.85        58.88 (32.03)
  5 Muiznieks, Lind  11 PUY                 59.25      59.03         14  
    r:+0.82  27.68        59.03 (31.35)
  6 Norman, Alexand  10 OLYM                59.30      59.30         13  
    r:+0.66  27.77        59.30 (31.53)
  7 Hall, Lauren     11 RICH                59.47      59.56         12  
    r:+0.77  27.53        59.56 (32.03)
  8 Childress, Hale  10 KR                  59.01      59.58         11  
    r:+0.72  27.40        59.58 (32.18)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Simpson, Kaycee  10 STAD                59.93      58.43          9  
    r:+0.75  27.63        58.43 (30.80)
 10 Musick, Alyssa   11 RICH              1:00.82    1:00.33          7  
    r:+0.80  28.66      1:00.33 (31.67)
 11 Bingea, Taylor   12 WOOD              1:01.20    1:00.38          6  
    r:+0.76  28.27      1:00.38 (32.11)
 12 Skog, Calista    11 INGL                59.92    1:00.59          5  
    r:+0.70  27.87      1:00.59 (32.72)
 13 Yap, Lavinya     12 MONR              1:01.18    1:00.61          4  
    r:+0.69  28.27      1:00.61 (32.34)
 14 Jacobson, Emily  10 LS                1:01.01    1:00.85          3  
    r:+0.81  28.13      1:00.85 (32.72)
 15 Alderman, Maya    9 EASTL             1:00.74    1:00.98          2  
    r:+0.76  28.52      1:00.98 (32.46)
 16 Doherty, Megan    9 NEWP              1:01.54    1:02.28          1  
    r:+0.75  28.91      1:02.28 (33.37)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Petrini, Leah    10 NEWP              1:02.27                   
             29.40      1:02.27 (32.87)
 18 Fair, Anna        9 ML                1:02.34                   
             29.08      1:02.34 (33.26)
 19 Young, Marissa   11 U                 1:02.37                   
 20 Poggemann, Alys  12 EASTL             1:02.86                   
             28.93      1:02.86 (33.93)
 21 White, Alyssa    12 BOTH              1:04.18                   
             29.87      1:04.18 (34.31)
 22 Idio, Dannel     11 CURT              1:04.20                   
             29.84      1:04.20 (34.36)
 23 Goodwin, Payten  11 TIMB              1:04.77                   
 24 Thurston, Cammi  10 STAD              1:04.86                   
             29.95      1:04.86 (34.91)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 406                 
 
  1. Jackson                            86   2. Richland                           75
  3. Eastlake                           73   4. Newport (Bellevue)                 69
  5. Wenatchee                          59   6. Woodinville                        54
  7. Mount Vernon                       53   8. Skyline                            52
  9. Gig Harbor                         48  10. Kentlake                           44
 11. Tahoma                             33  11. Union                              33
 13. Olympia                            32  14. Puyallup                           29
 14. Mt Rainier                         29  16. Inglemoor                          27
 17. Stadium                            25  17. Eastmont                           25
 19. Emerald Ridge                      20  20. Cascade (Everett)                  19
 21. Heritage                           18  22. Issaquah                           17
 23. Mariner                            16  23. Lake Stevens                       16
 23. Federal Way                        16  26. Mountain View                      15
 26. Kentridge                          15  28. South Kitsap                       14
 29. Timberline                         13  29. Monroe                             13
 31. Kamiak                              6  32. Moses Lake                          5
 32. Snohomish                           5  34. Battle Ground                       4
 35. Curtis                              2  35. Camas                               2
 37. Redmond                             1