King County Aquatics Center - Site License            11/15/2014 - 4:32 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                  2014 4A Girls State Swim & Dive Champs                   
 
 Event 408  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: # 4:41.98  11/14/2008Amber McDermott, Jackson
  Meet Record: ! 4:41.98  11/15/2008Amber McDermott, Jackson
                 4:52.32  AAA
                 4:57.64  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lucien, Brianna  11 MARI              5:04.03    5:03.69         20  
    r:+0.79  27.09        56.76 (29.67)
        1:27.17 (30.41)     1:58.16 (30.99)
        2:29.27 (31.11)     3:00.71 (31.44)
        3:32.05 (31.34)     4:03.27 (31.22)
        4:34.26 (30.99)     5:03.69 (29.43)
  2 Schaef, Claire    9 RICH              5:04.03    5:04.01         17  
    r:+0.76  28.43        58.81 (30.38)
        1:29.69 (30.88)     2:00.96 (31.27)
        2:31.91 (30.95)     3:02.91 (31.00)
        3:34.21 (31.30)     4:04.65 (30.44)
        4:35.09 (30.44)     5:04.01 (28.92)
  3 Matsuda, Jenife  10 ISSA              5:11.15    5:09.09         16  
    r:+0.74  28.10        58.08 (29.98)
        1:29.35 (31.27)     2:00.64 (31.29)
        2:32.06 (31.42)     3:03.31 (31.25)
        3:34.62 (31.31)     4:06.19 (31.57)
        4:38.06 (31.87)     5:09.09 (31.03)
  4 Davidson, Sarah  11 WOOD              5:11.83    5:10.86         15  
    r:+0.74  28.54        59.24 (30.70)
        1:30.78 (31.54)     2:02.49 (31.71)
        2:34.31 (31.82)     3:06.12 (31.81)
        3:38.18 (32.06)     4:09.57 (31.39)
        4:41.00 (31.43)     5:10.86 (29.86)
  5 Laurent, Demetr  12 CASC              5:14.91    5:13.99         14  
    r:+0.75  28.46        59.91 (31.45)
        1:31.53 (31.62)     2:03.02 (31.49)
        2:34.74 (31.72)     3:06.41 (31.67)
        3:38.53 (32.12)     4:10.57 (32.04)
        4:42.68 (32.11)     5:13.99 (31.31)
  6 Maier, Katie     11 ISSA              5:14.78    5:15.22         13  
    r:+0.80  28.27        59.34 (31.07)
        1:31.16 (31.82)     2:03.32 (32.16)
        2:35.55 (32.23)     3:07.47 (31.92)
        3:39.46 (31.99)     4:11.66 (32.20)
        4:43.87 (32.21)     5:15.22 (31.35)
  7 Barker, Hannah    9 TIMB              5:12.78    5:17.24         12  
    r:+0.77  27.93        58.91 (30.98)
        1:30.85 (31.94)     2:03.29 (32.44)
        2:35.96 (32.67)     3:08.41 (32.45)
        3:41.16 (32.75)     4:13.93 (32.77)
        4:46.15 (32.22)     5:17.24 (31.09)
  8 VanHeyningen, H   9 WEN               5:14.07    5:18.69         11  
    r:+0.78  28.49        59.74 (31.25)
        1:31.57 (31.83)     2:03.86 (32.29)
        2:36.41 (32.55)     3:09.08 (32.67)
        3:41.70 (32.62)     4:14.45 (32.75)
        4:46.91 (32.46)     5:18.69 (31.78)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Samiee, Darya    12 MVIEW             5:15.98    5:14.09          9  
    r:+0.71  28.02        59.09 (31.07)
        1:30.92 (31.83)     2:03.19 (32.27)
        2:35.67 (32.48)     3:07.78 (32.11)
        3:40.23 (32.45)     4:12.56 (32.33)
        4:44.39 (31.83)     5:14.09 (29.70)
 10 Bingea, Taylor   12 WOOD              5:19.38    5:15.11          7  
    r:+0.78  28.65        59.62 (30.97)
        1:31.48 (31.86)     2:03.43 (31.95)
        2:35.70 (32.27)     3:08.03 (32.33)
        3:40.36 (32.33)     4:12.42 (32.06)
        4:44.32 (31.90)     5:15.11 (30.79)
 11 Furrer, Anna     10 GH                5:21.70    5:15.53          6  
    r:+0.78  27.61        57.99 (30.38)
        1:29.63 (31.64)     2:01.77 (32.14)
        2:34.45 (32.68)     3:06.74 (32.29)
        3:39.66 (32.92)     4:12.45 (32.79)
        4:44.42 (31.97)     5:15.53 (31.11)
 12 Emerick, Laina    9 WOOD              5:15.69    5:17.75          5  
    r:+0.67  27.19        58.01 (30.82)
        1:29.90 (31.89)     2:02.18 (32.28)
        2:34.55 (32.37)     3:07.02 (32.47)
        3:40.31 (33.29)     4:12.78 (32.47)
        4:45.44 (32.66)     5:17.75 (32.31)
 13 Raines, Chase    10 SKYL              5:23.37    5:19.14          4  
    r:+0.81  27.91        58.91 (31.00)
        1:30.49 (31.58)     2:02.41 (31.92)
        2:34.58 (32.17)     3:06.92 (32.34)
        3:39.86 (32.94)     4:12.81 (32.95)
        4:46.05 (33.24)     5:19.14 (33.09)
 14 Hartley, Jordan   9 WEN               5:20.96    5:21.03          3  
    r:+0.78  28.17        58.81 (30.64)
        1:30.64 (31.83)     2:03.02 (32.38)
        2:35.88 (32.86)     3:08.93 (33.05)
        3:42.04 (33.11)     4:15.47 (33.43)
        4:48.59 (33.12)     5:21.03 (32.44)
 15 Beal, Rachel     10 MR                5:20.86    5:24.03          2  
    r:+0.77  28.57      1:00.21 (31.64)
        1:32.81 (32.60)     2:05.57 (32.76)
        2:38.70 (33.13)     3:11.97 (33.27)
        3:45.53 (33.56)     4:18.98 (33.45)
        4:52.28 (33.30)     5:24.03 (31.75)
 16 Hale, Mackenzie  10 WW                5:18.61    5:24.68          1  
    r:+0.84  29.13      1:00.58 (31.45)
        1:33.05 (32.47)     2:05.88 (32.83)
        2:39.18 (33.30)     3:12.51 (33.33)
        3:45.82 (33.31)     4:19.07 (33.25)
        4:52.29 (33.22)     5:24.68 (32.39)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Kirk, Kathleen    9 INGL              5:26.71                   
             29.85      1:01.71 (31.86)
        1:34.54 (32.83)     2:07.19 (32.65)
        2:39.94 (32.75)     3:13.08 (33.14)
        3:46.64 (33.56)     4:20.19 (33.55)
        4:54.05 (33.86)     5:26.71 (32.66)
 18 Panova, Liza     10 INGL              5:29.11                   
             28.77      1:00.72 (31.95)
        1:34.03 (33.31)     2:07.55 (33.52)
        2:41.67 (34.12)     3:15.88 (34.21)
        3:50.27 (34.39)     4:24.17 (33.90)
        4:57.13 (32.96)     5:29.11 (31.98)
 19 McLaughlin, Meg   9 DECA              5:34.28                   
             29.34      1:01.72 (32.38)
        1:35.62 (33.90)     2:09.48 (33.86)
        2:43.23 (33.75)     3:17.87 (34.64)
        3:52.19 (34.32)     4:26.68 (34.49)
        5:01.55 (34.87)     5:34.28 (32.73)
 20 Murray, Sabrina  10 CURT              5:34.66                   
             29.73      1:02.07 (32.34)
        1:35.10 (33.03)     2:08.75 (33.65)
        2:43.04 (34.29)     3:17.35 (34.31)
        3:52.15 (34.80)     4:26.67 (34.52)
        5:01.22 (34.55)     5:34.66 (33.44)
 21 Harper, Kristen   9 RED               5:36.14                   
             28.89      1:01.35 (32.46)
        1:36.15 (34.80)     2:10.84 (34.69)
        2:45.93 (35.09)     3:20.84 (34.91)
        3:56.04 (35.20)     4:30.29 (34.25)
        5:04.71 (34.42)     5:36.14 (31.43)
 22 Beale, Eugenia    9 CAMA              5:36.19                   
             29.97      1:02.60 (32.63)
        1:36.56 (33.96)     2:10.83 (34.27)
        2:45.36 (34.53)     3:19.84 (34.48)
        3:54.31 (34.47)     4:29.09 (34.78)
        5:03.38 (34.29)     5:36.19 (32.81)
 23 Allen, Kailey    10 STAD              5:41.51                   
             30.56      1:04.66 (34.10)
        1:38.99 (34.33)     2:13.90 (34.91)
        2:49.06 (35.16)     3:23.68 (34.62)
        3:58.35 (34.67)     4:33.04 (34.69)
        5:07.54 (34.50)     5:41.51 (33.97)
 -- Campbell, Emma   12 GH                   DFS                    
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 408                 
 
  1. Richland                          101   2. Newport (Bellevue)                100
  3. Jackson                            86   4. Woodinville                        81
  4. Wenatchee                          81   6. Eastlake                           73
  7. Tahoma                             62   8. Skyline                            56
  9. Gig Harbor                         54  10. Mount Vernon                       53
 11. Issaquah                           46  12. Kentlake                           44
 13. Inglemoor                          41  14. Eastmont                           37
 14. Emerald Ridge                      37  16. Mariner                            36
 17. Puyallup                           34  18. Cascade (Everett)                  33
 18. Union                              33  20. Olympia                            32
 21. Lake Stevens                       31  21. Mt Rainier                         31
 23. Stadium                            29  24. Timberline                         25
 25. Mountain View                      24  26. Heritage                           18
 27. Federal Way                        16  28. Kentridge                          15
 29. South Kitsap                       14  30. Monroe                             13
 31. Snohomish                           9  31. Curtis                              9
 33. Kamiak                              6  34. Moses Lake                          5
 35. Battle Ground                       4  36. Camas                               2
 37. Walla Walla                         1  37. Redmond                             1