King County Aquatics Center - Site License            11/15/2014 - 4:45 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                  2014 4A Girls State Swim & Dive Champs                   
 
 Event 409  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 State Record: # 1:37.12  11/10/2012Mercer Island, Mercer Island
                          A Seidel, C Williamson, S Kwan, G Wold
  Meet Record: ! 1:38.29  11/10/2012Cascade (Everett), Cascade
                          N Carlson, D Booth, D Booth, K Laurent
                 1:36.23  AAA
                 1:37.78  AAC
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 PUY  'A'                      1:42.05    1:40.16         40  
     1) Wood, Olivia 11               2) r:+0.39 Kiuchi, Amy 12       
     3) r:+0.20 Mergel, Mackenzie 11  4) r:+0.40 Muiznieks, Lindsey 11
    r:+0.67  25.85        50.93 (25.08)
        1:15.83 (24.90)     1:40.16 (24.33)
  2 WEN  'A'                      1:42.51    1:40.64         34  
     1) Dressel, Isabelle 10          2) r:+0.29 Peterson, Victoria 11
     3) r:+0.27 Brown, Kayli 11       4) r:+0.33 Hartley, Jordan 9    
    r:+0.77  24.93        50.28 (25.35)
        1:15.73 (25.45)     1:40.64 (24.91)
  3 RICH  'A'                     1:42.45    1:41.52         32  
     1) Schaef, Claire 9              2) r:+1.25 Hall, Lauren 11      
     3) r:+1.79 Bell, BreAnn 10       4) r:+0.22 Schroder, Mckenzie 12
    r:+1.72  25.87        50.84 (24.97)
        1:16.46 (25.62)     1:41.52 (25.06)
  4 TAHO  'A'                     1:42.89    1:42.16         30  
     1) Miller, Jessica 12            2) r:+0.29 Mazick, Hailie       
     3) r:+0.49 Bailey, Brooke        4) r:+0.57 Hanger, Lindsey 10   
    r:+0.72  24.76        50.70 (25.94)
        1:17.29 (26.59)     1:42.16 (24.87)
  5 INGL  'A'                     1:43.00    1:42.29         28  
     1) Skog, Calista 11              2) r:+0.27 Panova, Liza 10      
     3) r:+0.39 Hoffman, Natalie      4) r:+0.52 Doennebrink, Diell 10
    r:+0.69  25.60        51.33 (25.73)
        1:17.63 (26.30)     1:42.29 (24.66)
  6 GH  'A'                       1:43.74    1:43.07         26  
     1) Ponce, Alana 10               2) r:+0.24 Anderson, Sarah 12   
     3) r:+0.27 Campbell, Emma 12     4) r:+0.29 Andren, Ursula 10    
    r:+0.84  25.93        52.17 (26.24)
        1:18.35 (26.18)     1:43.07 (24.72)
  7 LS  'A'                       1:43.51    1:43.31         24  
     1) Jacobson, Emily 10            2) r:+0.26 Libra, Kara          
     3) r:+0.27 Chesley, Sydnie       4) r:+0.19 Marlatt, Gabby 9     
    r:+0.68  25.88        52.03 (26.15)
        1:18.49 (26.46)     1:43.31 (24.82)
  8 SKYL  'A'                     1:43.05    1:43.69         22  
     1) Guo, Annette                  2) r:+1.94 Sur, Emily           
     3) r:+0.48 Nakamura, Malia       4) r:+0.52 Lin, Kathy 11        
    r:+0.73  27.08        52.68 (25.60)
        1:19.06 (26.38)     1:43.69 (24.63)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 NEWP  'A'                     1:45.27    1:43.38         18  
     1) Rainey, Maddie 10             2) r:+0.39 Watson, Kiera        
     3) r:+0.40 Nahlin, Annalise      4) r:+0.39 Elhajj, Kennedy 11   
    r:+0.76  25.57        51.60 (26.03)
        1:17.93 (26.33)     1:43.38 (25.45)
 10 STAD  'A'                     1:43.75    1:43.46         14  
     1) Muller, Mellanie 11           2) r:+0.48 Michael, Katelyn     
     3) r:+0.20 Anderson, Riley 9     4) r:+0.22 Simpson, Kaycee 10   
    r:+0.73  26.61        53.57 (26.96)
        1:19.35 (25.78)     1:43.46 (24.11)
 11 ISSA  'A'                     1:44.15    1:43.60         12  
     1) Harbeck, Sammantha            2) r:+0.25 Flaten, Brooke       
     3) r:+1.52 Paxton, Abigail       4) r:+0.44 Matsuda, Jenifer 10  
    r:+0.75  26.30        52.84 (26.54)
        1:18.59 (25.75)     1:43.60 (25.01)
 12 OLYM  'A'                     1:43.90    1:44.61         10  
     1) Hansen-Tilkens, Maya          2) r:+0.30 Ward, Melissa 11     
     3) r:+1.37 Middleton, Honour     4) r:+0.02 Nejedly, Colleen     
    r:+1.95  25.66        51.63 (25.97)
        1:18.26 (26.63)     1:44.61 (26.35)
 13 KAMI  'A'                     1:43.98    1:44.63          8  
     1) Dovinh, Angeline 10           2) r:+0.30 Holod, Rosanna       
     3) r:+0.24 Seaberg, Stina        4) r:+0.38 Straume, Ingrid 12   
    r:+0.66  26.66        53.00 (26.34)
        1:18.77 (25.77)     1:44.63 (25.86)
 14 EASTL  'A'                    1:46.34    1:46.03          6  
     1) Hsu, Mindy                    2) r:+0.29 Haase, Ally          
     3) r:+0.27 Alderman, Maya 9      4) r:+0.19 Bennett, Nikki       
    r:+0.65  27.12        53.55 (26.43)
        1:19.91 (26.36)     1:46.03 (26.12)
 15 ML  'A'                       1:45.80    1:46.16          4  
     1) Speed, Shyanne                2) r:+0.19 Washburn, Megan      
     3) r:+0.31 Richeson, Jordan      4) r:+0.10 Garza, Jalen         
    r:+0.84  26.74        53.14 (26.40)
        1:20.23 (27.09)     1:46.16 (25.93)
 16 SNOH  'A'                     1:46.76    1:46.29          2  
     1) Hyland, Alyssa 11             2) r:+0.65 Chonzena, Emma       
     3) r:+0.21 Munguia, Sedona       4) r:+0.37 Donohue, Maddie 10   
    r:+0.79  25.57        52.81 (27.24)
        1:21.53 (28.72)     1:46.29 (24.76)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 TIMB  'A'                     1:46.82                   
     1) Barker, Hannah 9              2) Rocamora, Kaylan             
     3) Thomas, Rebecca               4) Goodwin, Payten 11           
             25.87      1:13.93 (48.06)
        1:38.04 (24.11)      1:46.82 (8.78)
 18 WV  'A'                       1:47.35                   
     1) Poston, Abby                  2) Stucki, Emma                 
     3) Thurlby, Kenzie               4) Rickey, Kendall              
             26.63        54.55 (27.92)
        1:47.86 (53.31)         1:47.35 ( )
 18 WOOD  'A'                     1:47.35                   
     1) Downs, Rylee                  2) Davis, Rachael 10            
     3) Davidson, Sarah 11            4) Sundstrom, Erika             
             28.03        54.42 (26.39)
        1:37.77 (43.35)      1:47.35 (9.58)
 20 BOTH  'A'                     1:47.37                   
     1) Knight, Kaiya                 2) Ratliff, Amalie              
     3) Truong, Felicia               4) White, Alyssa 12             
             26.72        53.53 (26.81)
        1:20.80 (27.27)     1:47.37 (26.57)
 21 RED  'A'                      1:48.09                   
     1) Karia, Manasvi                2) Harper, Kristen 9            
     3) Duco, Olivia                  4) Su, Leanne                   
             27.34        54.58 (27.24)
        1:21.40 (26.82)     1:48.09 (26.69)
 22 CAMA  'A'                     1:48.53                   
     1) Panebianco, Anna 12           2) Colletto, Sierra 12          
     3) Beale, Eugenia 9              4) Hall, Allie                  
             25.80        52.79 (26.99)
        1:20.22 (27.43)     1:48.53 (28.31)
 23 DECA  'A'                     1:49.80                   
     1) Brockmann, Kendall            2) McNolty, Val                 
     3) Neely, Ciara                  4) McLaughlin, Meghann 9        
             27.01        55.05 (28.04)
        1:23.50 (28.45)     1:49.80 (26.30)
 24 SKYV  'A'                     1:50.71                   
     1) Pedigo, Aylexie               2) Morgan, Sarah                
     3) Hughey, Sandra                4) McNeil, Kaitlyn              
             27.96        57.57 (29.61)
        1:24.92 (27.35)     1:50.71 (25.79)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 409                     
 
  1. Richland                          133   2. Newport (Bellevue)                118
  3. Wenatchee                         115   4. Tahoma                             92
  5. Jackson                            86   6. Woodinville                        81
  7. Gig Harbor                         80   8. Eastlake                           79
  9. Skyline                            78  10. Puyallup                           74
 11. Inglemoor                          69  12. Issaquah                           58
 13. Lake Stevens                       55  14. Mount Vernon                       53
 15. Kentlake                           44  16. Stadium                            43
 17. Olympia                            42  18. Emerald Ridge                      37
 18. Eastmont                           37  20. Mariner                            36
 21. Union                              33  21. Cascade (Everett)                  33
 23. Mt Rainier                         31  24. Timberline                         25
 25. Mountain View                      24  26. Heritage                           18
 27. Federal Way                        16  28. Kentridge                          15
 29. South Kitsap                       14  29. Kamiak                             14
 31. Monroe                             13  32. Snohomish                          11
 33. Curtis                              9  33. Moses Lake                          9
 35. Battle Ground                       4  36. Camas                               2
 37. Walla Walla                         1  37. Redmond                             1