King County Aquatics Center - Site License            11/15/2014 - 4:55 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                  2014 4A Girls State Swim & Dive Champs                   
 
 Event 410  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
 State Record: # 53.66  11/15/2008Leona Jennings, Mt. Rainier
  Meet Record: ! 53.82  11/13/2010Annemarie Thayer, Ballard
                 55.39  AAA
                 56.62  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Armstrong, Cath  12 MONR                57.30      56.93         20  
    r:+0.65  27.50        56.93 (29.43)
  2 Frey, Emma        9 MV                  58.55      57.69         17  
    r:+0.65  28.34        57.69 (29.35)
  3 Rainey, Maddie   10 NEWP                58.86      58.54         16  
    r:+0.60  28.58        58.54 (29.96)
  4 Lemley, Kristen  12 MR                  59.75      59.96         15  
    r:+0.69  29.01        59.96 (30.95)
  5 Pressler, Madis  10 JACK              1:00.35    1:00.04         14  
    r:+0.57  28.92      1:00.04 (31.12)
  6 Young, Marissa   11 U                   59.95    1:00.65         13  
    r:+0.67  29.07      1:00.65 (31.58)
  7 Panebianco, Ann  12 CAMA              1:00.27    1:00.83         12  
    r:+0.58  29.13      1:00.83 (31.70)
  8 Hopkins, Landon  12 EISE                59.77    1:00.88         11  
    r:+0.65  29.41      1:00.88 (31.47)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Stureborg, Vero   9 EASTL             1:01.35      59.70          9  
    r:+0.68  28.69        59.70 (31.01)
 10 Emerick, Laina    9 WOOD              1:00.66    1:00.79          7  
    r:+0.61  29.13      1:00.79 (31.66)
 11 Cox, Livi        11 U                 1:01.39    1:01.53          6  
    r:+0.65  29.46      1:01.53 (32.07)
 12 Ponce, Alana     10 GH                1:01.93    1:02.09          5  
    r:+0.73  29.92      1:02.09 (32.17)
 13 Yap, Lavinya     12 MONR              1:02.59    1:02.21          4  
    r:+0.70  30.02      1:02.21 (32.19)
 14 Hall, Lauren     11 RICH              1:02.33    1:02.47          3  
    r:+0.74  30.81      1:02.47 (31.66)
 15 Harper, Bethany  11 RED               1:02.70    1:02.74          2  
    r:+0.59  30.59      1:02.74 (32.15)
 16 Maier, Katie     11 ISSA              1:02.79    1:03.49          1  
    r:+0.65  30.88      1:03.49 (32.61)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Ellis, Aimee     10 EASTL             1:02.80                   
             30.28      1:02.80 (32.52)
 18 Elhajj, Kennedy  11 NEWP              1:03.62                   
             30.39      1:03.62 (33.23)
 19 Long, Darlavanh  12 MR                1:03.83                   
             30.78      1:03.83 (33.05)
 20 So, Tatyana       9 KM                1:04.12                   
             31.14      1:04.12 (32.98)
 21 Kiuchi, Kacey     9 PUY               1:04.45                   
             31.26      1:04.45 (33.19)
 22 Elwyn, Kayli     11 WEN               1:04.72                   
             31.01      1:04.72 (33.71)
 23 Norman, Alexand  10 OLYM              1:04.98                   
             31.21      1:04.98 (33.77)
 24 Anderson, Sarah  12 GH                1:05.26                   
             31.25      1:05.26 (34.01)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 410                 
 
  1. Richland                          136   2. Newport (Bellevue)                134
  3. Wenatchee                         115   4. Jackson                           100
  5. Tahoma                             92   6. Woodinville                        88
  6. Eastlake                           88   8. Gig Harbor                         85
  9. Skyline                            78  10. Puyallup                           74
 11. Mount Vernon                       70  12. Inglemoor                          69
 13. Issaquah                           59  14. Lake Stevens                       55
 15. Union                              52  16. Mt Rainier                         46
 17. Kentlake                           44  18. Stadium                            43
 19. Olympia                            42  20. Eastmont                           37
 20. Monroe                             37  20. Emerald Ridge                      37
 23. Mariner                            36  24. Cascade (Everett)                  33
 25. Timberline                         25  26. Mountain View                      24
 27. Heritage                           18  28. Federal Way                        16
 29. Kentridge                          15  30. Kamiak                             14
 30. Camas                              14  30. South Kitsap                       14
 33. Eisenhower                         11  33. Snohomish                          11
 35. Moses Lake                          9  35. Curtis                              9
 37. Battle Ground                       4  38. Redmond                             3
 39. Walla Walla                         1