King County Aquatics Center - Site License            11/15/2014 - 5:05 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                  2014 4A Girls State Swim & Dive Champs                   
 
 Event 411  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 State Record: # 1:01.33  11/16/2013Carolyn McCann, GH
  Meet Record: ! 1:01.33  11/16/2013Carolyn McCann, GH
                 1:03.46  AAA
                 1:04.89  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Limberg, Nicole  10 JACK              1:05.43    1:04.07 AAC     20  
    r:+0.72  30.08      1:04.07 (33.99)
  2 Dressel, Isabel  10 WEN               1:05.51    1:04.92         17  
    r:+0.78  30.09      1:04.92 (34.83)
  3 Williams, Laura  12 KL                1:06.00    1:05.02         16  
    r:+0.79  30.59      1:05.02 (34.43)
  4 Lin, Kathy       11 SKYL              1:05.28    1:05.69         15  
    r:+0.72  30.41      1:05.69 (35.28)
  5 Andren, Ursula   10 GH                1:07.64    1:06.44         14  
    r:+0.79  30.99      1:06.44 (35.45)
  6 Mergel, Mackenz  11 PUY               1:08.05    1:07.53         13  
    r:+0.71  31.59      1:07.53 (35.94)
  7 VanNortwick, Ma   9 EASTL             1:08.32    1:07.77         12  
    r:+0.71  31.30      1:07.77 (36.47)
  8 Straume, Ingrid  12 KAMI              1:08.62    1:09.24         11  
    r:+0.74  32.45      1:09.24 (36.79)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Limargo, Chloe    9 JACK              1:10.47    1:07.99          9  
    r:+0.83  32.08      1:07.99 (35.91)
 10 Salgado, Gabrie  10 SKYL              1:08.90    1:08.10          7  
    r:+0.76  32.20      1:08.10 (35.90)
 11 Norman, Sarah    12 OLYM              1:09.65    1:08.45          6  
    r:+0.74  32.35      1:08.45 (36.10)
 12 Schroder, Katie  10 RICH              1:09.00    1:08.71          5  
    r:+0.82  32.37      1:08.71 (36.34)
 13 Huo, Jenny       11 NEWP              1:08.89    1:09.27          4  
    r:+0.71  32.41      1:09.27 (36.86)
 14 Moore, Cassadie  12 SUNN              1:09.05    1:09.49          3  
    r:+0.86  32.11      1:09.49 (37.38)
 15 Davis, Rachael   10 WOOD              1:10.73    1:10.80          2  
    r:+0.71  33.43      1:10.80 (37.37)
 16 Himes, Darian    11 SKYL              1:10.69    1:11.13          1  
    r:+0.76  33.19      1:11.13 (37.94)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Rogers, Jamie    12 BG                1:11.23                   
             32.50      1:11.23 (38.73)
 18 Lindh, Shianne    9 STAD              1:11.42                   
             33.63      1:11.42 (37.79)
 19 Eha, Hanna        9 SKYV              1:11.83                   
             33.28      1:11.83 (38.55)
 20 Hyland, Alyssa   11 SNOH              1:11.87                   
             34.01      1:11.87 (37.86)
 20 Bay, Rebecca     10 WEN               1:11.87                   
             33.44      1:11.87 (38.43)
 22 Bolstad, Nicole  12 KL                1:12.01                   
             33.46      1:12.01 (38.55)
 23 Bailey, McKenzi  10 GH                1:15.03                   
             34.88      1:15.03 (40.15)
 24 Burdine, Anna    12 MR                1:15.88                   
             34.98      1:15.88 (40.90)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 411                 
 
  1. Richland                          141   2. Newport (Bellevue)                138
  3. Wenatchee                         132   4. Jackson                           129
  5. Skyline                           101   6. Eastlake                          100
  7. Gig Harbor                         99   8. Tahoma                             92
  9. Woodinville                        90  10. Puyallup                           87
 11. Mount Vernon                       70  12. Inglemoor                          69
 13. Kentlake                           60  14. Issaquah                           59
 15. Lake Stevens                       55  16. Union                              52
 17. Olympia                            48  18. Mt Rainier                         46
 19. Stadium                            43  20. Emerald Ridge                      37
 20. Monroe                             37  20. Eastmont                           37
 23. Mariner                            36  24. Cascade (Everett)                  33
 25. Timberline                         25  25. Kamiak                             25
 27. Mountain View                      24  28. Heritage                           18
 29. Federal Way                        16  30. Kentridge                          15
 31. South Kitsap                       14  31. Camas                              14
 33. Eisenhower                         11  33. Snohomish                          11
 35. Moses Lake                          9  35. Curtis                              9
 37. Battle Ground                       4  38. Redmond                             3
 38. Sunnyside                           3  40. Walla Walla                         1