King County Aquatics Center - Site License     11/14/2014 - 4:37 PM
             WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires              
               2014 4A Girls State Swim & Dive Champs               
 
 Event 409  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
 State Record: # 1:37.12  11/10/2012Mercer Island, Mercer Island
                          A Seidel, C Williamson, S Kwan, G Wold
  Meet Record: ! 1:38.29  11/10/2012Cascade (Everett), Cascade
                          N Carlson, D Booth, D Booth, K Laurent
                 1:36.23  AAA
                 1:37.78  AAC
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 PUY  'A'                      1:41.03    1:42.05        
     1) Wood, Olivia 11               2) r:+0.50 Kiuchi, Amy 12       
     3) r:+0.37 Mergel, Mackenzie 11  4) r:+0.44 Muiznieks, Lindsey 11
    r:+0.72  26.33        51.80 (25.47)
        1:17.45 (25.65)     1:42.05 (24.60)
  2 RICH  'A'                     1:42.57    1:42.45        
     1) Schaef, Claire 9              2) r:+0.12 Hall, Lauren 11      
     3) r:+0.32 Bell, BreAnn 10       4) r:+0.08 Schroder, Mckenzie 12
    r:+0.84  25.85        51.22 (25.37)
        1:17.39 (26.17)     1:42.45 (25.06)
  3 WEN  'A'                      1:41.71    1:42.51        
     1) Dressel, Isabelle 10          2) r:+0.34 Peterson, Victoria 11
     3) r:+0.19 Brown, Kayli 11       4) r:+0.45 Hartley, Jordan 9    
    r:+0.88  25.74        51.45 (25.71)
        1:16.87 (25.42)     1:42.51 (25.64)
  4 TAHO  'A'                     1:44.96    1:42.89        
     1) Miller, Jessica 12            2) r:+0.31 Mazick, Hailie       
     3) r:+0.27 Bailey, Brooke        4) r:+0.38 Hanger, Lindsey 10   
    r:+0.74  25.25        51.19 (25.94)
        1:18.12 (26.93)     1:42.89 (24.77)
  5 INGL  'A'                     1:42.02    1:43.00        
     1) Skog, Calista 11              2) r:+0.31 Panova, Liza 10      
     3) r:+0.28 Hoffman, Natalie      4) r:+0.49 Doennebrink, Diell 10
    r:+0.74  25.67        51.70 (26.03)
        1:18.09 (26.39)     1:43.00 (24.91)
  6 SKYL  'A'                     1:42.63    1:43.05        
     1) Guo, Annette                  2) r:+1.82 Sur, Emily           
     3) r:+0.21 Nakamura, Malia       4) r:+0.66 Lin, Kathy 11        
    r:+1.93  26.33        52.26 (25.93)
        1:18.20 (25.94)     1:43.05 (24.85)
  7 LS  'A'                       1:42.69    1:43.51        
     1) Jacobson, Emily 10            2) r:+0.26 Libra, Kara          
     3) r:+0.33 Chesley, Sydnie       4) r:+1.69 Marlatt, Gabby 9     
    r:+0.72  26.03        51.88 (25.85)
        1:18.22 (26.34)     1:43.51 (25.29)
  8 GH  'A'                       1:42.81    1:43.74        
     1) Ponce, Alana 10               2) r:+0.25 Anderson, Sarah 12   
     3) r:+0.32 Campbell, Emma 12     4) r:+0.10 Andren, Ursula 10    
    r:+0.82  25.82        52.77 (26.95)
        1:19.23 (26.46)     1:43.74 (24.51)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 STAD  'A'                     1:47.83    1:43.75        
     1) Muller, Mellanie 11           2) r:+0.30 Michael, Katelyn     
     3) r:+0.13 Anderson, Riley 9     4) r:+0.14 Simpson, Kaycee 10   
    r:+0.72  26.27        53.40 (27.13)
        1:19.38 (25.98)     1:43.75 (24.37)
 10 OLYM  'A'                     1:46.41    1:43.90        
     1) Hansen-Tilkens, Maya          2) r:+1.93 Ward, Melissa 11     
     3) r:+0.56 Norman, Alexandria 10 4) r:+1.36 Nejedly, Colleen     
    r:+1.71  25.98        51.86 (25.88)
        1:17.76 (25.90)     1:43.90 (26.14)
 11 KAMI  'A'                     1:44.09    1:43.98        
     1) Dovinh, Angeline 10           2) r:+0.31 Holod, Rosanna       
     3) r:+0.09 Seaberg, Stina        4) r:+0.29 Straume, Ingrid 12   
    r:+0.65  26.62        52.63 (26.01)
        1:18.17 (25.54)     1:43.98 (25.81)
 12 ISSA  'A'                     1:44.30    1:44.15        
     1) Sidhu, Priya                  2) r:+0.17 Flaten, Brooke       
     3) r:+1.92 Paxton, Abigail       4) r:+0.46 Matsuda, Jenifer 10  
    r:+0.74  27.04        53.13 (26.09)
        1:19.29 (26.16)     1:44.15 (24.86)
 13 NEWP  'A'                     1:43.88    1:45.27        
     1) Rainey, Maddie 10             2) r:+0.13 Watson, Kiera        
     3) r:+0.45 Nahlin, Annalise      4) r:+0.35 Murphy, Megan        
    r:+0.81  25.93        51.75 (25.82)
        1:18.51 (26.76)     1:45.27 (26.76)
 14 ML  'A'                       1:47.41    1:45.80        
     1) Speed, Shyanne                2) r:+1.56 Washburn, Megan      
     3) r:+0.33 Richeson, Jordan      4) r:+0.03 Garza, Jalen         
    r:+0.78  26.75        53.10 (26.35)
        1:19.74 (26.64)     1:45.80 (26.06)
 15 EASTL  'A'                    1:46.12    1:46.34        
     1) Hsu, Mindy                    2) r:+1.93 Haase, Ally          
     3) r:+1.74 Alderman, Maya 9      4) r:+0.36 Bennett, Nikki       
    r:+0.69  26.92        53.54 (26.62)
        1:19.95 (26.41)     1:46.34 (26.39)
 16 SNOH  'A'                     1:47.00    1:46.76        
     1) Hyland, Alyssa 11             2) r:+0.64 Chonzena, Emma       
     3) r:+1.98 Munguia, Sedona       4) r:+0.38 Donohue, Maddie 10   
    r:+0.79  25.68        53.34 (27.66)
        1:22.05 (28.71)     1:46.76 (24.71)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 TIMB  'A'                     1:49.17    1:46.82        
     1) Barker, Hannah 9              2) r:+1.46 Rocamora, Kaylan     
     3) r:+0.00 Thomas, Rebecca       4) r:+0.00 Goodwin, Payten 11   
             25.87      1:13.93 (48.06)
        1:38.04 (24.11)      1:46.82 (8.78)
 18 WV  'A'                       1:47.87    1:47.35        
     1) Poston, Abby                  2) r:+0.13 Stucki, Emma         
     3) r:+0.12 Thurlby, Kenzie       4) r:+0.00 Rickey, Kendall      
    r:+0.23  26.63        54.55 (27.92)
        1:47.86 (53.31)         1:47.35 ( )
 18 WOOD  'A'                     1:47.38    1:47.35        
     1) Downs, Rylee                  2) r:+0.34 Davis, Rachael 10    
     3) r:+0.55 Davidson, Sarah 11    4) r:+0.00 Sundstrom, Erika     
             28.03        54.42 (26.39)
        1:37.77 (43.35)      1:47.35 (9.58)
 Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------
 20 BOTH  'A'                     1:46.75    1:47.37        
     1) Knight, Kaiya                 2) r:+0.21 Ratliff, Amalie      
     3) r:+1.39 Truong, Felicia       4) r:+0.00 White, Alyssa 12     
    r:+1.21  26.72        53.53 (26.81)
        1:20.80 (27.27)     1:47.37 (26.57)
 21 RED  'A'                      1:47.28    1:48.09        
     1) Karia, Manasvi                2) r:+0.41 Harper, Kristen 9    
     3) r:+0.29 Duco, Olivia          4) r:+0.59 Su, Leanne           
    r:+1.85  27.34        54.58 (27.24)
        1:21.40 (26.82)     1:48.09 (26.69)
 22 CAMA  'A'                     1:48.12    1:48.53        
     1) Panebianco, Anna 12           2) r:+1.70 Colletto, Sierra 12  
     3) r:+0.38 Beale, Eugenia 9      4) r:+0.30 Hall, Allie          
    r:+0.65  25.80        52.79 (26.99)
        1:20.22 (27.43)     1:48.53 (28.31)
 23 DECA  'A'                     1:48.31    1:49.80        
     1) Brockmann, Kendall            2) r:+0.60 McNolty, Val         
     3) r:+0.44 Neely, Ciara          4) r:+0.56 McLaughlin, Meghann 9
    r:+0.84  27.01        55.05 (28.04)
        1:23.50 (28.45)     1:49.80 (26.30)
 24 SKYV  'A'                     1:50.44    1:50.71        
     1) Pedigo, Aylexie               2) r:+1.65 Morgan, Sarah        
     3) r:+0.69 Hughey, Sandra        4) r:+0.37 McNeil, Kaitlyn      
    r:+0.85  27.96        57.57 (29.61)
        1:24.92 (27.35)     1:50.71 (25.79)