King County Aquatics Center - Site License            11/15/2014 - 5:24 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                  2014 4A Girls State Swim & Dive Champs                   
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 412  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 State Record: # 3:29.68  11/15/2002Rogers, Rogers
                          E Strouse, C Freeman, C Freeman, M Rains
  Meet Record: ! 3:29.68  11/15/2002Rogers, Rogers
                          E Strouse, C Freeman, C Freeman, M Rains
                 3:29.26  AAA
                 3:32.56  AAC
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 JACK  'A'                     3:40.52    3:37.98         40  
     1) Limargo, Chloe 9              2) r:+0.30 Sawyer, Ashley       
     3) r:+0.31 Limberg, Nicole 10    4) r:+0.33 Pressler, Madison 10 
    r:+0.81  25.73        53.55 (53.55)
        1:20.82 (27.27)     1:51.15 (57.60)
        2:16.78 (25.63)     2:45.22 (54.07)
        3:10.27 (25.05)     3:37.98 (52.76)
  2 PUY  'A'                      3:40.41    3:38.21         34  
     1) Wood, Olivia 11               2) r:+0.39 Kiuchi, Amy 12       
     3) r:+0.11 Mergel, Mackenzie 11  4) r:+0.43 Muiznieks, Lindsey 11
    r:+0.68  26.63        56.18 (56.18)
        1:22.35 (26.17)     1:51.04 (54.86)
        2:16.29 (25.25)     2:44.63 (53.59)
        3:09.89 (25.26)     3:38.21 (53.58)
  3 WEN  'A'                      3:43.03    3:40.24         32  
     1) Wierzbicki, Jessica 10        2) r:+0.63 Hartley, Jordan 9    
     3) r:+0.28 Brown, Kayli 11       4) r:+0.32 Peterson, Victoria 11
    r:+1.94  25.80        53.97 (53.97)
        1:20.43 (26.46)     1:49.24 (55.27)
        2:15.98 (26.74)     2:45.51 (56.27)
        3:11.33 (25.82)     3:40.24 (54.73)
  4 NEWP  'A'                     3:42.27    3:40.49         30  
     1) Fang, Elisa 11                2) r:+0.36 Watson, Kiera        
     3) r:+0.45 Baron, Natalie        4) r:+0.38 Huo, Jenny 11        
    r:+0.67  24.41        52.18 (52.18)
        1:19.01 (26.83)     1:48.92 (56.74)
        2:15.32 (26.40)     2:45.53 (56.61)
        3:11.59 (26.06)     3:40.49 (54.96)
  5 RICH  'A'                     3:44.44    3:41.87         28  
     1) Schaef, Claire 9              2) r:+0.23 Hall, Lauren 11      
     3) r:+0.14 Schroder, Mckenzie 12 4) r:+0.33 Musick, Alyssa 11    
    r:+1.68  26.96        55.91 (55.91)
        1:22.35 (26.44)     1:51.46 (55.55)
        2:17.11 (25.65)     2:45.39 (53.93)
        3:12.35 (26.96)     3:41.87 (56.48)
  6 MV  'A'                       3:42.39    3:43.10         26  
     1) Ware, Kaitlyn                 2) r:+1.53 Hubbard, Iris        
     3) r:+0.34 Carlton, Emma 9       4) r:+0.43 Frey, Emma 9         
    r:+0.77  27.92        58.30 (58.30)
        1:24.91 (26.61)     1:56.06 (57.76)
        2:21.30 (25.24)     2:49.28 (53.22)
        3:15.01 (25.73)     3:43.10 (53.82)
  7 TAHO  'A'                     3:46.59    3:45.13         24  
     1) Miller, Jessica 12            2) r:+0.23 Mazick, Hailie       
     3) r:+0.08 Dress, MacKenzie      4) r:+0.26 Hanger, Lindsey 10   
    r:+0.72  25.75        54.40 (54.40)
        1:21.10 (26.70)     1:51.33 (56.93)
        2:19.06 (27.73)     2:50.73 (59.40)
        3:16.69 (25.96)     3:45.13 (54.40)
  8 GH  'A'                       3:47.93    3:45.76         22  
     1) Campbell, Emma 12             2) r:+0.12 Anderson, Sarah 12   
     3) r:+0.13 Ponce, Alana 10       4) r:+0.55 Furrer, Anna 10      
    r:+0.81  27.49        57.38 (57.38)
        1:24.25 (26.87)     1:54.99 (57.61)
        2:21.58 (26.59)     2:50.33 (55.34)
        3:16.52 (26.19)     3:45.76 (55.43)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 LS  'A'                       3:48.19    3:45.86         18  
     1) Jacobson, Emily 10            2) r:+0.34 Libra, Kara          
     3) r:+0.35 Chesley, Sydnie       4) r:+0.28 Marlatt, Gabby 9     
    r:+0.69  27.48        56.43 (56.43)
        1:23.58 (27.15)     1:54.58 (58.15)
        2:22.07 (27.49)     2:53.28 (58.70)
        3:18.16 (24.88)     3:45.86 (52.58)
 10 WOOD  'A'                     3:49.84    3:46.47         14  
     1) Davidson, Sarah 11            2) r:+0.13 Bingea, Taylor 12    
     3) r:+0.24 Downs, Rylee          4) r:+0.41 Emerick, Laina 9     
    r:+0.75  27.67        56.45 (56.45)
        1:23.79 (27.34)     1:53.56 (57.11)
        2:21.18 (27.62)     2:51.38 (57.82)
        3:17.42 (26.04)     3:46.47 (55.09)
 11 U  'A'                        3:49.13    3:47.20         12  
     1) Young, Marissa 11             2) r:+0.38 Denney, Sarah        
     3) r:+0.34 Kaplan, Katharine 10  4) r:+0.33 Cox, Livi 11         
    r:+0.72  27.00        56.81 (56.81)
        1:24.41 (27.60)     1:55.43 (58.62)
        2:22.44 (27.01)     2:52.12 (56.69)
        3:18.06 (25.94)     3:47.20 (55.08)
 12 SKYL  'A'                     3:50.00    3:48.25         10  
     1) Sur, Emily                    2) r:+0.28 Nakamura, Malia      
     3) r:+0.33 Smith, Holly          4) r:+0.53 Himes, Darian 11     
    r:+0.69  27.68        56.98 (56.98)
        1:23.93 (26.95)     1:55.08 (58.10)
        2:22.15 (27.07)     2:51.85 (56.77)
        3:18.55 (26.70)     3:48.25 (56.40)
 13 KAMI  'A'                     3:50.15    3:49.11          8  
     1) Dovinh, Angeline 10           2) r:+0.41 Holod, Rosanna       
     3) r:+0.23 Seaberg, Stina        4) r:+0.31 Straume, Ingrid 12   
    r:+0.66  27.42        56.91 (56.91)
        1:24.51 (27.60)     1:55.37 (58.46)
        2:22.68 (27.31)     2:52.90 (57.53)
        3:19.89 (26.99)     3:49.11 (56.21)
 14 ISSA  'A'                     3:49.92    3:49.90          6  
     1) Maier, Katie 11               2) r:+0.42 Flaten, Brooke       
     3) r:+1.77 Gonzalez, Izzy        4) r:+0.40 Paxton, Abigail      
    r:+0.88  28.32        58.20 (58.20)
        1:26.23 (28.03)     1:57.43 (59.23)
        2:24.41 (26.98)     2:56.04 (58.61)
        3:21.83 (25.79)     3:49.90 (53.86)
 15 MR  'A'                       3:49.83    3:49.91          4  
     1) Long, Darlavanh 12            2) r:+0.28 Ronald, Erin         
     3) r:+0.50 Burdine, Anna 12      4) r:+0.08 Lemley, Kristen 12   
    r:+1.84  27.20        58.22 (58.22)
        1:25.44 (27.22)     1:56.69 (58.47)
        2:24.62 (27.93)     2:55.80 (59.11)
        3:21.30 (25.50)     3:49.91 (54.11)
 16 OLYM  'A'                     3:51.44    3:53.02          2  
     1) Norman, Alexandria 10         2) r:+0.29 Dickinson-Cove, Anya 
     3) r:+0.24 Ward, Melissa 11      4) r:+0.18 Hansen-Tilkens, Maya 
    r:+0.70  27.57        57.35 (57.35)
        1:26.14 (28.79)   1:58.31 (1:00.96)
        2:25.19 (26.88)     2:56.28 (57.97)
        3:23.22 (26.94)     3:53.02 (56.74)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 RED  'A'                      3:51.65                   
     1) Yang, Michelle                2) Harper, Kristen 9            
     3) Whelan, Emily                 4) Harper, Bethany 11           
             27.04        56.28 (56.28)
        1:24.43 (28.15)     1:55.77 (59.49)
        2:23.35 (27.58)     2:54.72 (58.95)
        3:22.17 (27.45)     3:51.65 (56.93)
 18 EASTL  'A'                    3:52.63                   
     1) Poggemann, Alyssa 12          2) Haase, Ally                  
     3) Hsu, Mindy                    4) Ellis, Aimee 10              
             27.60        58.07 (58.07)
        1:25.79 (27.72)     1:56.49 (58.42)
        2:24.59 (28.10)     2:55.10 (58.61)
        3:22.34 (27.24)     3:52.63 (57.53)
 19 CURT  'A'                     3:52.92                   
     1) Murray, Sabrina 10            2) VanZonneveld, Katie          
     3) Idio, Dannel 11               4) Lopez-Silvers, Willow 10     
             28.57        58.67 (58.67)
        1:27.69 (29.02)   1:59.39 (1:00.72)
        2:25.99 (26.60)     2:56.54 (57.15)
        3:23.74 (27.20)     3:52.92 (56.38)
 20 WW  'A'                       3:54.58                   
     1) Ruff, Hally N                 2) Gardner, Paige O 9           
     3) Hale, Mackenzie 10            4) Klem, Lacey E                
             28.02        57.90 (57.90)
        1:25.21 (27.31)     1:55.08 (57.18)
        2:22.97 (27.89)     2:53.68 (58.60)
        3:22.64 (28.96)   3:54.58 (1:00.90)
 21 CAMA  'A'                     3:56.39                   
     1) Beale, Eugenia 9              2) Hall, Allie                  
     3) Colletto, Sierra 12           4) Panebianco, Anna 12          
             28.39        59.85 (59.85)
        1:28.84 (28.99)   2:01.74 (1:01.89)
        2:29.64 (27.90)     3:00.01 (58.27)
        3:26.57 (26.56)     3:56.39 (56.38)
 22 KR  'A'                       3:56.43                   
     1) Mcnicholl, Audrey             2) Allen, Mercy                 
     3) Childress, Michaela           4) Childress, Haley 10          
             28.32        59.78 (59.78)
        1:28.19 (28.41)     1:59.12 (59.34)
        2:27.45 (28.33)   2:59.51 (1:00.39)
        3:26.40 (26.89)     3:56.43 (56.92)
 23 STAD  'A'                     3:59.10                   
     1) Michael, Katelyn              2) Lavold, Emma                 
     3) Thurston, Cammie 10           4) Anderson, Riley 9            
             28.73    1:00.42 (1:00.42)
        1:29.35 (28.93)   2:01.22 (1:00.80)
        2:29.10 (27.88)     2:59.84 (58.62)
        3:27.67 (27.83)     3:59.10 (59.26)
 24 EASTM  'A'                    4:02.96                   
     1) Marquis, Adrian               2) Davy, Gabrielle              
     3) Tucker, Brooklyn              4) Hartman, Kelly 12            
             29.69    1:02.28 (1:02.28)
        1:30.58 (28.30)   2:02.36 (1:00.08)
        2:32.22 (29.86)   3:05.62 (1:03.26)
        3:32.48 (26.86)     4:02.96 (57.34)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 412                     
 
  1. Richland                          169   1. Jackson                           169
  3. Newport (Bellevue)                168   4. Wenatchee                         164
  5. Gig Harbor                        121   5. Puyallup                          121
  7. Tahoma                            116   8. Skyline                           111
  9. Woodinville                       104  10. Eastlake                          100
 11. Mount Vernon                       96  12. Lake Stevens                       73
 13. Inglemoor                          69  14. Issaquah                           65
 15. Union                              64  16. Kentlake                           60
 17. Mt Rainier                         50  17. Olympia                            50
 19. Stadium                            43  20. Emerald Ridge                      37
 20. Monroe                             37  20. Eastmont                           37
 23. Mariner                            36  24. Cascade (Everett)                  33
 24. Kamiak                             33  26. Timberline                         25
 27. Mountain View                      24  28. Heritage                           18
 29. Federal Way                        16  30. Kentridge                          15
 31. South Kitsap                       14  31. Camas                              14
 33. Eisenhower                         11  33. Snohomish                          11
 35. Moses Lake                          9  35. Curtis                              9
 37. Battle Ground                       4  38. Redmond                             3
 38. Sunnyside                           3  40. Walla Walla                         1