King County Aquatics Center - Site License            2/18/2017 - 10:04 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                 3A Boys' Swim/Dive Champs Feb 17-18, 2017                 
 
 Event 301  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 BAIN  'A'                           1:33.11    1:32.64   40  
     1) Waite, William 10             2) Houseman, Kevin 10           
     3) Ingalls, Makai 10             4) Wenker, Jude 9               
       24.01    25.54    22.38    20.71
  2 BVUE  'A'                           1:35.63    1:32.95   34  
     1) Eggenberger, Thomas 12        2) Lee, Andrew 12               
     3) Steen, Sebastian 11           4) Shao, Nathan 11              
       23.74    26.10    22.46    20.65
  3 LKSD  'A'                           1:40.83    1:39.26   32  
     1) Ryaboshapka, Daniel 12        2) Kuder, John Paul 12          
     3) Cero, Will                    4) Hayward, Jackson 11          
       24.43    28.23    24.42    22.18
  4 ROOS  'A'                           1:40.19    1:39.46   30  
     1) Wayte, Emmett 12              2) Benson, Reese                
     3) Arnett, Cooper 11             4) Brayman, Gavyn 10            
       23.29    29.53    24.15    22.49
  5 ODEA  'A'                           1:40.92    1:39.55   28  
     1) Hayes, Nathan 9               2) Vacura, Joey 11              
     3) Houser, Abai                  4) Depina, Ollie 12             
       24.89    27.09    25.51    22.06
  6 MI  'A'                             1:40.20    1:40.00   26  
     1) Robinson, Nate 10             2) Bailey, Kyle 11              
     3) Richardson, James 10          4) Li, Joseph 12                
       26.37    27.33    23.59    22.71
  7 MEAD  'A'                           1:41.14    1:41.57   24  
     1) Busby, Jack 12                2) Barnett, Casey               
     3) Weis, Kyle 12                 4) Quist, Andreas               
       25.75    29.21    22.94    23.67
  8 BLAN  'A'                           1:41.22    1:43.09   22  
     1) Wesley, Arthur                2) Schrader, Jack 11            
     3) Zverev, Evan 10               4) Gamble, Ryan 9               
       28.62    27.26    25.19    22.02
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 INT  'A'                            1:41.30    1:40.95   18  
     1) Dimitrov, Todor 12            2) Cassady, Johnathan 12        
     3) Ling, Ethan 10                4) Liu, Richard 11              
       26.33    27.25    24.97    22.40
 10 GARF  'A'                           1:41.51    1:41.29   14  
     1) Bert, Sam                     2) Woodworth, Andrew 11         
     3) Driver, Will 12               4) Apodaca, Brandon             
       26.77    27.56    24.37    22.59
 11 REDM  'A'                           1:43.32    1:41.92   12  
     1) Fitch, Peter 10               2) Graham, Ivan 11              
     3) Fu, Jason                     4) Huang, Ian                   
       26.97    26.91    25.00    23.04
 12 NT  'A'                             1:43.18    1:42.83   10  
     1) Wrinkle, Greggory             2) Ridgeway, Justin 11          
     3) Anderton, Logan 12            4) Johnson, Nate 12             
       28.17    27.58    24.55    22.53
 13 SHOR  'A'                           1:41.77    1:42.86    8  
     1) Prieve, Aric 10               2) Billing, Timothy 10          
     3) Hallgrimson, Ryan 11          4) Zevenbergen, Daniel 12       
       26.12    29.76    24.94    22.04
 14 MVIEW  'A'                          1:43.44    1:43.75    6  
     1) Fassler, Gabriel 12           2) Tsai, Enoch 11               
     3) McCarthy, Jacob 11            4) Grimshaw, Fred 9             
       27.26    28.93    24.77    22.79
 15 LW  'A'                             1:44.41    1:45.19    4  
     1) Reeves, Will                  2) Rinehart, Jake               
     3) Norred, Oliver                4) Dunbar, Jeremiah             
       27.99    28.08    26.29    22.83
 16 LAKES  'A'                          1:44.81    1:45.78    2  
     1) Bocchi, Preston 12            2) Habersetzer, Ryan            
     3) Fischer, PJ 12                4) Franco, Zach                 
       25.96    31.48    25.17    23.17
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 EC  'A'                             1:44.95             
     1) Lewis, Nick 10                2) Holliday, Carson             
     3) Tuguinay, Cesar 10            4) Williams, Dane 11            
       27.20    31.19    24.44    22.12
 18 WILS  'A'                           1:45.16             
     1) Wiseman, Asher                2) Chard, Evan 11               
     3) Sivertsen, Christian          4) Sachs, Sam 12                
       28.98    28.33    25.52    22.33
 19 SWOOD  'A'                          1:45.28             
     1) Vana, Bennett                 2) Nouwens, Cole 9              
     3) Gerbino, Chris 12             4) Farley, Ryan                 
       28.63    28.50    24.81    23.34
 20 EW  'A'                             1:46.32             
     1) Wang, Ethan 9                 2) Palmer, Benjamin             
     3) Eno, Daniel 10                4) Mraz, Lukas                  
       27.32    29.97    25.64    23.39
 21 KELS  'A'                           1:46.79             
     1) Laes, Jake 11                 2) Brandenburg, Jacob 12        
     3) Farley, Cole                  4) Hallett, Brett 12            
       28.20    29.92    26.51    22.16
 22 OH  'A'                             1:48.59             
     1) Vagt, Bruce 9                 2) Cabigting, Jose              
     3) Perez, Enrique 11             4) Franssen, Andrew             
       28.26    31.41    25.16    23.76
 23 STAD  'A'                           1:48.80             
     1) Casey-Minick, Liam 10         2) Fors, William                
     3) Sato, Isaac                   4) McCarty, Ryan                
       27.86    31.91    26.02    23.01
 -- GH  'A'                                 DQ              
     1) Bertram, Jake                 2) Coats, Cannon                
     3) Betts, Dominic                4) Doris, Jared                 
       28.27    29.27    26.66    22.34
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 301                      
 
  1. Bainbridge                         40   2. Bellevue                           34
  3. Lakeside (Seattle)                 32   4. Roosevelt                          30
  5. O'Dea                              28   6. Mercer Island                      26
  7. Meadowdale                         24   8. Bishop Blanchet                    22
  9. Interlake                          18  10. Garfield                           14
 11. Redmond                            12  12. North Thurston                     10
 13. Shorecrest                          8  14. Mountain View                       6
 15. Lake Washington                     4  16. Lakes                               2