King County Aquatics Center - Site License            2/18/2017 - 10:04 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                 3A Boys' Swim/Dive Champs Feb 17-18, 2017                 
 
 Event 312  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 BAIN  'A'                           3:07.11    3:05.57   40  
     1) Ingalls, Makai 10             2) Wenker, Jude 9               
     3) Bushey, Parker 12             4) Waite, William 10            
       21.82    45.90    21.64    46.49
       22.46    47.03    21.67    46.15
  2 BVUE  'A'                           3:10.50    3:09.07   34  
     1) Shao, Nathan 11               2) Kenny, Nick 12               
     3) Dudley, Jackson 10            4) Boden, Andrew 11             
       22.27    47.04    21.82    48.13
       22.69    47.92    21.64    45.98
  3 SWOOD  'A'                          3:13.12    3:12.74   32  
     1) Gerbino, Chris 12             2) Stenfjord, Anders 11         
     3) Nouwens, Cole 9               4) Butcher, Andrew 12           
       23.20    49.02    21.99    46.92
       23.57    49.95    21.70    46.85
  4 LKSD  'A'                           3:19.19    3:16.12   30  
     1) Cordick, Nathan 10            2) Kuder, John Paul 12          
     3) Hayward, Jackson 11           4) Ryaboshapka, Daniel 12       
       23.63    50.31    22.68    48.36
       23.47    49.44    22.55    48.01
  5 BLAN  'A'                           3:16.96    3:16.31   28  
     1) Gamble, Ryan 9                2) Lin, Michael 10              
     3) Oishi, Alex 10                4) Schrader, Jack 11            
       23.25    48.61    23.63    49.44
       24.18    50.66    22.66    47.60
  6 ROOS  'A'                           3:19.45    3:16.96   26  
     1) Wayte, Emmett 12              2) Arnett, Cooper 11            
     3) Brayman, Gavyn 10             4) Marshall, Quinn              
       22.52    46.76    23.83    50.37
       23.37    49.18    23.93    50.65
  7 WILS  'A'                           3:19.54    3:19.02   24  
     1) Sachs, Sam 12                 2) Wiseman, Asher               
     3) Chard, Evan 11                4) Harkness, Chris 12           
       23.54    49.00    24.02    51.31
       23.03    49.14    23.41    49.57
  8 MEAD  'A'                           3:19.60    3:20.20   22  
     1) Busby, Jack 12                2) Barnett, Casey               
     3) Weis, Kyle 12                 4) Quist, Andreas               
       23.60    49.37    23.96    50.62
       22.62    48.48    24.82    51.73
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 MI  'A'                             3:20.43    3:16.64   18  
     1) Hill, Evan 10                 2) Riley, Killian 10            
     3) Robinson, Nate 10             4) Hoff, Oliver 11              
       23.49    49.14    23.28    49.46
       23.43    49.73    23.03    48.31
 10 NT  'A'                             3:20.65    3:19.04   14  
     1) Harn, Jeffrey 11              2) Bretshneider, JT             
     3) Johnson, Nate 12              4) Ridgeway, Justin 11          
       22.93    48.46    24.25    51.42
       24.20    50.40    23.21    48.76
 11 ODEA  'A'                           3:20.88    3:21.58   12  
     1) Lewis, Sean                   2) Depina, Ollie 12             
     3) Hayes, Nathan 9               4) Vacura, Joey 11              
       24.15    50.75    23.88    50.41
       23.55    49.60    24.49    50.82
 12 STAD  'A'                           3:19.66    3:21.60   10  
     1) Armstrong, John 11            2) Brick, Ben 11                
     3) Nickels, Gabriel 9            4) Soriano, Bryce 9             
       23.59    49.30    23.82    50.78
       23.79    50.37    24.17    51.15
 13 INT  'A'                            3:23.87    3:22.04    8  
     1) Dimitrov, Todor 12            2) Blunden, Carter              
     3) Wong, Isaac                   4) Chen, Grant 12               
       23.86    50.57    23.96    51.38
       24.38    51.41    23.46    48.68
 14 GARF  'A'                           3:21.88    3:22.72    6  
     1) Bert, Sam                     2) Osborn, Andrew 11            
     3) Driver, Will 12               4) Apodaca, Brandon             
       24.32    51.17    24.69    52.06
       23.38    49.15    23.62    50.34
 15 SHOR  'A'                           3:24.20    3:23.06    4  
     1) Prieve, Aric 10               2) Deiparine, Evan 12           
     3) Hallgrimson, Ryan 11          4) Zevenbergen, Daniel 12       
       24.67    50.87    24.02    50.78
       25.00    52.48    22.51    48.93
 16 REDM  'A'                           3:25.85    3:27.19    2  
     1) Huang, Ian                    2) Li, Michael                  
     3) Fitch, Peter 10               4) Graham, Ivan 11              
       25.31    52.00    25.24    53.58
       24.48    51.81    24.00    49.80
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 EC  'A'                             3:26.52             
     1) Butler, Jimmy                 2) Williams, Dane 11            
     3) Lewis, Nick 10                4) Tuguinay, Cesar 10           
       25.99    54.35    23.18    48.93
       24.90    53.06    23.79    50.18
 18 LAKES  'A'                          3:27.68             
     1) Fischer, PJ 12                2) Franco, Zach                 
     3) Ennassime, Ben                4) Bocchi, Preston 12           
       24.18    50.73    24.12    51.01
       25.89    56.71    23.01    49.23
 19 MVIEW  'A'                          3:28.74             
     1) McCarthy, Jacob 11            2) Zingkha, Tenzin 10           
     3) Fassler, Gabriel 12           4) Madden, Christian 9          
       24.81    51.61    25.21    53.17
       25.16    53.44    24.39    50.52
 20 GH  'A'                             3:29.23             
     1) Coats, Cannon                 2) Andren, Max                  
     3) Barnes, Bryce                 4) Curtis, Clay 12              
       25.34    52.76    24.68    52.52
       25.04    51.73    23.98    52.22
 21 PREP  'A'                           3:29.49             
     1) Adam, Matt                    2) Forte, Omri                  
     3) Hanley, Nick                  4) Miner, David 11              
       24.94    51.71    25.89    54.55
       24.14    51.14    24.67    52.09
 22 SHEL  'A'                           3:30.64             
     1) Womer, Sam                    2) Youngquist, Tyler            
     3) Schreiber, Jacob              4) Youngquist, Ryan             
       25.21    52.60    25.31    53.31
       24.61    52.14    24.65    52.59
 23 STAN  'A'                           3:30.91             
     1) Hering, Zeb                   2) Veazey, Ben                  
     3) Sobotta, Michael              4) Grant, Sam                   
       25.59    53.98    25.25    53.32
       24.43    51.73    24.92    51.88
 24 KELS  'A'                           3:49.59             
     1) Farley, Cole                  2) Downing, Clay                
     3) Lease, Jacob                  4) Hensley, Taite               
       26.64    55.61    28.22    59.73
       26.85    57.92    26.26    56.33
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 312                      
 
  1. Bainbridge                        369   2. Bellevue                          351
  3. Mercer Island                     193   4. Shorewood                         144
  5. Lakeside (Seattle)                139   6. Bishop Blanchet                 118.5
  7. O'Dea                             109   7. Roosevelt                         109
  9. Wilson                             95  10. Garfield                           85
 11. Meadowdale                         84  12. Stadium                            83
 13. North Thurston                     74  14. Interlake                          70
 15. Lakes                              46  16. Redmond                            44
 17. Mountain View                      30  18. Eastside Catholic                  24
 19. Snohomish                          22  20. Shorecrest                       21.5
 21. West Seattle                       20  22. Squalicum                          16
 23. Shelton                            15  24. Marysville-Getchell                11
 25. Lake Washington                    10  26. Central Kitsap                      9
 26. Peninsula                           9  28. Nathan Hale                         8
 29. Gig Harbor                          6  30. Juanita                             5
 31. Seattle Prep                        4  32. Ingraham                            1