King County Aquatics Center - Site License     2/18/2017 - 10:04 PM
             WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires              
             3A Boys' Swim/Dive Champs Feb 17-18, 2017              
 
 Event 312  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 BAIN  'A'                           3:14.02    3:07.11  
     1) Ingalls, Makai 10             2) Wenker, Jude 9               
     3) Bushey, Parker 12             4) Waite, William 10            
       21.89    46.13    21.90    46.46
       22.64    47.19    22.41    47.33
  2 BVUE  'A'                           3:11.23    3:10.50  
     1) Dudley, Jackson 10            2) Kenny, Nick 12               
     3) Shao, Nathan 11               4) Boden, Andrew 11             
       23.40    49.01    22.28    47.76
       22.33    47.31    21.99    46.42
  3 SWOOD  'A'                          3:17.75    3:13.12  
     1) Gerbino, Chris 12             2) Stenfjord, Anders 11         
     3) Nouwens, Cole 9               4) Butcher, Andrew 12           
       23.53    49.72    22.56    47.18
       23.57    49.78    21.88    46.44
  4 BLAN  'A'                           3:20.05    3:16.96  
     1) Gamble, Ryan 9                2) Lin, Michael 10              
     3) Oishi, Alex 10                4) Schrader, Jack 11            
       23.29    48.22    23.73    49.24
       24.53    50.84    23.28    48.66
  5 LKSD  'A'                           3:21.51    3:19.19  
     1) Cordick, Nathan 10            2) Kuder, John Paul 12          
     3) Baker, Max 9                  4) Hayward, Jackson 11          
       23.70    50.35    23.17    49.04
       23.61    50.51    23.51    49.29
  6 ROOS  'A'                           3:22.99    3:19.45  
     1) Wayte, Emmett 12              2) Arnett, Cooper 11            
     3) Brayman, Gavyn 10             4) Marshall, Quinn              
       22.70    47.51    23.76    50.92
       24.01    49.92    24.11    51.10
  7 WILS  'A'                           3:20.96    3:19.54  
     1) Sachs, Sam 12                 2) Wiseman, Asher               
     3) Chard, Evan 11                4) Harkness, Chris 12           
       23.27    48.61    24.62    52.06
       22.99    49.55    23.46    49.32
  8 MEAD  'A'                           3:20.90    3:19.60  
     1) Busby, Jack 12                2) Barnett, Casey               
     3) Weis, Kyle 12                 4) Quist, Andreas               
       23.84    49.55    23.79    50.42
       22.31    47.75    24.38    51.88
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 STAD  'A'                           3:20.26    3:19.66  
     1) Armstrong, John 11            2) Brick, Ben 11                
     3) Nickels, Gabriel 9            4) Soriano, Bryce 9             
       23.23    48.87    23.90    50.64
       23.70    50.29    23.46    49.86
 10 MI  'A'                             3:19.14    3:20.43  
     1) Robinson, Nate 10             2) Hill, Evan 10                
     3) Riley, Killian 10             4) Hoff, Oliver 11              
       23.90    50.18    23.57    50.42
       23.28    49.33    25.02    50.50
 11 NT  'A'                             3:19.87    3:20.65  
     1) Johnson, Nate 12              2) Anderton, Logan 12           
     3) Ridgeway, Justin 11           4) Harn, Jeffrey 11             
       24.27    50.98    24.25    51.84
       22.98    49.35    22.90    48.48
 12 ODEA  'A'                           3:21.50    3:20.88  
     1) Lewis, Sean                   2) Depina, Ollie 12             
     3) Hayes, Nathan 9               4) Vacura, Joey 11              
       24.02    50.71    23.67    50.05
       23.91    50.46    24.52    49.66
 13 GARF  'A'                           3:25.45    3:21.88  
     1) Osborn, Andrew 11             2) Bert, Sam                    
     3) Driver, Will 12               4) Apodaca, Brandon             
       24.57    52.04    23.58    50.46
       23.56    49.30    23.71    50.08
 14 INT  'A'                            3:25.12    3:23.87  
     1) Blunden, Carter               2) Dimitrov, Todor 12           
     3) Wong, Isaac                   4) Chen, Grant 12               
       24.37    52.40    23.57    50.59
       24.63    52.91    22.17    47.97
 15 SHOR  'A'                           3:25.30    3:24.20  
     1) Prieve, Aric 10               2) Hallgrimson, Ryan 11         
     3) Deiparine, Evan 12            4) Zevenbergen, Daniel 12       
       25.04    51.90    24.21    51.20
       24.90    52.29    22.27    48.81
 16 REDM  'A'                           3:27.11    3:25.85  
     1) Huang, Ian                    2) Fu, Jason                    
     3) Fitch, Peter 10               4) Graham, Ivan 11              
       24.71    51.65    25.81    53.77
       24.50    51.59    23.14    48.84
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 EC  'A'                             3:25.00    3:26.52  
     1) Butler, Jimmy                 2) Williams, Dane 11            
     3) Lewis, Nick 10                4) Tuguinay, Cesar 10           
       25.99    54.35    23.18    48.93
       24.90    53.06    23.79    50.18
 18 LAKES  'A'                          3:28.59    3:27.68  
     1) Fischer, PJ 12                2) Franco, Zach                 
     3) Ennassime, Ben                4) Bocchi, Preston 12           
       24.18    50.73    24.12    51.01
       25.89    56.71    23.01    49.23
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 MVIEW  'A'                          3:30.86    3:28.74  
     1) McCarthy, Jacob 11            2) Zingkha, Tenzin 10           
     3) Fassler, Gabriel 12           4) Madden, Christian 9          
       24.81    51.61    25.21    53.17
       25.16    53.44    24.39    50.52
 20 GH  'A'                             3:29.18    3:29.23  
     1) Coats, Cannon                 2) Andren, Max                  
     3) Barnes, Bryce                 4) Curtis, Clay 12              
       25.34    52.76    24.68    52.52
       25.04    51.73    23.98    52.22
 21 PREP  'A'                           3:31.15    3:29.49  
     1) Adam, Matt                    2) Forte, Omri                  
     3) Hanley, Nick                  4) Miner, David 11              
       24.94    51.71    25.89    54.55
       24.14    51.14    24.67    52.09
 22 SHEL  'A'                           3:33.06    3:30.64  
     1) Womer, Sam                    2) Youngquist, Tyler            
     3) Schreiber, Jacob              4) Youngquist, Ryan             
       25.21    52.60    25.31    53.31
       24.61    52.14    24.65    52.59
 23 STAN  'A'                           3:31.80    3:30.91  
     1) Hering, Zeb                   2) Veazey, Ben                  
     3) Sobotta, Michael              4) Grant, Sam                   
       25.59    53.98    25.25    53.32
       24.43    51.73    24.92    51.88
 24 KELS  'A'                           3:49.83    3:49.59  
     1) Farley, Cole                  2) Downing, Clay                
     3) Lease, Jacob                  4) Hensley, Taite               
       26.64    55.61    28.22    59.73
       26.85    57.92    26.26    56.33