King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/16/2019 - 9:25 AM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 15-16, 2019                     
 
 Event 201  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay 2A
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 1:33.55  2/17/2018 Kingston, Kingston
                          T Gallagher, A Markow, Q Walker, E Fox
 State Record: $ 1:32.64  2/18/2017 Bainbridge Island, Bainbridge Isl
                          W Waite, K Houseman, M Ingalls, J Wenker
                 1:33.34  AAA
                 1:34.94  AAC
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 KING  'A'                     1:35.88    1:34.30 AAC     40  
     1) Gallagher, Timothy 12         2) Markow, Aron 12              
     3) Velie, Rocco 9                4) Fox, Ethan 12                
                 22.81        48.43 (25.62)
        1:12.83 (24.40)     1:34.30 (21.47)
  2 ANAC  'A'                     1:37.49    1:36.22         34  
     1) Moore, Emmett 12              2) Hoxie, Jacob 11              
     3) Omdal, Beau 11                4) Drew, James 11               
                 24.27        50.38 (26.11)
        1:14.34 (23.96)     1:36.22 (21.88)
  3 OLYM  'A'                     1:39.11    1:37.55         32  
     1) Meyer, Rainer 10              2) Burchell, Ross 12            
     3) Burchell, Ryan 10             4) Shelton, Tiernann 12         
                 24.82        52.21 (27.39)
        1:16.05 (23.84)     1:37.55 (21.50)
  4 SAMM  'A'                     1:40.61    1:40.06         30  
     1) Schahrer, Jarod 10            2) Kao, Teno 11                 
     3) Hanson, Luke 11               4) Yang, Zongxin 9              
                 24.52        51.92 (27.40)
        1:16.65 (24.73)     1:40.06 (23.41)
  5 LIB  'A'                      1:40.84    1:40.93         28  
     1) Nguyen, Alex 11               2) Kim, Brian 11                
     3) Rittenberg, Amon 11           4) Kim, Andrew 10               
                 27.44        54.80 (27.36)
        1:18.77 (23.97)     1:40.93 (22.16)
  6 KLAH  'A'                     1:45.67    1:44.19         26  
     1) Heaman, Mason 12              2) Swaney, Connor 12            
     3) Oathout, Alex                 4) Cook, Sam                    
                 26.98        54.60 (27.62)
        1:21.45 (26.85)     1:44.19 (22.74)
  7 FIFE  'A'                     1:43.91    1:44.89         24  
     1) Wentler, Lewis 12             2) Kim, Chris 12                
     3) Georgitsis, Gavin             4) Hudson, Nathan               
                 26.84        53.16 (26.32)
        1:20.81 (27.65)     1:44.89 (24.08)
  8 PULL  'A'                     1:46.80    1:45.79         22  
     1) Hopkins, Noah 11              2) Zhang, Alex 11               
     3) Brannan, Simon 11             4) Li, Sean 12                  
                 26.89        58.91 (32.02)
        1:23.46 (24.55)     1:45.79 (22.33)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 BE  'A'                       1:49.80    1:49.36         18  
     1) Rasco, Charlie 11             2) Ochiai, Jun 12               
     3) Perales, Aidan                4) Baker, Gavin                 
                 27.17        56.19 (29.02)
        1:25.05 (28.86)     1:49.36 (24.31)
 10 BELL  'A'                     1:49.54    1:49.65         14  
     1) Vera, Korbin 10               2) Lochridge, Ethan             
     3) Anderson, Aidan               4) Alten, Juan                  
                 25.76        58.12 (32.36)
        1:25.28 (27.16)     1:49.65 (24.37)
 11 SEQI  'A'                     1:51.14    1:49.69         12  
     1) Thaxton, Jax 11               2) Payne, William               
     3) Needoba, Kaleb                4) Berikoff, Alex               
                 28.20        59.99 (31.79)
        1:26.25 (26.26)     1:49.69 (23.44)
 12 PA  'A'                       1:50.45    1:49.98         10  
     1) Hertzog, Alex 11              2) Butler, Cameron 12           
     3) Gavin, Josh 9                 4) Martin, Taylor 10            
                 28.81      1:00.01 (31.20)
        1:26.80 (26.79)     1:49.98 (23.18)
 13 NK  'A'                       1:51.35    1:51.61          8  
     1) Sievenpiper, Max 9            2) Grubb, Spencer 11            
     3) Chapman, Morgan               4) Beers, Isaac 9               
                 28.13      1:00.77 (32.64)
        1:27.25 (26.48)     1:51.61 (24.36)
 14 LIND  'A'                     1:51.61    1:52.08          6  
     1) Lui, Ryan                     2) Childs, Ethan                
     3) Tran, Henry 11                4) Pham, Phillip                
                 30.51      1:01.38 (30.87)
        1:27.45 (26.07)     1:52.08 (24.63)
 15 SELA  'A'                     1:50.73    1:52.09          4  
     1) Vick, Cooper 10               2) Garretson, Nicholas K        
     3) Cavanaugh, Liam J 10          4) Haines, Jesse L              
                 27.88      1:01.89 (34.01)
        1:27.67 (25.78)     1:52.09 (24.42)
 -- CR  'A'                       1:49.10         DQ        
     1) Ishchuk, Daniel 10            2) Walker, Sam 12               
     3) Karcher, Reagan               4) McNeil, Parker               
                 27.37        59.23 (31.86)
        1:25.17 (25.94)          DQ (23.88)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 STEI  'A'                     1:51.88                   
     1) Abramyan, Vartan              2) Christensen, Vince           
     3) Albert, Caleb                 4) Shipes, Cody                 
                 29.53        59.30 (29.77)
        1:27.11 (27.81)     1:51.88 (24.77)
 18 EVALY  'A'                    1:52.78                   
     1) Bombard, Matthew J            2) Juarez, Eddie                
     3) Albrecht, Brock               4) Stevens, Noah M              
                 28.81      1:00.12 (31.31)
        1:27.46 (27.34)     1:52.78 (25.32)
 19 CHEN  'A'                     1:53.72                   
     1) Ross, Walker                  2) Geschke, Jared 11            
     3) Babcock, Trae 11              4) Norman, Matthew              
                 32.51      1:04.53 (32.02)
        1:29.22 (24.69)     1:53.72 (24.50)
 20 ABER  'A'                     1:53.84                   
     1) Sias, Logan                   2) Mullin, Trevor 12            
     3) Gates, Conner                 4) Kola, Brice                  
                 29.95      1:02.03 (32.08)
        1:29.12 (27.09)     1:53.84 (24.72)
 21 ARCH  'A'                     1:54.22                   
     1) Evans, Kainoa                 2) Wold, Philip                 
     3) Miller, Alex                  4) Abramson, Mitchell           
                 29.46      1:01.46 (32.00)
        1:29.67 (28.21)     1:54.22 (24.55)
 22 RR  'A'                       1:55.02                   
     1) Lachiver, Thomas 12           2) Eder, Max                    
     3) Conway, Brock 12              4) Doane, Aiden 12              
                 29.72      1:03.07 (33.35)
        1:30.27 (27.20)     1:55.02 (24.75)
 23 MT  'A'                       1:55.63                   
     1) Hinch, Kai                    2) Bogatyrev, Sasha 11          
     3) Jogenson, Noah                4) Daly, Drew                   
                 31.72      1:00.84 (29.12)
        1:29.58 (28.74)     1:55.63 (26.05)
 24 BREM  'A'                     1:57.10                   
     1) Gill, Spencer 10              2) Guyt, Zane                   
     3) Martonka, Vincent             4) Peli, Thomas                 
                 29.14        59.81 (30.67)
        1:30.16 (30.35)     1:57.10 (26.94)
 
                   Men - 2A - Team Rankings - Through Event 201                   
 
  1. Kingston                           40   2. Anacortes                          34
  3. Olympic                            32   4. Sammamish                          30
  5. Liberty (Renton)                   28   6. Klahowya                           26
  7. Fife                               24   8. Pullman                            22
  9. Burlington-Edison                  18  10. Bellingham                         14
 11. Sequim                             12  12. Port Angeles                       10
 13. North Kitsap                        8  14. Lindbergh                           6
 15. Selah                               4