King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/16/2019 - 9:41 AM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 15-16, 2019                     
 
 Event 202  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 1:39.87  2/18/2017 Josh Bottelberghe, Columbia River
 State Record: $ 1:37.17  2/18/2006 Nathan Adrian, Bremerton
                 1:38.52  AAA
                 1:40.23  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Gallagher, Timo  12 KING              1:41.89    1:40.13 AAC     20  
                 23.32        48.75 (25.43)
        1:14.29 (25.54)     1:40.13 (25.84)
  2 Briggs, Warren   11 LIB               1:43.12    1:41.90         17  
                 23.50        49.24 (25.74)
        1:15.46 (26.22)     1:41.90 (26.44)
  3 Ross, Isaiah     12 WASHO             1:44.46    1:43.05         16  
                 24.37        50.18 (25.81)
        1:16.45 (26.27)     1:43.05 (26.60)
  4 Ramey, Nathan    12 NK                1:42.78    1:43.34         15  
                 24.19        50.08 (25.89)
        1:16.63 (26.55)     1:43.34 (26.71)
  5 Burchell, Ryan   10 OLYM              1:44.12    1:44.88         14  
                 24.35        50.48 (26.13)
        1:17.59 (27.11)     1:44.88 (27.29)
  6 Joireman, Josh   12 PULL              1:45.35    1:45.17         13  
                 24.13        50.72 (26.59)
        1:17.94 (27.22)     1:45.17 (27.23)
  7 Davis, Edmund     9 SAMM              1:45.50    1:45.46         12  
                 24.31        51.19 (26.88)
        1:18.32 (27.13)     1:45.46 (27.14)
  8 Downing, Ethan   11 EVALS             1:45.23    1:46.19         11  
                 24.17        50.52 (26.35)
        1:18.01 (27.49)     1:46.19 (28.18)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Burchell, Ross   12 OLYM              1:46.64    1:45.46          9  
                 24.30        50.70 (26.40)
        1:17.76 (27.06)     1:45.46 (27.70)
 10 Parish, Elijah   12 CR                1:50.16    1:50.05          7  
                 25.80        54.07 (28.27)
        1:22.26 (28.19)     1:50.05 (27.79)
 11 Li, Sean         12 PULL              1:50.51    1:50.07          6  
                 25.63        53.67 (28.04)
        1:22.15 (28.48)     1:50.07 (27.92)
 12 Gutzwiler, Dani  10 SAMM              1:50.09    1:50.25          5  
                 24.76        52.34 (27.58)
        1:21.07 (28.73)     1:50.25 (29.18)
 13 DeVogel, Ian     10 LIB               1:52.75    1:50.95          4  
                 25.74        53.67 (27.93)
        1:22.56 (28.89)     1:50.95 (28.39)
 14 Herde, Nathan    12 WASH              1:50.50    1:51.31          3  
                 25.57        53.60 (28.03)
        1:22.27 (28.67)     1:51.31 (29.04)
 15 Calloway, Jacks  11 QUIN              1:50.96    1:51.32          2  
                 25.80        54.04 (28.24)
        1:23.12 (29.08)     1:51.32 (28.20)
 16 Pham, Minh       12 LIND              1:53.35    1:53.91          1  
                 26.74        56.02 (29.28)
        1:24.45 (28.43)     1:53.91 (29.46)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Snowman, Spence  12 ANAC              1:53.88                   
                 25.93        54.56 (28.63)
        1:24.50 (29.94)     1:53.88 (29.38)
 18 Horr, Ryan        9 ANAC              1:54.32                   
                 26.13        55.22 (29.09)
        1:25.34 (30.12)     1:54.32 (28.98)
 19 Ortiz, Antonio   12 LIND              1:54.59                   
                 26.10        54.62 (28.52)
        1:24.51 (29.89)     1:54.59 (30.08)
 20 Dispas, Sidney   12 SAMM              1:55.18                   
                 26.22        55.13 (28.91)
        1:24.77 (29.64)     1:55.18 (30.41)
 21 Kim, Dean        12 SEHO              1:55.23                   
                 25.94        54.80 (28.86)
        1:24.60 (29.80)     1:55.23 (30.63)
 22 Platz, Duncan    12 KING              1:56.84                   
                 25.33        53.69 (28.36)
        1:24.99 (31.30)     1:56.84 (31.85)
 23 Hyatt, Matt      12 PULL              1:57.07                   
                 25.89        55.11 (29.22)
        1:25.92 (30.81)     1:57.07 (31.15)
 24 Black, Maxx      11 NACH              1:58.34                   
                 26.70        56.16 (29.46)
        1:27.24 (31.08)     1:58.34 (31.10)
 
              Men - 2A - Team Rankings - Through Event 202               
 
  1. Kingston                           60   2. Olympic                            55
  3. Liberty (Renton)                   49   4. Sammamish                          47
  5. Pullman                            41   6. Anacortes                          34
  7. Klahowya                           26   8. Fife                               24
  9. North Kitsap                       23  10. Burlington-Edison                  18
 11. Washougal                          16  12. Bellingham                         14
 13. Sequim                             12  14. East Valley (Spokane)              11
 15. Port Angeles                       10  16. Columbia River                      7
 16. Lindbergh                           7  18. Selah                               4
 19. Washington                          3  20. Quincy                              2