King County Aquatics Center - Site License            2/16/2019 - 10:40 AM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 15-16, 2019                     
 
 Event 203  Boys 200 Yard IM 2A
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 1:50.10  2/17/2018 Timothy Gallagher, Kingston
 State Record: $ 1:47.60  2/22/2014 Abrahm Devine, Lakeside
                 1:49.83  AAA
                 1:51.77  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Fox, Ethan       12 KING              1:57.78    1:54.28         20  
                 25.48        54.58 (29.10)
        1:26.72 (32.14)     1:54.28 (27.56)
  2 Meyer, Haakon    12 OLYM              1:58.13    1:58.05         17  
                 24.83        55.10 (30.27)
        1:29.98 (34.88)     1:58.05 (28.07)
  3 Hoxie, Jacob     11 ANAC              1:59.99    1:58.73         16  
                 25.64        58.16 (32.52)
        1:31.25 (33.09)     1:58.73 (27.48)
  4 Velie, Rocco      9 KING              2:00.52    2:00.50         15  
                 25.63        56.98 (31.35)
        1:32.69 (35.71)     2:00.50 (27.81)
  5 Yun, Zuriahn      9 SAMM              2:04.19    2:04.14         14  
                 26.72        58.25 (31.53)
        1:34.13 (35.88)     2:04.14 (30.01)
  6 Rittenberg, Amo  11 LIB               2:04.00    2:04.15         13  
                 25.69        57.49 (31.80)
        1:34.52 (37.03)     2:04.15 (29.63)
  7 Parish, Simon    11 CR                2:04.10    2:04.87         12  
                 26.54        57.97 (31.43)
        1:35.61 (37.64)     2:04.87 (29.26)
 -- Schahrer, Jarod  10 SAMM              2:01.54         DQ        
                 26.26        55.99 (29.73)
        1:31.41 (35.42)          DQ (27.71)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Bondar, Maksym   12 ANAC              2:04.24    2:02.87          9  
                 27.16      1:00.71 (33.55)
        1:33.89 (33.18)     2:02.87 (28.98)
 10 Correll, James    9 NK                2:04.32    2:03.47          7  
                 27.33        58.57 (31.24)
        1:34.74 (36.17)     2:03.47 (28.73)
 11 Wright, Coleman  10 PROS              2:06.33    2:04.47          6  
                 27.63        58.88 (31.25)
        1:35.10 (36.22)     2:04.47 (29.37)
 12 Ung, Justin      12 LIB               2:07.65    2:06.70          5  
                 27.83      1:01.09 (33.26)
        1:36.41 (35.32)     2:06.70 (30.29)
 13 Butler, Cameron  12 PA                2:07.92    2:07.02          4  
                 27.75      1:00.34 (32.59)
        1:39.10 (38.76)     2:07.02 (27.92)
 14 Romanyuk, Roman  12 PULL              2:08.02    2:08.00          3  
                 26.90      1:00.28 (33.38)
        1:37.86 (37.58)     2:08.00 (30.14)
 15 Walker, Sam      12 CR                2:09.20    2:08.31          2  
                 27.78      1:00.77 (32.99)
        1:39.37 (38.60)     2:08.31 (28.94)
 16 Nguyen, Alex     11 LIB               2:09.39    2:08.99          1  
                 27.91      1:00.89 (32.98)
        1:38.00 (37.11)     2:08.99 (30.99)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Garcia, Cuauthe  11 WASH              2:11.80                   
                 27.94      1:02.02 (34.08)
        1:39.91 (37.89)     2:11.80 (31.89)
 18 Zhang, Alex      11 PULL              2:15.40                   
                 28.34      1:04.64 (36.30)
        1:43.79 (39.15)     2:15.40 (31.61)
 19 Cavanaugh, Liam  10 SELA              2:16.08                   
                 27.55      1:02.89 (35.34)
        1:44.59 (41.70)     2:16.08 (31.49)
 20 Sievenpiper, Ma   9 NK                2:16.23                   
                 29.62      1:03.05 (33.43)
        1:45.81 (42.76)     2:16.23 (30.42)
 21 Gavin, Josh       9 PA                2:18.48                   
                 29.05      1:02.86 (33.81)
        1:47.27 (44.41)     2:18.48 (31.21)
 22 Phan, Andy       10 TYEE              2:19.84                   
                 29.99      1:06.79 (36.80)
        1:46.08 (39.29)     2:19.84 (33.76)
 -- Donahue, Connor  11 LIND                  DQ                    
                 27.15      1:00.54 (33.39)
        1:40.30 (39.76)          DQ (28.50)
 -- Ishchuk, Daniel  10 CR                    DQ                    
 -- Markow, Sean     10 KING                  DQ                    
                 28.35      1:05.41 (37.06)
        1:45.53 (40.12)          DQ (32.54)
 
              Men - 2A - Team Rankings - Through Event 203               
 
  1. Kingston                           95   2. Olympic                            72
  3. Liberty (Renton)                   68   4. Sammamish                          61
  5. Anacortes                          59   6. Pullman                            44
  7. North Kitsap                       30   8. Klahowya                           26
  9. Fife                               24  10. Columbia River                     21
 11. Burlington-Edison                  18  12. Washougal                          16
 13. Bellingham                         14  13. Port Angeles                       14
 15. Sequim                             12  16. East Valley (Spokane)              11
 17. Lindbergh                           7  18. Prosser                             6
 19. Selah                               4  20. Washington                          3
 21. Quincy                              2