King County Aquatics Center - Site License            2/16/2019 - 10:40 AM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 15-16, 2019                     
 
 Event 204  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 20.87  2/17/2018 Josh Bottelberghe, Columbia River
 State Record: $ 20.02  1992      Ugur Taner, Newport
                 20.60  AAA
                 20.96  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Meyer, Dietrich  10 OLYM                21.79      21.49         20  
  2 Vera, Korbin     10 BELL                22.26      21.65         17  
  3 Markow, Aron     12 KING                22.01      21.78         16  
  4 Shelton, Tierna  12 OLYM                22.25      21.88         15  
  5 Anderson, Brand  12 NK                  21.90      21.93         14  
  6 Erickson, Jacob  11 ANAC                21.97      21.94         13  
  7 Meyer, Rainer    10 OLYM                22.44      22.10         12  
  8 Babcock, Trae    11 CHEN                22.23      22.17         11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Drew, James      11 ANAC                22.52      22.53          9  
 10 Kim, Andrew      10 LIB                 22.65      22.59          7  
 11 Kao, Teno        11 SAMM                22.54      22.78          6  
 12 Heaman, Mason    12 KLAH                22.92      22.98          5  
 13 Zhang, Andrew    11 PULL                22.62      23.00          4  
 14 Brannan, Simon   11 PULL                22.95      23.01          3  
 15 Soetamin, Kodee  11 MM                  23.12      23.16          2  
 16 Deeds, Ty        11 PULL                23.13      23.44          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Young, James     12 CASC                23.27                   
 18 Hanson, Luke     11 SAMM                23.58                   
 19 Yang, Zongxin     9 SAMM                23.98                   
 20 Berry, Simon     11 SEHO                24.00                   
 21 Thaxton, Jax     11 SEQI                24.05                   
 22 Horstkamp, Thom  11 PULL                24.16                   
 23 Bradley, Willia  12 HOCK                24.24                   
 24 Bishop, Dylan A  12 SELA                24.49                   
 
              Men - 2A - Team Rankings - Through Event 204               
 
  1. Olympic                           119   2. Kingston                          111
  3. Anacortes                          81   4. Liberty (Renton)                   75
  5. Sammamish                          67   6. Pullman                            52
  7. North Kitsap                       44   8. Klahowya                           31
  8. Bellingham                         31  10. Fife                               24
 11. Columbia River                     21  12. Burlington-Edison                  18
 13. Washougal                          16  14. Port Angeles                       14
 15. Sequim                             12  16. Cheney                             11
 16. East Valley (Spokane)              11  18. Lindbergh                           7
 19. Prosser                             6  20. Selah                               4
 21. Washington                          3  22. Mark Morris                         2
 22. Quincy                              2