King County Aquatics Center - Site License            2/16/2019 - 11:00 AM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 15-16, 2019                     
 
 Event 206  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly 2A
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 49.94  2/17/2018 Emmett Moore, Anacortes
 State Record: $ 47.81  2/21/2009 Cody Roberts, Richland
                 48.96  AAA
                 50.03  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ellsworth, Hold  11 PULL                50.82      49.75!AAC     20  
                 23.36        49.75 (26.39)
  2 Ross, Isaiah     12 WASHO               51.13      50.35         17  
                 23.53        50.35 (26.82)
  3 Moore, Emmett    12 ANAC                51.22      51.31         16  
                 24.24        51.31 (27.07)
  4 Omdal, Beau      11 ANAC                53.24      52.94         15  
                 24.98        52.94 (27.96)
  5 Burchell, Ross   12 OLYM                53.60      53.33         14  
                 24.91        53.33 (28.42)
  6 Downing, Ethan   11 EVALS               53.76      53.50         13  
                 25.22        53.50 (28.28)
  7 Swaney, Connor   12 KLAH                53.93      53.75         12  
                 25.23        53.75 (28.52)
  8 Kim, Chris       12 FIFE                53.76      54.72         11  
                 24.67        54.72 (30.05)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Rittenberg, Amo  11 LIB                 54.65      53.62          9  
                 25.13        53.62 (28.49)
 10 Hopkins, Noah    11 PULL                55.88      55.27          7  
                 25.60        55.27 (29.67)
 11 Parish, Simon    11 CR                  56.21      56.02          6  
                 26.16        56.02 (29.86)
 12 Brannan, Simon   11 PULL                57.18      56.88          5  
                 26.17        56.88 (30.71)
 13 Hanson, Luke     11 SAMM                56.94      57.05          4  
                 26.80        57.05 (30.25)
 14 Brown, Daniel    12 WASHO               56.39      57.22          3  
                 26.20        57.22 (31.02)
 15 Masten, Noah     10 ANAC                57.57      58.02          2  
                 27.34        58.02 (30.68)
 16 Pospichal, Ryan  11 MM                  58.20      59.20          1  
                 26.90        59.20 (32.30)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Dotson, Aster    12 CASH                58.42                   
                 26.97        58.42 (31.45)
 18 Donahue, Connor  11 LIND                58.50                   
                 26.64        58.50 (31.86)
 19 Herde, Nathan    12 WASH                58.99                   
                 26.75        58.99 (32.24)
 20 Cavanaugh, Liam  10 SELA                59.18                   
                 28.50        59.18 (30.68)
 21 Grubb, Spencer   11 NK                1:00.11                   
                 27.52      1:00.11 (32.59)
 22 Berry, Simon     11 SEHO              1:00.60                   
                 28.46      1:00.60 (32.14)
 23 Hertzog, Alex    11 PA                1:01.55                   
                 27.95      1:01.55 (33.60)
 -- Parish, Elijah   12 CR                    DQ                    
                 26.46           DQ (29.46)
 
              Men - 2A - Team Rankings - Through Event 206               
 
  1. Olympic                           133   2. Anacortes                         121
  3. Kingston                          112   4. Liberty (Renton)                   86
  5. Pullman                            84   6. Sammamish                          71
  7. Bellingham                         62   8. Fife                               57
  9. North Kitsap                       44  10. Klahowya                           43
 11. Washougal                          36  12. Burlington-Edison                  30
 12. Port Angeles                       30  14. Columbia River                     27
 15. East Valley (Spokane)              24  15. Lindbergh                          24
 17. Sehome                             15  18. Crescent                           14
 19. Sequim                             12  20. Cheney                             11
 21. Aberdeen                            9  22. Sedro-Woolley                       6
 22. Prosser                             6  24. Selah                               4
 25. Steilacoom                          3  25. Mark Morris                         3
 25. Washington                          3  28. Quincy                              2