King County Aquatics Center - Site License            2/16/2019 - 11:33 AM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 15-16, 2019                     
 
 Event 207  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 46.56  2/17/2018 Dietrich Meyer, Olympic
 State Record: $ 43.73  1992      Ugur Taner, Newport
                 44.99  AAA
                 45.78  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Meyer, Dietrich  10 OLYM                47.41      46.42!        20  
                 22.02        46.42 (24.40)
  2 Meyer, Haakon    12 OLYM                47.77      47.37         17  
                 22.65        47.37 (24.72)
  3 Erickson, Jacob  11 ANAC                48.18      48.23         16  
                 23.20        48.23 (25.03)
  4 Anderson, Brand  12 NK                  48.48      48.63         15  
                 23.14        48.63 (25.49)
  5 Babcock, Trae    11 CHEN                48.55      48.84         14  
                 23.36        48.84 (25.48)
  6 Shelton, Tierna  12 OLYM                49.45      48.94         13  
                 23.80        48.94 (25.14)
  7 Rasco, Charlie   11 BE                  49.43      49.21         12  
                 23.66        49.21 (25.55)
  8 Noftsker, Liam    9 CR                  49.57      49.89         11  
                 23.59        49.89 (26.30)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kim, Brian       11 LIB                 50.31      49.59          8  
                 23.39        49.59 (26.20)
  9 Gomez, Felix      9 PULL                49.83      49.59          8  
                 23.43        49.59 (26.16)
 11 Gutzwiler, Dani  10 SAMM                49.87      49.89          6  
                 24.26        49.89 (25.63)
 12 Drew, James      11 ANAC                50.46      50.02          5  
                 23.77        50.02 (26.25)
 13 Soetamin, Kodee  11 MM                  50.30      50.06          4  
                 24.09        50.06 (25.97)
 14 Li, Sean         12 PULL                50.42      50.39          3  
                 24.41        50.39 (25.98)
 15 Zhang, Andrew    11 PULL                50.44      50.46          2  
                 24.30        50.46 (26.16)
 16 Pham, Minh       12 LIND                51.53      51.45          1  
                 24.37        51.45 (27.08)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Kim, Dean        12 SEHO                51.80                   
                 24.81        51.80 (26.99)
 18 Ochiai, Jun      12 BE                  52.00                   
                 24.26        52.00 (27.74)
 19 Deeds, Ty        11 PULL                52.30                   
                 24.70        52.30 (27.60)
 20 Black, Maxx      11 NACH                52.46                   
                 25.03        52.46 (27.43)
 21 Heaman, Mason    12 KLAH                53.15                   
                 25.43        53.15 (27.72)
 22 Albrecht, Andre  12 LIND                55.48                   
                 25.85        55.48 (29.63)
 23 Brown, Daniel    12 WASHO               55.53                   
                 25.81        55.53 (29.72)
 -- Davis, Edmund     9 SAMM                  DQ                    
                 23.92           DQ (25.33)
 
              Men - 2A - Team Rankings - Through Event 207               
 
  1. Olympic                           183   2. Anacortes                         142
  3. Kingston                          112   4. Pullman                            97
  5. Liberty (Renton)                   94   6. Sammamish                          77
  7. Bellingham                         62   8. North Kitsap                       59
  9. Fife                               57  10. Klahowya                           43
 11. Burlington-Edison                  42  12. Columbia River                     38
 13. Washougal                          36  14. Port Angeles                       30
 15. Lindbergh                          25  15. Cheney                             25
 17. East Valley (Spokane)              24  18. Sehome                             15
 19. Crescent                           14  20. Sequim                             12
 21. Aberdeen                            9  22. Mark Morris                         7
 23. Prosser                             6  23. Sedro-Woolley                       6
 25. Selah                               4  26. Steilacoom                          3
 26. Washington                          3  28. Quincy                              2