King County Aquatics Center - Site License            2/16/2019 - 11:33 AM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 15-16, 2019                     
 
 Event 208  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 4:28.18  2/17/2012 Steve Sholdra, Renton
 State Record: $ 4:23.06  1995      Wes Oliver, Sammamish
                 4:28.75  AAA
                 4:33.39  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Briggs, Warren   11 LIB               4:38.23    4:36.52         20  
                 24.29        50.98 (26.69)
        1:18.32 (27.34)     1:46.02 (27.70)
        2:14.32 (28.30)     2:42.92 (28.60)
        3:11.49 (28.57)     3:39.99 (28.50)
        4:08.64 (28.65)     4:36.52 (27.88)
  2 Burchell, Ryan   10 OLYM              4:36.85    4:38.77         17  
                 24.74        51.74 (27.00)
        1:19.46 (27.72)     1:47.67 (28.21)
        2:16.24 (28.57)     2:45.05 (28.81)
        3:13.88 (28.83)     3:42.54 (28.66)
        4:11.13 (28.59)     4:38.77 (27.64)
  3 Joireman, Josh   12 PULL              4:47.83    4:44.22         16  
                 25.15        52.97 (27.82)
        1:21.64 (28.67)     1:50.73 (29.09)
        2:19.72 (28.99)     2:48.81 (29.09)
        3:17.88 (29.07)     3:46.94 (29.06)
        4:15.97 (29.03)     4:44.22 (28.25)
  4 Omdal, Beau      11 ANAC              4:49.72    4:49.12         15  
                 25.22        53.26 (28.04)
        1:21.78 (28.52)     1:51.18 (29.40)
        2:20.58 (29.40)     2:50.49 (29.91)
        3:20.14 (29.65)     3:50.22 (30.08)
        4:19.92 (29.70)     4:49.12 (29.20)
  5 Velie, Rocco      9 KING              4:52.44    4:52.70         14  
                 25.41        53.91 (28.50)
        1:22.76 (28.85)     1:52.40 (29.64)
        2:22.13 (29.73)     2:52.16 (30.03)
        3:22.64 (30.48)     3:53.15 (30.51)
        4:23.46 (30.31)     4:52.70 (29.24)
  6 Calloway, Jacks  11 QUIN              4:59.51    4:58.52         13  
                 26.28        55.62 (29.34)
        1:25.43 (29.81)     1:55.36 (29.93)
        2:25.49 (30.13)     2:56.10 (30.61)
        3:26.77 (30.67)     3:57.95 (31.18)
        4:28.97 (31.02)     4:58.52 (29.55)
  7 DeVogel, Ian     10 LIB               4:59.53    5:01.58         12  
                 26.30        55.17 (28.87)
        1:25.26 (30.09)     1:55.75 (30.49)
        2:26.81 (31.06)     2:58.24 (31.43)
        3:28.98 (30.74)     3:59.67 (30.69)
        4:30.75 (31.08)     5:01.58 (30.83)
  8 Wentler, Lewis   12 FIFE              4:57.72    5:03.77         11  
                 25.53        54.17 (28.64)
        1:23.74 (29.57)     1:53.70 (29.96)
        2:24.81 (31.11)     2:56.29 (31.48)
        3:28.40 (32.11)     4:00.93 (32.53)
        4:32.45 (31.52)     5:03.77 (31.32)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Walker, Sam      12 CR                4:59.65    4:56.64          9  
                 27.00        56.20 (29.20)
        1:25.39 (29.19)     1:54.98 (29.59)
        2:25.22 (30.24)     2:55.65 (30.43)
        3:26.20 (30.55)     3:56.95 (30.75)
        4:27.28 (30.33)     4:56.64 (29.36)
 10 Wright, Coleman  10 PROS              4:59.98    5:00.08          7  
                 27.19        56.76 (29.57)
        1:26.82 (30.06)     1:57.28 (30.46)
        2:27.76 (30.48)     2:57.95 (30.19)
        3:28.37 (30.42)     3:59.11 (30.74)
        4:29.84 (30.73)     5:00.08 (30.24)
 11 Butler, Cameron  12 PA                5:02.41    5:02.04          6  
                 26.82        56.95 (30.13)
        1:27.70 (30.75)     1:58.04 (30.34)
        2:28.40 (30.36)     2:59.38 (30.98)
        3:30.47 (31.09)     4:01.57 (31.10)
        4:32.83 (31.26)     5:02.04 (29.21)
 12 Romanyuk, Roman  12 PULL              5:08.17    5:04.94          5  
                 27.45        56.87 (29.42)
        1:27.36 (30.49)     1:58.07 (30.71)
        2:29.12 (31.05)     3:00.37 (31.25)
        3:31.67 (31.30)     4:03.30 (31.63)
        4:34.87 (31.57)     5:04.94 (30.07)
 13 Snowman, Spence  12 ANAC              5:14.16    5:05.47          4  
                 27.24        57.36 (30.12)
        1:28.14 (30.78)     1:59.13 (30.99)
        2:30.19 (31.06)     3:01.61 (31.42)
        3:33.42 (31.81)     4:05.18 (31.76)
        4:35.98 (30.80)     5:05.47 (29.49)
 14 Ortiz, Antonio   12 LIND              5:04.05    5:06.01          3  
                 27.79        58.47 (30.68)
        1:29.30 (30.83)     2:00.62 (31.32)
        2:32.01 (31.39)     3:03.25 (31.24)
        3:34.81 (31.56)     4:05.88 (31.07)
        4:36.72 (30.84)     5:06.01 (29.29)
 15 Armstrong, Spen  10 PULL              5:14.19    5:09.33          2  
                 27.68        58.10 (30.42)
        1:29.46 (31.36)     2:00.69 (31.23)
        2:31.98 (31.29)     3:03.73 (31.75)
        3:35.34 (31.61)     4:06.76 (31.42)
        4:38.68 (31.92)     5:09.33 (30.65)
 16 Gill, Spencer    10 BREM              5:15.56    5:19.87          1  
                 28.36        59.81 (31.45)
        1:31.89 (32.08)     2:05.22 (33.33)
        2:37.65 (32.43)     3:10.76 (33.11)
        3:43.79 (33.03)     4:16.18 (32.39)
        4:48.86 (32.68)     5:19.87 (31.01)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Hyatt, Matt      12 PULL              5:15.70                   
                 26.81        56.86 (30.05)
        1:28.30 (31.44)     2:00.67 (32.37)
        2:33.32 (32.65)     3:06.24 (32.92)
        3:39.10 (32.86)     4:11.76 (32.66)
        4:44.25 (32.49)     5:15.70 (31.45)
 18 Smith, Gavin     10 KLAH              5:19.24                   
                 28.13        59.85 (31.72)
        1:32.84 (32.99)     2:05.23 (32.39)
        2:37.51 (32.28)     3:09.93 (32.42)
        3:42.93 (33.00)     4:15.63 (32.70)
        4:47.75 (32.12)     5:19.24 (31.49)
 19 Post, Josh       10 SAMM              5:20.38                   
                 28.65      1:00.19 (31.54)
        1:32.35 (32.16)     2:04.43 (32.08)
        2:37.38 (32.95)     3:10.27 (32.89)
        3:43.11 (32.84)     4:15.99 (32.88)
        4:48.57 (32.58)     5:20.38 (31.81)
 20 Gavin, Josh       9 PA                5:22.55                   
                 28.78      1:00.71 (31.93)
        1:33.93 (33.22)     2:06.97 (33.04)
        2:39.50 (32.53)     3:12.12 (32.62)
        3:44.84 (32.72)     4:17.77 (32.93)
        4:50.43 (32.66)     5:22.55 (32.12)
 21 van der Merwe,    9 QUIN              5:25.07                   
                 28.30      1:00.31 (32.01)
        1:32.88 (32.57)     2:05.57 (32.69)
        2:38.55 (32.98)     3:11.87 (33.32)
        3:45.87 (34.00)     4:19.54 (33.67)
        4:53.05 (33.51)     5:25.07 (32.02)
 22 MacDonnell, And  12 MM                5:26.06                   
                 28.35        59.27 (30.92)
        1:31.24 (31.97)     2:04.00 (32.76)
        2:37.11 (33.11)     3:10.65 (33.54)
        3:44.47 (33.82)     4:18.54 (34.07)
        4:52.97 (34.43)     5:26.06 (33.09)
 23 Lachiver, Thoma  12 RR                5:31.35                   
                 28.03        59.59 (31.56)
        1:32.37 (32.78)     2:05.28 (32.91)
        2:38.77 (33.49)     3:12.71 (33.94)
        3:47.35 (34.64)     4:22.04 (34.69)
        4:57.15 (35.11)     5:31.35 (34.20)
 24 Platz, Duncan    12 KING              5:33.66                   
                 27.74        58.13 (30.39)
        1:29.66 (31.53)     2:02.48 (32.82)
        2:36.44 (33.96)     3:12.06 (35.62)
        3:47.77 (35.71)     4:22.60 (34.83)
        4:58.68 (36.08)     5:33.66 (34.98)
 
              Men - 2A - Team Rankings - Through Event 208               
 
  1. Olympic                           200   2. Anacortes                         161
  3. Liberty (Renton)                  126   3. Kingston                          126
  5. Pullman                           120   6. Sammamish                          77
  7. Fife                               68   8. Bellingham                         62
  9. North Kitsap                       59  10. Columbia River                     47
 11. Klahowya                           43  12. Burlington-Edison                  42
 13. Port Angeles                       36  13. Washougal                          36
 15. Lindbergh                          28  16. Cheney                             25
 17. East Valley (Spokane)              24  18. Quincy                             15
 18. Sehome                             15  20. Crescent                           14
 21. Prosser                            13  22. Sequim                             12
 23. Aberdeen                            9  24. Mark Morris                         7
 25. Sedro-Woolley                       6  26. Selah                               4
 27. Washington                          3  27. Steilacoom                          3
 29. Bremerton                           1