King County Aquatics Center - Site License            2/16/2019 - 11:50 AM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 15-16, 2019                     
 
 Event 209  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 2A
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 1:27.29  2/17/2018 Columbia River, Columbia River
                          J Bottelberghe, S Parish, B Phelps, R Mead
 State Record: $ 1:23.84  2003      Mercer Island, Merce
                          Sussex, Easton, Strand, Kaarma
                 1:24.92  AAA
                 1:26.03  AAC
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 OLYM  'A'                     1:27.34    1:26.64!        40  
     1) Meyer, Haakon 12              2) Meyer, Rainer 10             
     3) Shelton, Tiernann 12          4) Meyer, Dietrich 10           
                 21.91        43.77 (21.86)
        1:05.66 (21.89)     1:26.64 (20.98)
  2 PULL  'A'                     1:29.28    1:29.47         34  
     1) Ellsworth, Holden 11          2) Zhang, Andrew 11             
     3) Gomez, Felix 9                4) Joireman, Josh 12            
                 22.11        44.50 (22.39)
        1:07.20 (22.70)     1:29.47 (22.27)
  3 LIB  'A'                      1:31.73    1:31.10         31  
     1) Rittenberg, Amon 11           2) Kim, Andrew 10               
     3) DeVogel, Ian 10               4) Briggs, Warren 11            
                 23.02        45.16 (22.14)
        1:08.66 (23.50)     1:31.10 (22.44)
  3 SAMM  'A'                     1:32.32    1:31.10         31  
     1) Kao, Teno 11                  2) Yang, Zongxin 9              
     3) Dispas, Sidney 12             4) Davis, Edmund 9              
                 22.71        46.14 (23.43)
        1:09.02 (22.88)     1:31.10 (22.08)
  5 ANAC  'A'                     1:32.26    1:31.51         28  
     1) Drew, James 11                2) Masten, Noah 10              
     3) Bondar, Maksym 12             4) Erickson, Jacob 11           
                 22.55        46.39 (23.84)
        1:09.63 (23.24)     1:31.51 (21.88)
  6 NK  'A'                       1:32.98    1:31.95         26  
     1) Anderson, Brandon 12          2) Correll, James 9             
     3) Grubb, Spencer 11             4) Ramey, Nathan 12             
                 22.19        45.27 (23.08)
        1:09.82 (24.55)     1:31.95 (22.13)
  7 CR  'A'                       1:32.93    1:32.46         24  
     1) Noftsker, Liam 9              2) Ishchuk, Daniel 10           
     3) Parish, Simon 11              4) Parish, Elijah 12            
                 23.38        46.31 (22.93)
        1:09.30 (22.99)     1:32.46 (23.16)
  8 KING  'A'                     1:34.65    1:33.48         22  
     1) Markow, Sean 10               2) Yamane, Evan 10              
     3) Platz, Duncan 12              4) Markow, Aron 12              
                 24.27        48.17 (23.90)
        1:11.60 (23.43)     1:33.48 (21.88)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 LIND  'A'                     1:35.27    1:34.94         18  
     1) Donahue, Connor 11            2) Albrecht, Andrew 12          
     3) Tran, Henry 11                4) Pham, Minh 12                
                 23.26        47.29 (24.03)
        1:11.62 (24.33)     1:34.94 (23.32)
 10 STEI  'A'                     1:37.07    1:35.59         14  
     1) Albert, Caleb                 2) Parkins, Brandon             
     3) Myers, Weston                 4) Dahlke, Taylor               
                 24.59        49.10 (24.51)
        1:12.28 (23.18)     1:35.59 (23.31)
 11 BE  'A'                       1:37.94    1:35.82         12  
     1) Rasco, Charlie 11             2) Avery, Cole                  
     3) Baker, Gavin                  4) Ochiai, Jun 12               
                 23.68        48.30 (24.62)
        1:12.73 (24.43)     1:35.82 (23.09)
 12 MM  'A'                       1:36.56    1:36.65         10  
     1) MacDonnell, Andrew J          2) Mendez, Samuel D             
     3) Pospichal, Ryan T 11          4) Soetamin, Kodee P            
                 25.69        50.12 (24.43)
        1:13.91 (23.79)     1:36.65 (22.74)
 13 SEHO  'A'                     1:37.69    1:36.88          8  
     1) Berry, Simon 11               2) Nyman, Leo                   
     3) Legan, Benjamin               4) Kim, Dean 12                 
                 24.25        49.35 (25.10)
        1:13.75 (24.40)     1:36.88 (23.13)
 14 SEQI  'A'                     1:37.70    1:37.72          6  
     1) Thaxton, Jax 11               2) Graham, Zen                  
     3) Needoba, Kaleb                4) Berikoff, Alex               
                 24.28        49.61 (25.33)
        1:14.37 (24.76)     1:37.72 (23.35)
 15 SELA  'A'                     1:38.45    1:38.03          4  
     1) Haines, Jesse L               2) Bishop, Dylan A 12           
     3) McMillan, Gabriel J           4) Vick, Cooper 10              
                 25.14        49.96 (24.82)
        1:14.69 (24.73)     1:38.03 (23.34)
 16 FIFE  'A'                     1:39.02    1:39.75          2  
     1) Georgitsis, Gavin             2) Hernandez, Justin 9          
     3) Bedell, David                 4) Hudson, Nathan               
                 25.61        50.27 (24.66)
        1:15.56 (25.29)     1:39.75 (24.19)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 ABER  'A'                     1:40.57                   
     1) Kola, Brice                   2) Bates, Russell               
     3) Kawashima, Kai 12             4) Gates, Conner                
                 25.58        50.79 (25.21)
        1:16.12 (25.33)     1:40.57 (24.45)
 18 RR  'A'                       1:40.65                   
     1) Doane, Aiden 12               2) Erdmann, Cameron             
     3) Conway, Brock 12              4) Lachiver, Thomas 12          
                 25.21        51.29 (26.08)
        1:16.23 (24.94)     1:40.65 (24.42)
 19 CHEN  'A'                     1:40.70                   
     1) Babcock, Trae 11              2) Villalobos, Cameron          
     3) Schreiber, Ben                4) Norman, Matthew              
                 22.65        48.15 (25.50)
        1:16.80 (28.65)     1:40.70 (23.90)
 20 MT  'A'                       1:40.72                   
     1) Bogatyrev, Sasha 11           2) Diaz, Leo                    
     3) Weatherby, Will               4) Daly, Drew                   
                 23.68        50.12 (26.44)
        1:15.31 (25.19)     1:40.72 (25.41)
 21 PROS  'A'                     1:40.75                   
     1) Malave, Christian             2) Ashton, James                
     3) Rude, Paden                   4) Wright, Coleman 10           
                 25.35        51.26 (25.91)
        1:16.02 (24.76)     1:40.75 (24.73)
 22 KLAH  'A'                     1:40.77                   
     1) Marquez, Kyle                 2) Robinson, Braden             
     3) Hays, Matthew                 4) Cook, Sam                    
                 25.90        51.19 (25.29)
        1:17.19 (26.00)     1:40.77 (23.58)
 23 ARCH  'A'                     1:42.33                   
     1) Wold, Philip                  2) Miller, Alex                 
     3) Abramson, Mitchell            4) Evans, Kainoa                
                 26.25        52.06 (25.81)
        1:17.25 (25.19)     1:42.33 (25.08)
 24 HOCK  'A'                     1:43.35                   
     1) Baker, Davis                  2) Maitland, Jake               
     3) Moore, Ryland                 4) Bradley, William 12          
                 26.17        52.67 (26.50)
        1:19.08 (26.41)     1:43.35 (24.27)
 
                   Men - 2A - Team Rankings - Through Event 209                   
 
  1. Olympic                           240   2. Anacortes                         191
  3. Liberty (Renton)                  157   4. Pullman                           154
  5. Kingston                          148   6. Sammamish                         108
  7. North Kitsap                       85   8. Columbia River                     71
  9. Fife                               70  10. Bellingham                         63
 11. Burlington-Edison                  48  12. Lindbergh                          46
 13. Klahowya                           43  14. Port Angeles                       36
 14. Washougal                          36  16. Cheney                             25
 17. East Valley (Spokane)              24  18. Sehome                             23
 19. Sequim                             18  20. Mark Morris                        17
 20. Steilacoom                         17  22. Quincy                             15
 23. Crescent                           14  24. Prosser                            13
 25. Aberdeen                           11  26. Selah                               8
 27. Sedro-Woolley                       7  28. Washington                          3
 29. Bremerton                           1