King County Aquatics Center - Site License            2/16/2019 - 11:59 AM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 15-16, 2019                     
 
 Event 210  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke 2A
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 49.42  2/17/2018 Timothy Gallagher, Kingston
 State Record: $ 48.10  2/22/2014 Thomas Anderson, Federal Way
                 49.53  AAA
                 50.67  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Gallagher, Timo  12 KING                50.36      48.79!AAA     20  
                 23.96        48.79 (24.83)
  2 Ellsworth, Hold  11 PULL                52.13      50.31 AAC     17  
                 24.50        50.31 (25.81)
  3 Moore, Emmett    12 ANAC                53.34      52.75         16  
                 25.52        52.75 (27.23)
  4 Schahrer, Jarod  10 SAMM                53.97      53.00         15  
                 25.80        53.00 (27.20)
  5 Vera, Korbin     10 BELL                54.58      53.71         14  
                 26.31        53.71 (27.40)
  6 Meyer, Rainer    10 OLYM                54.03      54.58         13  
                 26.42        54.58 (28.16)
  7 Hopkins, Noah    11 PULL                56.54      56.56         12  
                 27.56        56.56 (29.00)
 -- Noftsker, Liam    9 CR                  56.31         NS        
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Wentler, Lewis   12 FIFE                56.65      56.33          9  
                 27.40        56.33 (28.93)
 10 Berger, Colin    11 SAMM                56.82      56.95          7  
                 27.39        56.95 (29.56)
 11 Ishchuk, Daniel  10 CR                  56.95      57.10          6  
                 28.24        57.10 (28.86)
 12 Horr, Ryan        9 ANAC                57.60      57.14          5  
                 27.94        57.14 (29.20)
 13 Vagt, Bruce      11 LIB                 57.66      57.42          4  
                 27.68        57.42 (29.74)
 14 Sievenpiper, Ma   9 NK                  58.51      58.83          3  
                 28.71        58.83 (30.12)
 15 Ochiai, Jun      12 BE                  58.64      59.12          2  
                 28.66        59.12 (30.46)
 16 Masten, Noah     10 ANAC                58.59    1:01.58          1  
                 30.34      1:01.58 (31.24)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Rasco, Charlie   11 BE                  58.70                   
                 28.68        58.70 (30.02)
 18 Armstrong, Spen  10 PULL                58.71                   
                 28.63        58.71 (30.08)
 19 Martin, Taylor   10 PA                  59.49                   
                 28.86        59.49 (30.63)
 20 Beers, Isaac      9 NK                  59.90                   
                 29.37        59.90 (30.53)
 21 Vick, Cooper     10 SELA              1:00.61                   
                 29.25      1:00.61 (31.36)
 22 Hertzog, Alex    11 PA                1:02.25                   
                 29.74      1:02.25 (32.51)
 23 Thaxton, Jax     11 SEQI              1:02.93                   
                 29.39      1:02.93 (33.54)
 24 Hernandez, Just   9 FIFE              1:03.27                   
                 31.20      1:03.27 (32.07)
 
              Men - 2A - Team Rankings - Through Event 210               
 
  1. Olympic                           253   2. Anacortes                         213
  3. Pullman                           183   4. Kingston                          168
  5. Liberty (Renton)                  161   6. Sammamish                         130
  7. North Kitsap                       88   8. Fife                               79
  9. Bellingham                         77   9. Columbia River                     77
 11. Burlington-Edison                  50  12. Lindbergh                          46
 13. Klahowya                           43  14. Washougal                          36
 14. Port Angeles                       36  16. Cheney                             25
 17. East Valley (Spokane)              24  18. Sehome                             23
 19. Sequim                             18  20. Mark Morris                        17
 20. Steilacoom                         17  22. Quincy                             15
 23. Crescent                           14  24. Prosser                            13
 25. Aberdeen                           11  26. Selah                               8
 27. Sedro-Woolley                       7  28. Washington                          3
 29. Bremerton                           1