King County Aquatics Center - Site License            2/16/2019 - 12:10 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 15-16, 2019                     
 
 Event 211  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke 2A
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 54.43  2/17/2018 Josh Bottelberghe, Columbia River
 State Record: $ 53.66  1998      Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep
                 55.93  AAA
                 57.11  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Markow, Aron     12 KING                58.59      57.06 AAC     20  
                 26.69        57.06 (30.37)
  2 Ramey, Nathan    12 NK                  57.49      57.40         17  
                 27.12        57.40 (30.28)
  3 Fox, Ethan       12 KING                58.84      58.44         16  
                 27.48        58.44 (30.96)
  4 Hoxie, Jacob     11 ANAC                58.34      58.56         15  
                 27.55        58.56 (31.01)
  5 Kim, Brian       11 LIB               1:01.77    1:00.10         14  
                 27.71      1:00.10 (32.39)
  6 Kim, Chris       12 FIFE                58.84    1:00.28         13  
                 27.10      1:00.28 (33.18)
  7 Kao, Teno        11 SAMM              1:01.36    1:01.03         12  
                 28.73      1:01.03 (32.30)
  8 Yun, Zuriahn      9 SAMM              1:02.10    1:01.32         11  
                 28.50      1:01.32 (32.82)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Gomez, Felix      9 PULL              1:02.19    1:00.85          9  
                 28.54      1:00.85 (32.31)
 10 Bondar, Maksym   12 ANAC              1:02.30    1:01.14          7  
                 29.11      1:01.14 (32.03)
 11 Kim, Andrew      10 LIB               1:04.10    1:02.06          6  
                 28.94      1:02.06 (33.12)
 12 Correll, James    9 NK                1:03.06    1:02.23          5  
                 29.30      1:02.23 (32.93)
 13 Swaney, Connor   12 KLAH              1:03.08    1:02.80          4  
                 29.27      1:02.80 (33.53)
 14 Tran, Henry      11 LIND              1:03.72    1:02.99          3  
                 28.79      1:02.99 (34.20)
 15 Ung, Justin      12 LIB               1:04.13    1:04.24          2  
                 30.70      1:04.24 (33.54)
 16 Bogatyrev, Sash  11 MT                1:03.91    1:05.51          1  
                 29.68      1:05.51 (35.83)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Nguyen, Alex     11 LIB               1:04.33                   
                 29.96      1:04.33 (34.37)
 18 Young, James     12 CASC              1:05.21                   
                 29.83      1:05.21 (35.38)
 19 Pusateri, Peter   9 SW                1:05.96                   
                 30.72      1:05.96 (35.24)
 20 Geschke, Jared   11 CHEN              1:06.72                   
                 31.27      1:06.72 (35.45)
 21 Phan, Andy       10 TYEE              1:07.59                   
                 31.35      1:07.59 (36.24)
 22 Garcia, Cuauthe  11 WASH              1:07.73                   
                 31.15      1:07.73 (36.58)
 23 Pospichal, Ryan  11 MM                1:07.88                   
                 31.53      1:07.88 (36.35)
 24 Mullin, Trevor   12 ABER              1:12.46                   
                 33.34      1:12.46 (39.12)
 
              Men - 2A - Team Rankings - Through Event 211               
 
  1. Olympic                           253   2. Anacortes                         235
  3. Kingston                          204   4. Pullman                           192
  5. Liberty (Renton)                  183   6. Sammamish                         153
  7. North Kitsap                      110   8. Fife                               92
  9. Bellingham                         77   9. Columbia River                     77
 11. Burlington-Edison                  50  12. Lindbergh                          49
 13. Klahowya                           47  14. Port Angeles                       36
 14. Washougal                          36  16. Cheney                             25
 17. East Valley (Spokane)              24  18. Sehome                             23
 19. Sequim                             18  20. Steilacoom                         17
 20. Mark Morris                        17  22. Quincy                             15
 23. Crescent                           14  24. Prosser                            13
 25. Aberdeen                           11  26. Selah                               8
 27. Sedro-Woolley                       7  28. Washington                          3
 29. Bremerton                           1  29. Mountlake Terrace                   1