King County Aquatics Center - Site License            2/16/2019 - 12:34 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 15-16, 2019                     
 
 Event 212  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 2A
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 3:12.91  2/17/2018 Kingston, Kingston
                          E Fox, B Hoffer, Q Walker, T Gallagher
 State Record: $ 3:05.29  2/17/2018 Bainbridge, Bainbridge Isl
                          M Ingalls, J Wenker, P Bushey, W Waite
                 3:06.24  AAA
                 3:08.93  AAC
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 OLYM  'A'                     3:13.00    3:10.88!        40  
     1) Meyer, Haakon 12              2) Burchell, Ross 12            
     3) Burchell, Ryan 10             4) Meyer, Dietrich 10           
                 22.73        47.46 (47.46)
        1:10.79 (23.33)     1:35.93 (48.47)
        1:59.55 (23.62)     2:24.97 (49.04)
        2:46.57 (21.60)     3:10.88 (45.91)
  2 KING  'A'                     3:16.44    3:12.62!        34  
     1) Velie, Rocco 9                2) Platz, Duncan 12             
     3) Fox, Ethan 12                 4) Gallagher, Timothy 12        
                 23.81        49.39 (49.39)
        1:13.97 (24.58)     1:40.58 (51.19)
        2:02.95 (22.37)     2:27.58 (47.00)
        2:49.05 (21.47)     3:12.62 (45.04)
  3 PULL  'A'                     3:17.45    3:14.41         32  
     1) Ellsworth, Holden 11          2) Li, Sean 12                  
     3) Gomez, Felix 9                4) Joireman, Josh 12            
                 23.34        47.93 (47.93)
        1:11.72 (23.79)     1:37.82 (49.89)
        2:01.32 (23.50)     2:27.09 (49.27)
        2:49.77 (22.68)     3:14.41 (47.32)
  4 ANAC  'A'                     3:16.30    3:15.29         30  
     1) Moore, Emmett 12              2) Omdal, Beau 11               
     3) Hoxie, Jacob 11               4) Erickson, Jacob 11           
                 23.31        49.10 (49.10)
        1:12.17 (23.07)     1:38.22 (49.12)
        2:00.94 (22.72)     2:27.12 (48.90)
        2:49.94 (22.82)     3:15.29 (48.17)
  5 SAMM  'A'                     3:21.32    3:19.56         28  
     1) Davis, Edmund 9               2) Dispas, Sidney 12            
     3) Schahrer, Jarod 10            4) Gutzwiler, Daniel 10         
                 23.61        48.92 (48.92)
        1:13.59 (24.67)     1:40.01 (51.09)
        2:03.64 (23.63)     2:29.51 (49.50)
        2:53.67 (24.16)     3:19.56 (50.05)
  6 NK  'A'                       3:21.60    3:20.42         26  
     1) Anderson, Brandon 12          2) Beers, Isaac 9               
     3) Ramey, Nathan 12              4) Correll, James 9             
                 23.70        48.89 (48.89)
        1:13.79 (24.90)     1:41.54 (52.65)
        2:05.25 (23.71)     2:30.02 (48.48)
        2:54.04 (24.02)     3:20.42 (50.40)
  7 LIB  'A'                      3:22.63    3:21.99         24  
     1) DeVogel, Ian 10               2) Vagt, Bruce 11               
     3) Kim, Brian 11                 4) Briggs, Warren 11            
                 25.09        52.24 (52.24)
        1:17.13 (24.89)     1:43.46 (51.22)
        2:07.25 (23.79)     2:34.19 (50.73)
        2:57.33 (23.14)     3:21.99 (47.80)
  8 CR  'A'                       3:28.84    3:30.46         22  
     1) Parish, Simon 11              2) Walker, Sam 12               
     3) Karcher, Reagan               4) Parish, Elijah 12            
                 24.43        51.78 (51.78)
        1:17.60 (25.82)     1:45.59 (53.81)
        2:11.07 (25.48)     2:39.21 (53.62)
        3:03.77 (24.56)     3:30.46 (51.25)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 KLAH  'A'                     3:34.13    3:27.64         18  
     1) Heaman, Mason 12              2) Smith, Gavin 10              
     3) Marquez, Kyle                 4) Swaney, Connor 12            
                 24.61        49.78 (49.78)
        1:15.98 (26.20)     1:45.09 (55.31)
        2:10.77 (25.68)     2:38.72 (53.63)
        3:02.26 (23.54)     3:27.64 (48.92)
 10 LIND  'A'                     3:30.80    3:28.86         14  
     1) Pham, Minh 12                 2) Albrecht, Andrew 12          
     3) Ortiz, Antonio 12             4) Donahue, Connor 11           
                 24.34        51.03 (51.03)
        1:15.81 (24.78)     1:44.43 (53.40)
        2:10.48 (26.05)     2:38.27 (53.84)
        3:02.43 (24.16)     3:28.86 (50.59)
 11 PA  'A'                       3:35.51    3:31.68         12  
     1) Krzysiak, Josh                2) Gavin, Josh 9                
     3) Martin, Taylor 10             4) Butler, Cameron 12           
                 25.86        54.31 (54.31)
        1:19.79 (25.48)     1:47.53 (53.22)
        2:12.66 (25.13)     2:40.51 (52.98)
        3:05.20 (24.69)     3:31.68 (51.17)
 12 FIFE  'A'                     3:36.64    3:34.05         10  
     1) Hudson, Nathan                2) Georgitsis, Gavin            
     3) Kim, Chris 12                 4) Wentler, Lewis 12            
                 25.74        54.75 (54.75)
        1:20.63 (25.88)     1:49.35 (54.60)
        2:14.03 (24.68)     2:43.83 (54.48)
        3:07.30 (23.47)     3:34.05 (50.22)
 13 MM  'A'                       3:36.29    3:35.31          8  
     1) MacDonnell, Andrew J          2) Mendez, Samuel D             
     3) Pospichal, Ryan T 11          4) Soetamin, Kodee P            
                 26.81        55.91 (55.91)
        1:21.74 (25.83)     1:50.30 (54.39)
        2:15.31 (25.01)     2:42.87 (52.57)
        3:06.99 (24.12)     3:35.31 (52.44)
 14 SEHO  'A'                     3:40.63    3:38.88          6  
     1) Berry, Simon 11               2) Niva, Jonathan               
     3) Legan, Benjamin               4) Kim, Dean 12                 
                 25.52        53.22 (53.22)
        1:20.00 (26.78)     1:51.83 (58.61)
        2:18.06 (26.23)     2:47.60 (55.77)
        3:11.85 (24.25)     3:38.88 (51.28)
 15 STEI  'A'                     3:40.15    3:38.99          4  
     1) Ruppe, John                   2) Shipes, Cody                 
     3) Myers, Weston                 4) Dahlke, Taylor               
                 26.29        55.49 (55.49)
        1:21.91 (26.42)     1:51.91 (56.42)
        2:17.97 (26.06)     2:46.25 (54.34)
        3:10.65 (24.40)     3:38.99 (52.74)
 16 PROS  'A'                     3:42.16    3:52.74          2  
     1) Felicijan, Peter              2) Winder, Ryan                 
     3) Everett, Thane                4) Ashton, James                
                 26.99        56.85 (56.85)
        1:26.03 (29.18)   1:58.43 (1:01.58)
        2:26.03 (27.60)     2:56.49 (58.06)
        3:22.99 (26.50)     3:52.74 (56.25)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 SELA  'A'                     3:42.18                   
     1) McMillan, Gabriel J           2) Cavanaugh, Liam J 10         
     3) Bishop, Dylan A 12            4) Vick, Cooper 10              
                 26.80        56.14 (56.14)
        1:22.98 (26.84)     1:51.87 (55.73)
        2:18.50 (26.63)     2:47.56 (55.69)
        3:13.07 (25.51)     3:42.18 (54.62)
 18 BELL  'A'                     3:43.71                   
     1) Lochridge, Ethan              2) Alten, Juan                  
     3) Brask, Braden                 4) Vera, Korbin 10              
                 27.72        58.42 (58.42)
        1:23.90 (25.48)     1:51.88 (53.46)
        2:20.46 (28.58)   2:52.56 (1:00.68)
        3:16.85 (24.29)     3:43.71 (51.15)
 19 ABER  'A'                     3:46.11                   
     1) Burns, Colton                 2) Bates, Russell               
     3) Kola, Brice                   4) Gates, Conner                
                 27.02        56.60 (56.60)
        1:24.27 (27.67)     1:54.75 (58.15)
        2:21.00 (26.25)     2:51.01 (56.26)
        3:16.44 (25.43)     3:46.11 (55.10)
 20 CHEN  'A'                     3:48.42                   
     1) Norman, Matthew               2) Kennedy, Andrew              
     3) Foien, Erik                   4) Villalobos, Cameron          
                 25.58        53.90 (53.90)
        1:21.71 (27.81)   1:53.96 (1:00.06)
        2:21.55 (27.59)     2:52.69 (58.73)
        3:19.49 (26.80)     3:48.42 (55.73)
 21 SEQI  'A'                     3:48.54                   
     1) Graham, Zen                   2) Biehler, Deven               
     3) Mattern-Hall, Michael         4) Payne, William               
                 27.11        56.59 (56.59)
        1:22.15 (25.56)     1:52.06 (55.47)
        2:19.28 (27.22)     2:51.22 (59.16)
        3:18.23 (27.01)     3:48.54 (57.32)
 22 RENT  'A'                     3:49.38                   
     1) Anderson, Jack                2) Garvin, Rio                  
     3) Wong, Brian                   4) Tran, Richard                
                 27.72        57.74 (57.74)
        1:25.34 (27.60)     1:55.65 (57.91)
        2:22.78 (27.13)     2:54.08 (58.43)
        3:19.63 (25.55)     3:49.38 (55.30)
 23 RR  'A'                       3:49.65                   
     1) Doane, Aiden 12               2) Erdmann, Cameron             
     3) Conway, Brock 12              4) Lachiver, Thomas 12          
                 26.90        55.86 (55.86)
        1:24.70 (28.84)   1:56.77 (1:00.91)
        2:23.50 (26.73)     2:54.62 (57.85)
        3:20.34 (25.72)     3:49.65 (55.03)
 -- BREM  'A'                         DQ                    
     1) Guyt, Zane                    2) Peli, Thomas                 
     3) Martonka, Vincent             4) Gill, Spencer 10             
                 26.51        57.15 (57.15)
        1:26.02 (28.87)   2:00.47 (1:03.32)
        2:16.25 (15.78)     2:59.54 (59.07)
        3:25.61 (26.07)          DQ (55.22)
 
                   Men - 2A - Team Rankings - Through Event 212                   
 
  1. Olympic                           293   2. Anacortes                         265
  3. Kingston                          238   4. Pullman                           224
  5. Liberty (Renton)                  207   6. Sammamish                         181
  7. North Kitsap                      136   8. Fife                              102
  9. Columbia River                     99  10. Bellingham                         77
 11. Klahowya                           65  12. Lindbergh                          63
 13. Burlington-Edison                  50  14. Port Angeles                       48
 15. Washougal                          36  16. Sehome                             29
 17. Mark Morris                        25  17. Cheney                             25
 19. East Valley (Spokane)              24  20. Steilacoom                         21
 21. Sequim                             18  22. Quincy                             15
 22. Prosser                            15  24. Crescent                           14
 25. Aberdeen                           11  26. Selah                               8
 27. Sedro-Woolley                       7  28. Washington                          3
 29. Bremerton                           1  29. Mountlake Terrace                   1