King County Aquatics Center - Site License     2/15/2019 - 10:08 AM
             WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires              
                 2A Boys State February 15-16, 2019                 
 
 Event 201  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay 2A
====================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 1:33.55  2/17/2018 Kingston, Kingston
                          T Gallagher, A Markow, Q Walker, E Fox
 State Record: $ 1:32.64  2/18/2017 Bainbridge Island, Bainbridge Isl
                          W Waite, K Houseman, M Ingalls, J Wenker
                 1:33.34  AAA
                 1:34.94  AAC
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 KING  'A'                     1:37.68    1:35.88        
     1) Gallagher, Timothy 12         2) Markow, Aron 12              
     3) Velie, Rocco 9                4) Fox, Ethan 12                
                 23.59        49.56 (25.97)
        1:14.27 (24.71)     1:35.88 (21.61)
  2 ANAC  'A'                     1:41.44    1:37.49        
     1) Moore, Emmett 12              2) Hoxie, Jacob 11              
     3) Omdal, Beau 11                4) Drew, James 11               
                 25.03        51.23 (26.20)
        1:15.63 (24.40)     1:37.49 (21.86)
  3 OLYM  'A'                     1:41.86    1:39.11        
     1) Meyer, Rainer 10              2) Burchell, Ross 12            
     3) Burchell, Ryan 10             4) Shelton, Tiernann 12         
                 25.15        52.91 (27.76)
        1:17.18 (24.27)     1:39.11 (21.93)
  4 SAMM  'A'                     1:41.84    1:40.61        
     1) Schahrer, Jarod 10            2) Kao, Teno 11                 
     3) Hanson, Luke 11               4) Yang, Zongxin 9              
                 24.84        52.06 (27.22)
        1:17.21 (25.15)     1:40.61 (23.40)
  5 LIB  'A'                      1:40.67    1:40.84        
     1) Nguyen, Alex 11               2) Kim, Brian 11                
     3) Rittenberg, Amon 11           4) Kim, Andrew 10               
                 27.01        54.34 (27.33)
        1:18.48 (24.14)     1:40.84 (22.36)
  6 FIFE  'A'                     1:45.39    1:43.91        
     1) Wentler, Lewis 12             2) Kim, Chris 12                
     3) Georgitsis, Gavin             4) Hudson, Nathan               
                 26.61        52.83 (26.22)
        1:20.31 (27.48)     1:43.91 (23.60)
  7 KLAH  'A'                     1:46.07    1:45.67        
     1) Heaman, Mason 12              2) Swaney, Connor 12            
     3) Oathout, Alex                 4) Cook, Sam                    
                 27.52        55.48 (27.96)
        1:22.36 (26.88)     1:45.67 (23.31)
  8 PULL  'A'                     1:44.30    1:46.80        
     1) Hopkins, Noah 11              2) Zhang, Alex 11               
     3) Brannan, Simon 11             4) Li, Sean 12                  
                 27.05        59.00 (31.95)
        1:23.87 (24.87)     1:46.80 (22.93)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 CR  'A'                       1:45.63    1:49.10        
     1) Ishchuk, Daniel 10            2) Walker, Sam 12               
     3) Karcher, Reagan               4) McNeil, Parker               
                 27.51        58.63 (31.12)
        1:25.07 (26.44)     1:49.10 (24.03)
 10 BELL  'A'                     1:53.90    1:49.54        
     1) Vera, Korbin 10               2) Lochridge, Ethan             
     3) Anderson, Aidan               4) Alten, Juan                  
                 25.42        58.24 (32.82)
        1:25.21 (26.97)     1:49.54 (24.33)
 11 BE  'A'                       1:52.97    1:49.80        
     1) Rasco, Charlie 11             2) Ochiai, Jun 12               
     3) Perales, Aidan                4) Baker, Gavin                 
                 26.83        56.26 (29.43)
        1:25.76 (29.50)     1:49.80 (24.04)
 12 PA  'A'                       1:50.94    1:50.45        
     1) Hertzog, Alex 11              2) Butler, Cameron 12           
     3) Gavin, Josh 9                 4) Martin, Taylor 10            
                 28.82      1:00.36 (31.54)
        1:50.46 (50.10)         1:50.45 ( )
 13 SELA  'A'                     1:50.17    1:50.73        
     1) Vick, Cooper 10               2) Garretson, Nicholas K        
     3) Cavanaugh, Liam J 10          4) Haines, Jesse L              
                 27.66      1:00.23 (32.57)
        1:26.21 (25.98)     1:50.73 (24.52)
 14 SEQI  'A'                     1:51.07    1:51.14        
     1) Thaxton, Jax 11               2) Plasch, William              
     3) Needoba, Kaleb                4) Berikoff, Alex               
                 28.59      1:00.49 (31.90)
        1:27.30 (26.81)     1:51.14 (23.84)
 15 NK  'A'                       1:45.28    1:51.35        
     1) Sievenpiper, Max 9            2) Grubb, Spencer 11            
     3) Chapman, Morgan               4) Beers, Isaac 9               
                 27.31      1:00.58 (33.27)
        1:26.34 (25.76)     1:51.35 (25.01)
 16 LIND  'A'                     1:47.85    1:51.61        
     1) Lui, Ryan                     2) Childs, Ethan                
     3) Tran, Henry 11                4) Pham, Phillip                
                 30.36      1:01.16 (30.80)
        1:27.24 (26.08)     1:51.61 (24.37)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 STEI  'A'                     1:53.85    1:51.88        
     1) Abramyan, Vartan              2) Christensen, Vince           
     3) Albert, Caleb                 4) Shipes, Cody                 
                 29.53        59.30 (29.77)
        1:27.11 (27.81)     1:51.88 (24.77)
 18 EVALY  'A'                    1:53.90    1:52.78        
     1) Bombard, Matthew J            2) Juarez, Eddie                
     3) Albrecht, Brock               4) Stevens, Noah M              
                 28.81      1:00.12 (31.31)
        1:27.46 (27.34)     1:52.78 (25.32)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 CHEN  'A'                     1:54.91    1:53.72        
     1) Ross, Walker                  2) Geschke, Jared 11            
     3) Babcock, Trae 11              4) Norman, Matthew              
                 32.51      1:04.53 (32.02)
        1:29.22 (24.69)     1:53.72 (24.50)
 20 ABER  'A'                     1:53.02    1:53.84        
     1) Sias, Logan                   2) Mullin, Trevor 12            
     3) Gates, Conner                 4) Kola, Brice                  
                 29.95      1:02.03 (32.08)
        1:29.12 (27.09)     1:53.84 (24.72)
 21 ARCH  'A'                     1:55.17    1:54.22        
     1) Evans, Kainoa                 2) Wold, Philip                 
     3) Miller, Alex                  4) Abramson, Mitchell           
                 29.46      1:01.46 (32.00)
        1:29.67 (28.21)     1:54.22 (24.55)
 22 RR  'A'                       1:55.03    1:55.02        
     1) Lachiver, Thomas 12           2) Eder, Max                    
     3) Conway, Brock 12              4) Doane, Aiden 12              
                 29.72      1:03.07 (33.35)
        1:30.27 (27.20)     1:55.02 (24.75)
 23 MT  'A'                       1:55.85    1:55.63        
     1) Hinch, Kai                    2) Bogatyrev, Sasha 11          
     3) Jogenson, Noah                4) Daly, Drew                   
                 31.72      1:00.84 (29.12)
        1:29.58 (28.74)     1:55.63 (26.05)
 24 BREM  'A'                     1:55.65    1:57.10        
     1) Gill, Spencer 10              2) Guyt, Zane                   
     3) Martonka, Vincent             4) Peli, Thomas                 
                 29.14        59.81 (30.67)
        1:30.16 (30.35)     1:57.10 (26.94)