King County Aquatics Center - Site License     2/15/2019 - 11:12 AM
             WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires              
                 2A Boys State February 15-16, 2019                 
 
 Event 203  Boys 200 Yard IM 2A
==================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 1:50.10  2/17/2018 Timothy Gallagher, Kingston
 State Record: $ 1:47.60  2/22/2014 Abrahm Devine, Lakeside
                 1:49.83  AAA
                 1:51.77  AAC
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Fox, Ethan       12 KING              1:57.38    1:57.78        
                 25.90        55.59 (29.69)
        1:28.73 (33.14)     1:57.78 (29.05)
  2 Meyer, Haakon    12 OLYM              2:03.01    1:58.13        
                 25.06        55.78 (30.72)
        1:30.40 (34.62)     1:58.13 (27.73)
  3 Hoxie, Jacob     11 ANAC              2:02.55    1:59.99        
                 25.58        57.28 (31.70)
        1:30.85 (33.57)     1:59.99 (29.14)
  4 Velie, Rocco      9 KING              2:01.48    2:00.52        
                 25.71        57.37 (31.66)
        1:32.56 (35.19)     2:00.52 (27.96)
  5 Schahrer, Jarod  10 SAMM              2:00.21    2:01.54        
                 26.23        55.97 (29.74)
        1:32.24 (36.27)     2:01.54 (29.30)
  6 Rittenberg, Amo  11 LIB               2:10.03    2:04.00        
                 25.81        58.03 (32.22)
        1:34.49 (36.46)     2:04.00 (29.51)
  7 Parish, Simon    11 CR                2:05.48    2:04.10        
                 26.52        58.57 (32.05)
        1:35.19 (36.62)     2:04.10 (28.91)
  8 Yun, Zuriahn      9 SAMM              2:09.01    2:04.19        
                 26.81        59.83 (33.02)
        1:34.14 (34.31)     2:04.19 (30.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bondar, Maksym   12 ANAC              2:07.69    2:04.24        
                 27.30      1:00.90 (33.60)
        1:35.13 (34.23)     2:04.24 (29.11)
 10 Correll, James    9 NK                2:07.48    2:04.32        
                 27.05        58.09 (31.04)
        1:34.21 (36.12)     2:04.32 (30.11)
 11 Wright, Coleman  10 PROS              2:04.24    2:06.33        
                 27.54        59.71 (32.17)
        1:36.15 (36.44)     2:06.33 (30.18)
 12 Ung, Justin      12 LIB               2:10.88    2:07.65        
                 27.96      1:02.08 (34.12)
        1:38.09 (36.01)     2:07.65 (29.56)
 13 Butler, Cameron  12 PA                2:07.78    2:07.92        
                 27.11        59.91 (32.80)
        1:39.43 (39.52)     2:07.92 (28.49)
 14 Romanyuk, Roman  12 PULL              2:07.89    2:08.02        
                 26.63      1:00.24 (33.61)
        1:38.27 (38.03)     2:08.02 (29.75)
 15 Walker, Sam      12 CR                2:07.77    2:09.20        
                 27.49      1:00.10 (32.61)
        1:39.18 (39.08)     2:09.20 (30.02)
 16 Nguyen, Alex     11 LIB               2:08.23    2:09.39        
                 27.91      1:01.02 (33.11)
        1:37.86 (36.84)     2:09.39 (31.53)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Garcia, Cuauthe  11 WASH              2:11.08    2:11.80        
                 27.94      1:02.02 (34.08)
        1:39.91 (37.89)     2:11.80 (31.89)
 18 Zhang, Alex      11 PULL              2:14.64    2:15.40        
                 28.34      1:04.64 (36.30)
        1:43.79 (39.15)     2:15.40 (31.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cavanaugh, Liam  10 SELA              2:15.32    2:16.08        
                 27.55      1:02.89 (35.34)
        1:44.59 (41.70)     2:16.08 (31.49)
 20 Sievenpiper, Ma   9 NK                2:15.15    2:16.23        
                 29.62      1:03.05 (33.43)
        1:45.81 (42.76)     2:16.23 (30.42)
 21 Gavin, Josh       9 PA                2:10.78    2:18.48        
                 29.05      1:02.86 (33.81)
        1:47.27 (44.41)     2:18.48 (31.21)
 22 Phan, Andy       10 TYEE              2:15.32    2:19.84        
                 29.99      1:06.79 (36.80)
        1:46.08 (39.29)     2:19.84 (33.76)
 -- Donahue, Connor  11 LIND              2:04.54         DQ        
                 27.15      1:00.54 (33.39)
        1:40.30 (39.76)          DQ (28.50)
 -- Ishchuk, Daniel  10 CR                2:08.17         DQ        
 -- Markow, Sean     10 KING              2:14.48         DQ        
                 28.35      1:05.41 (37.06)
        1:45.53 (40.12)          DQ (32.54)