King County Aquatics Center - Site License     2/15/2019 - 11:27 AM
             WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires              
                 2A Boys State February 15-16, 2019                 
 
 Event 209  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 2A
====================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 1:27.29  2/17/2018 Columbia River, Columbia River
                          J Bottelberghe, S Parish, B Phelps, R Mead
 State Record: $ 1:23.84  2003      Mercer Island, Merce
                          Sussex, Easton, Strand, Kaarma
                 1:24.92  AAA
                 1:26.03  AAC
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 OLYM  'A'                     1:30.27    1:27.34        
     1) Meyer, Haakon 12              2) Meyer, Rainer 10             
     3) Shelton, Tiernann 12          4) Meyer, Dietrich 10           
                 22.37        44.16 (21.79)
        1:06.25 (22.09)     1:27.34 (21.09)
  2 PULL  'A'                     1:30.00    1:29.28        
     1) Ellsworth, Holden 11          2) Zhang, Andrew 11             
     3) Gomez, Felix 9                4) Joireman, Josh 12            
                 22.27        44.55 (22.28)
        1:07.18 (22.63)     1:29.28 (22.10)
  3 LIB  'A'                      1:35.80    1:31.73        
     1) Rittenberg, Amon 11           2) Kim, Andrew 10               
     3) DeVogel, Ian 10               4) Briggs, Warren 11            
                 23.05        45.76 (22.71)
        1:09.77 (24.01)     1:31.73 (21.96)
  4 ANAC  'A'                     1:34.92    1:32.26        
     1) Drew, James 11                2) Masten, Noah 10              
     3) Bondar, Maksym 12             4) Erickson, Jacob 11           
                 23.04        46.56 (23.52)
        1:10.00 (23.44)     1:32.26 (22.26)
  5 SAMM  'A'                     1:33.15    1:32.32        
     1) Kao, Teno 11                  2) Yang, Zongxin 9              
     3) Dispas, Sidney 12             4) Davis, Edmund 9              
                 22.98        46.71 (23.73)
        1:09.91 (23.20)     1:32.32 (22.41)
  6 CR  'A'                       1:34.90    1:32.93        
     1) Noftsker, Liam 9              2) Ishchuk, Daniel 10           
     3) Parish, Simon 11              4) Parish, Elijah 12            
                 23.13        46.11 (22.98)
        1:09.45 (23.34)     1:32.93 (23.48)
  7 NK  'A'                       1:36.73    1:32.98        
     1) Anderson, Brandon 12          2) Correll, James 9             
     3) Grubb, Spencer 11             4) Ramey, Nathan 12             
                 22.67        45.87 (23.20)
        1:10.95 (25.08)     1:32.98 (22.03)
  8 KING  'A'                     1:30.07    1:34.65        
     1) Markow, Sean 10               2) Yamane, Evan 10              
     3) Platz, Duncan 12              4) Markow, Aron 12              
                 24.45        48.36 (23.91)
        1:12.55 (24.19)     1:34.65 (22.10)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 LIND  'A'                     1:35.74    1:35.27        
     1) Donahue, Connor 11            2) Albrecht, Andrew 12          
     3) Tran, Henry 11                4) Pham, Minh 12                
                 23.41        47.31 (23.90)
        1:11.50 (24.19)     1:35.27 (23.77)
 10 MM  'A'                       1:36.77    1:36.56        
     1) MacDonnell, Andrew J          2) Mendez, Samuel D             
     3) Pospichal, Ryan T 11          4) Soetamin, Kodee P            
                 25.70        49.81 (24.11)
        1:13.69 (23.88)     1:36.56 (22.87)
 11 STEI  'A'                     1:37.42    1:37.07        
     1) Albert, Caleb                 2) Parkins, Brandon             
     3) Myers, Weston                 4) Dahlke, Taylor               
                 25.11        49.75 (24.64)
        1:13.16 (23.41)     1:37.07 (23.91)
 12 SEHO  'A'                     1:37.46    1:37.69        
     1) Berry, Simon 11               2) Nyman, Leo                   
     3) Legan, Benjamin               4) Kim, Dean 12                 
                 24.67        49.54 (24.87)
        1:14.13 (24.59)     1:37.69 (23.56)
 13 SEQI  'A'                     1:39.70    1:37.70        
     1) Thaxton, Jax 11               2) Graham, Zen                  
     3) Needoba, Kaleb                4) Berikoff, Alex               
                 24.24        49.46 (25.22)
        1:14.25 (24.79)     1:37.70 (23.45)
 14 BE  'A'                       1:41.24    1:37.94        
     1) Avery, Cole                   2) Cardona, Garris              
     3) Baker, Gavin                  4) Rasco, Charlie 11            
                 24.83        50.51 (25.68)
        1:15.01 (24.50)     1:37.94 (22.93)
 15 SELA  'A'                     1:37.92    1:38.45        
     1) Haines, Jesse L               2) Bishop, Dylan A 12           
     3) McMillan, Gabriel J           4) Vick, Cooper 10              
                 25.34        50.01 (24.67)
        1:14.84 (24.83)     1:38.45 (23.61)
 16 FIFE  'A'                     1:38.75    1:39.02        
     1) Georgitsis, Gavin             2) Hernandez, Justin 9          
     3) Bedell, David                 4) Hudson, Nathan               
                 25.55        50.71 (25.16)
        1:15.19 (24.48)     1:39.02 (23.83)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 ABER  'A'                     1:39.83    1:40.57        
     1) Kola, Brice                   2) Bates, Russell               
     3) Kawashima, Kai 12             4) Gates, Conner                
                 25.58        50.79 (25.21)
        1:16.12 (25.33)     1:40.57 (24.45)
 18 RR  'A'                       1:41.17    1:40.65        
     1) Doane, Aiden 12               2) Erdmann, Cameron             
     3) Conway, Brock 12              4) Lachiver, Thomas 12          
                 25.21        51.29 (26.08)
        1:16.23 (24.94)     1:40.65 (24.42)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 CHEN  'A'                     1:40.60    1:40.70        
     1) Babcock, Trae 11              2) Villalobos, Cameron          
     3) Schreiber, Ben                4) Norman, Matthew              
                 22.65        48.15 (25.50)
        1:16.80 (28.65)     1:40.70 (23.90)
 20 MT  'A'                       1:41.32    1:40.72        
     1) Bogatyrev, Sasha 11           2) Diaz, Leo                    
     3) Weatherby, Will               4) Daly, Drew                   
                 23.68        50.12 (26.44)
        1:15.31 (25.19)     1:40.72 (25.41)
 21 PROS  'A'                     1:38.55    1:40.75        
     1) Malave, Christian             2) Ashton, James                
     3) Rude, Paden                   4) Wright, Coleman 10           
                 25.35        51.26 (25.91)
        1:16.02 (24.76)     1:40.75 (24.73)
 22 KLAH  'A'                     1:40.89    1:40.77        
     1) Marquez, Kyle                 2) Robinson, Braden             
     3) Hays, Matthew                 4) Cook, Sam                    
                 25.90        51.19 (25.29)
        1:17.19 (26.00)     1:40.77 (23.58)
 23 ARCH  'A'                     1:43.17    1:42.33        
     1) Wold, Philip                  2) Miller, Alex                 
     3) Abramson, Mitchell            4) Evans, Kainoa                
                 26.25        52.06 (25.81)
        1:17.25 (25.19)     1:42.33 (25.08)
 24 HOCK  'A'                     1:42.61    1:43.35        
     1) Baker, Davis                  2) Maitland, Jake               
     3) Moore, Ryland                 4) Bradley, William 12          
                 26.17        52.67 (26.50)
        1:19.08 (26.41)     1:43.35 (24.27)